2017/18 State Gaming League
Team Schedules - Girls 14U South A
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://uysa.affinitysoccer.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=03020ED7-A236-4A59-8A15-5FA86E716F0A&tournamentguid=1DE0B73B-6576-4C54-9156-A132656B0984&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A3 : UCSC Utah Stars 043333333333-030 36  6  37  5  0 0
 A7 : Arsenal RW 043333033033-024 18  12  28  5  0 0
 A2 : Utah Valley United Premier 04G (SC)3303333103-022 19  11  29  5  0 0
 A1 : Utah Storm 04 - Fuentes0130131333-018 5  22  23  2  0 0
 A9 : PYSA United - GU143013303103-017 2  16  17  0  0 0
 A10 : Manti United3000103333-016 -4  34  24  1  0 0
 A6 : HVSC G04 Black JH0303000003-09 -17  45  12  1  0 0
 A5 : Octane Futbol Club - GU14R3000301100-08 -12  27  12  0  0 0
 A8 : Shooters SC 04 Blue (KK)0003000300-06 -9  28  16  1  1 0
 A11 : Utah Surf 04 BB000330-3001-04 -16  33  13  0  0 2
 A4 : Octane Futbol Club - 0501 - GU14 Wolfpack0000300000-03 -22  35  10  0  1 0

Bracket - Thursday, August 24, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 24876  Mountain Ridge Jr High  05:30 PM  5046 A3 vs A1UCSC Utah Stars 04 8 vs.Utah Storm 04 - Fuentes0
 24883  Mountain Ridge Jr High  06:30 PM  5045 A11 vs A10Utah Surf 04 BB 2 vs.Manti United3

Bracket - Friday, August 25, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 24870  North Lake Park  05:30 PM  #3 A7 vs A8Arsenal RW 04 4 vs.Shooters SC 04 Blue (KK)1

Bracket - Saturday, August 26, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 24919  Aspen Elementary  10:00 AM  5006 A3 vs A10UCSC Utah Stars 04 12 vs.Manti United2
 24918  East Elem (Roosevelt)  12:30 PM  5835 A5 vs A8Octane Futbol Club - GU14R 2 vs.Shooters SC 04 Blue (KK)1
 24871  South Field Park  12:30 PM  5085 A6 vs A9HVSC G04 Black JH 1 vs.PYSA United - GU145
 24915  Lakeside Sports Complex  06:00 PM  5124 A2 vs A9Utah Valley United Premier 04G (SC) 2 vs.PYSA United - GU140

Bracket - Wednesday, September 06, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 24904  Mapleton Elementary  06:00 PM  5038 A1 vs A9Utah Storm 04 - Fuentes 3 vs.PYSA United - GU143

Bracket - Saturday, September 09, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 24874  Olympic Park  10:30 AM  East A7 vs A10Arsenal RW 04 4 vs.Manti United2
 24877  Mountain Ridge Jr High  12:30 PM  5045 A11 vs A6Utah Surf 04 BB 1 vs.HVSC G04 Black JH2
 24873  Lakeside Sports Complex  12:30 PM  5124 A2 vs A4Utah Valley United Premier 04G (SC) 4 vs.Octane Futbol Club - 0501 - GU14 Wolfpack0
 24875  Spanish Fork Sports Park  01:45 PM  5665 A8 vs A9Shooters SC 04 Blue (KK) 1 vs.PYSA United - GU143
 24878  East Elem (Roosevelt)  01:50 PM  5835 A5 vs A3Octane Futbol Club - GU14R 1 vs.UCSC Utah Stars 047
 24880  Spanish Fork Sports Park  04:00 PM  5666 A1 vs A4Utah Storm 04 - Fuentes 4 vs.Octane Futbol Club - 0501 - GU14 Wolfpack0

Bracket - Wednesday, September 13, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 24911  North Lake Park  05:30 PM  #3 A7 vs A2Arsenal RW 04 6 vs.Utah Valley United Premier 04G (SC)2

Bracket - Saturday, September 16, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 24881  Spanish Fork Sports Park  12:15 PM  5665 A8 vs A11Shooters SC 04 Blue (KK) 6 vs.Utah Surf 04 BB2
 24879  Ephraim Middle School  01:00 PM  5330 A10 vs A9Manti United 1 vs.PYSA United - GU142
 24890  East Elem (Roosevelt)  01:30 PM  5835 A5 vs A7Octane Futbol Club - GU14R 0 vs.Arsenal RW 043
 24882  Heber Valley Elem  01:45 PM  5022 A6 vs A2HVSC G04 Black JH 0 vs.Utah Valley United Premier 04G (SC)14

Bracket - Wednesday, September 20, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 24914  Vista Heights Jr. High  05:30 PM  5672 A11 vs A1Utah Surf 04 BB 2 vs.Utah Storm 04 - Fuentes1

Bracket - Thursday, September 21, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 24884  Olympic Park  05:30 PM  East A7 vs A3Arsenal RW 04 0 vs.UCSC Utah Stars 044

Bracket - Saturday, September 23, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 24886  Lakeside Sports Complex  12:30 PM  5124 A2 vs A8Utah Valley United Premier 04G (SC) 4 vs.Shooters SC 04 Blue (KK)0
 24891  Carbon High Field  12:30 PM  5925 A9 vs A3PYSA United - GU14 1 vs.UCSC Utah Stars 045
 24910  Ephraim Middle School  01:00 PM  5330 A10 vs A1Manti United 3 vs.Utah Storm 04 - Fuentes3
 24887  Vernal middle school  02:30 PM  5791 A4 vs A6Octane Futbol Club - 0501 - GU14 Wolfpack 4 vs.HVSC G04 Black JH6
 24872  KOA Soccer Complex  05:00 PM  9012 A4 vs A11Octane Futbol Club - 0501 - GU14 Wolfpack 1 vs.Utah Surf 04 BB3

Bracket - Wednesday, September 27, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 24922  Mountain Ridge Jr High  05:30 PM  5045 A11 vs A2Utah Surf 04 BB 1 vs.Utah Valley United Premier 04G (SC)8
 24921  South Field Park  05:30 PM  5085 A6 vs A7HVSC G04 Black JH 0 vs.Arsenal RW 046
 24913  G Hillman Recreation Complex  07:00 PM  5881 A8 vs A3Shooters SC 04 Blue (KK) 0 vs.UCSC Utah Stars 045

Bracket - Saturday, September 30, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 24909  Mountain Ridge Jr High  10:15 AM  5045 A11 vs A9Utah Surf 04 BB
Forfeited Game
 0 vs.PYSA United - GU141F
 24885  Mapleton Elementary  12:00 PM  5038 A1 vs A5Utah Storm 04 - Fuentes 4 vs.Octane Futbol Club - GU14R3
 24888  Spanish Fork Sports Park  12:05 PM  5665 A8 vs A4Shooters SC 04 Blue (KK) 2 vs.Octane Futbol Club - 0501 - GU14 Wolfpack3
 24889  Ephraim Middle School  01:00 PM  5330 A10 vs A2Manti United 1 vs.Utah Valley United Premier 04G (SC)4

Bracket - Wednesday, October 04, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 24905  Mountain Ridge Jr High  05:30 PM  5045 A11 vs A7Utah Surf 04 BB 0 vs.Arsenal RW 044
 24923  Lakeside Sports Complex  05:30 PM  5124 A2 vs A1Utah Valley United Premier 04G (SC) 0 vs.Utah Storm 04 - Fuentes0
 24912  East Elem (Roosevelt)  05:30 PM  5835 A5 vs A4Octane Futbol Club - GU14R 3 vs.Octane Futbol Club - 0501 - GU14 Wolfpack1

Bracket - Saturday, October 07, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 24894  G Hillman Recreation Complex  12:20 PM  5881 A8 vs A6Shooters SC 04 Blue (KK) 6 vs.HVSC G04 Black JH0
 24897  North Lake Park  12:30 PM  #3 A7 vs A1Arsenal RW 04 2 vs.Utah Storm 04 - Fuentes3
 24869  Ephraim Middle School  01:00 PM  5330 A10 vs A5Manti United 3 vs.Octane Futbol Club - GU14R2
 24898  Art Dye  01:45 PM  5001 A3 vs A2UCSC Utah Stars 04 3 vs.Utah Valley United Premier 04G (SC)1
 24893  Carbon High Field  05:00 PM  5925 A9 vs A5PYSA United - GU14 0 vs.Octane Futbol Club - GU14R0

Bracket - Monday, October 09, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 24902  Olympic Park  04:30 PM  East A7 vs A9Arsenal RW 04 2 vs.PYSA United - GU140

Bracket - Wednesday, October 11, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 24895  Mountain Ridge Jr High  05:30 PM  5046 A3 vs A11UCSC Utah Stars 04 6 vs.Utah Surf 04 BB1
 24892  South Field Park  05:30 PM  5085 A6 vs A1HVSC G04 Black JH 0 vs.Utah Storm 04 - Fuentes3
 24907  G Hillman Recreation Complex  05:30 PM  5881 A8 vs A10Shooters SC 04 Blue (KK) 2 vs.Manti United3

Bracket - Friday, October 13, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 24916  Olympic Park  06:00 PM  East A7 vs A4Arsenal RW 04 1 vs.Octane Futbol Club - 0501 - GU14 Wolfpack0

Bracket - Saturday, October 14, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 24900  Ephraim Middle School  10:00 AM  5330 A10 vs A6Manti United 4 vs.HVSC G04 Black JH3
 24906  Healey Park  10:00 AM  5781 A3 vs A4UCSC Utah Stars 04 7 vs.Octane Futbol Club - 0501 - GU14 Wolfpack0
 24901  Mountain Ridge Jr High  12:30 PM  5045 A11 vs A5Utah Surf 04 BB 1 vs.Octane Futbol Club - GU14R1

Bracket - Tuesday, October 17, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 24899  Mapleton Elementary  05:30 PM  5038 A1 vs A8Utah Storm 04 - Fuentes 2 vs.Shooters SC 04 Blue (KK)1
 24908  Rocky Mtn. Middle  05:30 PM  5077 A6 vs A3HVSC G04 Black JH 0 vs.UCSC Utah Stars 042

Bracket - Monday, October 23, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 24920  Vernal middle school  05:00 PM  5791 A4 vs A9Octane Futbol Club - 0501 - GU14 Wolfpack 1 vs.PYSA United - GU143

Bracket - Saturday, October 28, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 24903  Lakeside Sports Complex  12:30 PM  5124 A2 vs A5Utah Valley United Premier 04G (SC) 5 vs.Octane Futbol Club - GU14R0
 24896  Vernal middle school  04:30 PM  5791 A4 vs A10Octane Futbol Club - 0501 - GU14 Wolfpack 0 vs.Manti United2
 24917  Rocky Mtn. Middle  04:30 PM  5077 A6 vs A5HVSC G04 Black JH 2 vs.Octane Futbol Club - GU14R0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2018, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.