2017/18 State Gaming League
Team Schedules - Girls 11U Metro A
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://uysa.affinitysoccer.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=91B76202-C332-4B15-8A56-A3BFA667BE80&tournamentguid=1DE0B73B-6576-4C54-9156-A132656B0984&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A7 : Blue Knights 07 White (UL)33333333-024 26  5  30  5  0 0
 A1 : Elite FC 07G Black33333303-021 13  6  19  4  0 0
 A6 : USA Elite 07G - JL03310333-016 14  7  21  4  0 0
 A4 : Murray S.C. Orange JP33001330-013 9  13  21  2  0 0
 A2 : Sparta 07 JH00033033-012 -5  21  11  2  0 0
 A3 : USA Metro Premier 07G - SL03033000-09 -4  27  13  1  0 0
 A9 : AYSO UNITED G07 - CJ00303030-09 -15  42  8  2  0 0
 A8 : Cottonwood FC 07 Red DM10000000-01 -19  28  6  0  0 0
 A5 : Park City SC G07 White10000000-01 -19  29  6  0  0 0

Bracket - Tuesday, August 22, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18541  Union MS  06:00 PM  3121 A9 vs A1AYSO UNITED G07 - CJ 0 vs.Elite FC 07G Black8

Bracket - Thursday, August 24, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18542  Alta Canyon  05:30 PM  3866 A2 vs A7Sparta 07 JH 0 vs.Blue Knights 07 White (UL)8

Bracket - Saturday, August 26, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18516  Rowland Hall Steiner Complex  08:30 AM  Gras A3 vs A1USA Metro Premier 07G - SL 1 vs.Elite FC 07G Black4
 18515  Trailside Elementary  08:30 AM  1151 A5 vs A8Park City SC G07 White 2 vs.Cottonwood FC 07 Red DM2
 18513  Umbria Estates  08:30 AM  2103 A6 vs A7USA Elite 07G - JL 1 vs.Blue Knights 07 White (UL)3
 18514  Longview Elem  05:30 PM  1100 A4 vs A9Murray S.C. Orange JP 11 vs.AYSO UNITED G07 - CJ0

Bracket - Monday, August 28, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18545  Alta Canyon  06:45 PM  3866 A2 vs A9Sparta 07 JH 0 vs.AYSO UNITED G07 - CJ1

Bracket - Tuesday, August 29, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18540  Southwood Park  05:30 PM  1142 A4 vs A5Murray S.C. Orange JP 6 vs.Park City SC G07 White1

Bracket - Wednesday, August 30, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18548  Benson Mill Park  05:30 PM  2122 A1 vs A2Elite FC 07G Black 4 vs.Sparta 07 JH0
 18519  Eastmont Middle  05:30 PM  3046 A7 vs A8Blue Knights 07 White (UL) 6 vs.Cottonwood FC 07 Red DM1

Bracket - Thursday, August 31, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18522  Trailside Elementary  05:30 PM  1151 A5 vs A3Park City SC G07 White 1 vs.USA Metro Premier 07G - SL6

Bracket - Saturday, September 09, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18517  Umbria Estates  08:30 AM  2103 A6 vs A9USA Elite 07G - JL 8 vs.AYSO UNITED G07 - CJ0
 18518  Eastmont Middle  01:55 PM  3046 A2 vs A4Sparta 07 JH 5 vs.Murray S.C. Orange JP3

Bracket - Monday, September 11, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18526  Alta Canyon  05:30 PM  3866 A8 vs A2Cottonwood FC 07 Red DM 1 vs.Sparta 07 JH4

Bracket - Saturday, September 16, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18520  Benson Mill Park  08:30 AM  2122 A1 vs A4Elite FC 07G Black 1 vs.Murray S.C. Orange JP0
 18523  Umbria Estates  08:30 AM  2103 A6 vs A2USA Elite 07G - JL 4 vs.Sparta 07 JH1
 18525  Alta Canyon  09:50 AM  3866 A7 vs A3Blue Knights 07 White (UL) 7 vs.USA Metro Premier 07G - SL0
 18521  Butler M.S.  03:25 PM  0000 A8 vs A9Cottonwood FC 07 Red DM 0 vs.AYSO UNITED G07 - CJ2

Bracket - Saturday, September 23, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18524  Benson Mill Park  08:30 AM  2122 A1 vs A5Elite FC 07G Black 1 vs.Park City SC G07 White0
 18547  Rowland Hall Steiner Complex  08:30 AM  Gras A3 vs A8USA Metro Premier 07G - SL 6 vs.Cottonwood FC 07 Red DM0
 18527  Southwood Park  03:45 PM  1142 A4 vs A6Murray S.C. Orange JP 1 vs.USA Elite 07G - JL1

Bracket - Monday, September 25, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18531  Union MS  06:40 PM  3121 A9 vs A3AYSO UNITED G07 - CJ 1 vs.USA Metro Premier 07G - SL6

Bracket - Saturday, September 30, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18530  Umbria Estates  08:30 AM  2103 A6 vs A1USA Elite 07G - JL 1 vs.Elite FC 07G Black2
 18528  Alta Canyon  09:50 AM  3866 A7 vs A5Blue Knights 07 White (UL) 6 vs.Park City SC G07 White0
 18534  Alta Canyon  01:50 PM  3866 A2 vs A3Sparta 07 JH 1 vs.USA Metro Premier 07G - SL0
 18529  Butler M.S.  02:00 PM  EAS1 A8 vs A4Cottonwood FC 07 Red DM 1 vs.Murray S.C. Orange JP2

Bracket - Saturday, October 07, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18533  Alta Canyon  09:50 AM  3866 A7 vs A1Blue Knights 07 White (UL) 3 vs.Elite FC 07G Black0
 18532  Union MS  10:40 AM  3121 A9 vs A5AYSO UNITED G07 - CJ 4 vs.Park City SC G07 White2

Bracket - Thursday, October 12, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18535  Alta Canyon  05:30 PM  3866 A8 vs A6Cottonwood FC 07 Red DM 0 vs.USA Elite 07G - JL3

Bracket - Saturday, October 14, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18539  Benson Mill Park  08:30 AM  2122 A1 vs A8Elite FC 07G Black 3 vs.Cottonwood FC 07 Red DM1
 18536  Rowland Hall Steiner Complex  08:30 AM  Gras A3 vs A4USA Metro Premier 07G - SL 0 vs.Murray S.C. Orange JP7
 18538  Trailside Elementary  11:30 AM  1151 A5 vs A2Park City SC G07 White 0 vs.Sparta 07 JH1
 18537  Union MS  12:00 PM  3121 A9 vs A7AYSO UNITED G07 - CJ 0 vs.Blue Knights 07 White (UL)7

Bracket - Tuesday, October 17, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18544  Southwood Park  05:30 PM  1142 A4 vs A7Murray S.C. Orange JP 3 vs.Blue Knights 07 White (UL)4
 18546  Trailside Elementary  05:30 PM  1151 A5 vs A6Park City SC G07 White 0 vs.USA Elite 07G - JL3

Bracket - Saturday, October 28, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18543  Rowland Hall Steiner Complex  08:30 AM  Gras A3 vs A6USA Metro Premier 07G - SL 0 vs.USA Elite 07G - JL6






Affinity Sports Copyright 2018, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.