Team Schedules - Girls 11U Metro A
       


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket


ALL A


   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A1 : USA Elite 09G - EP3333333021 25  6  28  3  0 0
 A3 : Avalanche 09 Black3033333321 15  8  23  4  0 0
 A9 : Murray S.C. Orange G09 SM3130103314 8  12  20  3  0 0
 A6 : USA Metro Elite 09G - CP1131303012 -3  27  20  0  0 0
 A5 : Copper Mountain 09 MH1003103311 -4  16  12  0  0 0
 A7 : AJAX UTAH FC-G09-P11030003310 0  22  20  0  0 0
 A2 : Park City SC G09 White003030309 -8  28  15  0  0 0
 A4 : Impact OG300030006 -8  20  12  0  0 0
 A8 : Cottonwood FC 09 Red HJ000000000 -25  53  8  0  0 0

Bracket - Tuesday, August 20, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 136621  East Sandy Elementary  05:30 PM  3428 A7 vs A6AJAX UTAH FC-G09-P1 4 vs.USA Metro Elite 09G - CP4
 136620  Trailside Elementary  06:45 PM  1151 A2 vs A1Park City SC G09 White 0 vs.USA Elite 09G - EP6

Bracket - Saturday, August 24, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 136590  Rowland Hall Steiner Complex  08:30 AM  West A6 vs A5USA Metro Elite 09G - CP 1 vs.Copper Mountain 09 MH1
 136589  East Sandy Elementary  09:30 AM  3428 A7 vs A4AJAX UTAH FC-G09-P1 1 vs.Impact OG2
 136587  Hidden Village  01:00 PM  1068 A9 vs A2Murray S.C. Orange G09 SM 7 vs.Park City SC G09 White0

Bracket - Tuesday, August 27, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 136588  Willow Creek Park, Sandy  06:30 PM  3105 A8 vs A3Cottonwood FC 09 Red HJ 0 vs.Avalanche 09 Black14

Bracket - Thursday, September 05, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 136594  Bonneville Jr. High  05:30 PM  3004 A4 vs A2Impact OG 1 vs.Park City SC G09 White3

Bracket - Saturday, September 07, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 136593  Umbria Estates  08:30 AM  2084 A1 vs A3USA Elite 09G - EP 4 vs.Avalanche 09 Black0
 136597  Trailside Elementary  09:00 AM  1151 A2 vs A6Park City SC G09 White 2 vs.USA Metro Elite 09G - CP4
 136592  Hidden Village  02:30 PM  1068 A9 vs A6Murray S.C. Orange G09 SM 3 vs.USA Metro Elite 09G - CP3
 136591  Butler M.S.  04:30 PM  EAS1 A8 vs A7Cottonwood FC 09 Red HJ 1 vs.AJAX UTAH FC-G09-P111

Bracket - Tuesday, September 10, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 136595  Hidden Village  06:00 PM  1068 A9 vs A8Murray S.C. Orange G09 SM 7 vs.Cottonwood FC 09 Red HJ0

Bracket - Thursday, September 12, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 136598  Bonneville Jr. High  05:30 PM  3006 A4 vs A1Impact OG 1 vs.USA Elite 09G - EP4

Bracket - Friday, September 13, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 136599  Rowland Hall Steiner Complex  05:30 PM  East A6 vs A4USA Metro Elite 09G - CP 4 vs.Impact OG2

Bracket - Saturday, September 14, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 136596  Willow Creek Park, Sandy  08:30 AM  3105 A3 vs A5Avalanche 09 Black 4 vs.Copper Mountain 09 MH0

Bracket - Wednesday, September 18, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 136604  Eastmont Middle  06:00 PM  3045 A3 vs A9Avalanche 09 Black 3 vs.Murray S.C. Orange G09 SM1

Bracket - Saturday, September 21, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 136600  Buttercup Park  10:00 AM  3016 A3 vs A7Avalanche 09 Black 3 vs.AJAX UTAH FC-G09-P12
 136601  Trailside Elementary  12:00 PM  1151 A2 vs A8Park City SC G09 White 4 vs.Cottonwood FC 09 Red HJ1
 136602  Canyonview Park  03:00 PM  2106 A5 vs A1Copper Mountain 09 MH 0 vs.USA Elite 09G - EP4

Bracket - Thursday, September 26, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 136603  Umbria Estates  05:30 PM  2084 A1 vs A6USA Elite 09G - EP 8 vs.USA Metro Elite 09G - CP1
 136606  Bonneville Jr. High  05:30 PM  3006 A4 vs A8Impact OG 4 vs.Cottonwood FC 09 Red HJ2

Bracket - Saturday, September 28, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 136605  Canyonview Park  05:30 PM  2106 A5 vs A7Copper Mountain 09 MH 2 vs.AJAX UTAH FC-G09-P11

Bracket - Saturday, October 05, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 136609  Eastmont Middle  08:30 AM  3047 A3 vs A2Avalanche 09 Black 3 vs.Park City SC G09 White1
 136610  Monarch Meadows Park  03:00 PM  4048 A5 vs A9Copper Mountain 09 MH 2 vs.Murray S.C. Orange G09 SM2
 136607  Rowland Hall Steiner Complex  03:00 PM  West A6 vs A8USA Metro Elite 09G - CP 3 vs.Cottonwood FC 09 Red HJ2

Bracket - Tuesday, October 08, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 136608  Umbria Estates  05:30 PM  2084 A1 vs A7USA Elite 09G - EP 5 vs.AJAX UTAH FC-G09-P11

Bracket - Friday, October 11, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 136612  East Sandy Elementary  05:30 PM  3428 A7 vs A9AJAX UTAH FC-G09-P1 3 vs.Murray S.C. Orange G09 SM2

Bracket - Saturday, October 12, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 136611  Trailside Elementary  10:00 AM  1151 A2 vs A5Park City SC G09 White 2 vs.Copper Mountain 09 MH1
 136613  Bonneville Jr. High  11:30 AM  3006 A4 vs A3Impact OG 0 vs.Avalanche 09 Black2
 136614  Butler M.S.  04:25 PM  EAS1 A8 vs A1Cottonwood FC 09 Red HJ 1 vs.USA Elite 09G - EP6

Bracket - Monday, October 14, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 136616  Canyonview Park  05:30 PM  2106 A5 vs A4Copper Mountain 09 MH 2 vs.Impact OG1

Bracket - Wednesday, October 16, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 136617  Umbria Estates  05:30 PM  2084 A1 vs A9USA Elite 09G - EP 0 vs.Murray S.C. Orange G09 SM2

Bracket - Saturday, October 26, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 136618  East Sandy Elementary  08:00 AM  3428 A7 vs A2AJAX UTAH FC-G09-P1 5 vs.Park City SC G09 White3

Bracket - Saturday, November 02, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 136619  Southwood Park  08:30 AM  1142 A9 vs A4Murray S.C. Orange G09 SM 2 vs.Impact OG1
 136615  Rowland Hall Steiner Complex  02:30 PM  West A6 vs A3USA Metro Elite 09G - CP 0 vs.Avalanche 09 Black5
 136622  Butler M.S.  04:40 PM  EAS1 A8 vs A5Cottonwood FC 09 Red HJ 1 vs.Copper Mountain 09 MH4