Team Schedules - Boys 14U Metro A
       


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket


ALL A


   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A1 : La Roca- D. Acosta3313333322 25  5  28  4  4 0
 A3 : Park City SC B06 Red3333301117 19  9  25  2  1 1
 A7 : AFC Apex 06 Blue0030033312 -9  29  15  0  0 0
 A5 : Utah United FC 06B1100303311 -3  38  21  0  1 0
 A4 : USA Elite 06B - SU3003010310 -2  24  15  0  0 0
 A8 : Copper Mountain 06 MF011033008 -5  25  19  0  1 0
 A2 : Comba FC 06B Blue110031107 -5  19  13  0  1 0
 A6 : AJAX UTAH FC-B06-P1110300106 -10  36  19  0  1 0
 A9 : Cottonwood FC 06 White MC011103006 -10  41  16  0  2 0

Bracket - Wednesday, August 21, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 145643  RAC  05:30 PM  12 A1 vs A9La Roca- D. Acosta 9 vs.Cottonwood FC 06 White MC0
 145637  Jackling E.S.  05:30 PM  2651 A2 vs A5Comba FC 06B Blue 2 vs.Utah United FC 06B2

Bracket - Saturday, August 24, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 145616  Joel P. Jensen Middle School  10:30 AM  3430 A6 vs A5AJAX UTAH FC-B06-P1 4 vs.Utah United FC 06B4
 145614  Canyonview Park  03:00 PM  2105 A8 vs A3Copper Mountain 06 MF 1 vs.Park City SC B06 Red5
 145613  Butler M.S.  06:30 PM  SoWe A9 vs A2Cottonwood FC 06 White MC 1 vs.Comba FC 06B Blue1

Bracket - Saturday, September 07, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 145620  Rosecrest  12:30 PM  2059 A4 vs A2USA Elite 06B - SU 3 vs.Comba FC 06B Blue1
 145618  Butler M.S.  04:50 PM  SoWe A9 vs A6Cottonwood FC 06 White MC 3 vs.AJAX UTAH FC-B06-P13

Bracket - Thursday, September 12, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 145635  Park City Sports Complex  07:15 PM  1121 A3 vs A2Park City SC B06 Red 5 vs.Comba FC 06B Blue0

Bracket - Saturday, September 14, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 145622  Park City Sports Complex  12:30 PM  1122 A3 vs A5Park City SC B06 Red 11 vs.Utah United FC 06B0
 145624  Bluffdale Park  12:30 PM  9 A4 vs A1USA Elite 06B - SU 0 vs.La Roca- D. Acosta11
 145621  Butler M.S.  03:20 PM  SoWe A9 vs A8Cottonwood FC 06 White MC 3 vs.Copper Mountain 06 MF3

Bracket - Monday, September 16, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 145623  West Jordan Complex  05:30 PM  O A2 vs A6Comba FC 06B Blue 4 vs.AJAX UTAH FC-B06-P12

Bracket - Wednesday, September 18, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 145646  West Jordan Complex  05:30 PM  O A2 vs A1Comba FC 06B Blue 1 vs.La Roca- D. Acosta1

Bracket - Thursday, September 19, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 145630  Park City Sports Complex  07:00 PM  1121 A3 vs A9Park City SC B06 Red 13 vs.Cottonwood FC 06 White MC1

Bracket - Saturday, September 21, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 145628  Jackling E.S.  10:00 AM  2651 A5 vs A1Utah United FC 06B 0 vs.La Roca- D. Acosta9
 145625  Joel P. Jensen Middle School  02:30 PM  3430 A6 vs A4AJAX UTAH FC-B06-P1 2 vs.USA Elite 06B - SU1
 145626  Park City Sports Complex  04:30 PM  1121 A3 vs A7Park City SC B06 Red 9 vs.AFC Apex 06 Blue1

Bracket - Wednesday, September 25, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 145627  West Jordan Complex  05:30 PM  O A2 vs A8Comba FC 06B Blue 3 vs.Copper Mountain 06 MF3

Bracket - Saturday, September 28, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 145632  Bluffdale Park  02:30 PM  9 A4 vs A8USA Elite 06B - SU 2 vs.Copper Mountain 06 MF1
 145631  Jackling E.S.  04:30 PM  2651 A5 vs A7Utah United FC 06B 4 vs.AFC Apex 06 Blue1

Bracket - Monday, September 30, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 145629  RAC  05:30 PM  9 A1 vs A6La Roca- D. Acosta 9 vs.AJAX UTAH FC-B06-P11

Bracket - Thursday, October 03, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 145636  Jackling E.S.  05:30 PM  2651 A5 vs A9Utah United FC 06B 5 vs.Cottonwood FC 06 White MC6

Bracket - Saturday, October 05, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 145633  Smith Fields  10:30 AM  3060 A6 vs A8AJAX UTAH FC-B06-P1 1 vs.Copper Mountain 06 MF8
 145615  Lone Peak Park (sandy)  05:30 PM  3069 A7 vs A4AFC Apex 06 Blue 3 vs.USA Elite 06B - SU2

Bracket - Tuesday, October 08, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 145634  RAC  05:30 PM  15 A1 vs A7La Roca- D. Acosta 4 vs.AFC Apex 06 Blue0

Bracket - Wednesday, October 09, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 145619  RAC  05:30 PM  15 A1 vs A3La Roca- D. Acosta 3 vs.Park City SC B06 Red2
 145617  Canyonview Park  05:30 PM  2105 A8 vs A7Copper Mountain 06 MF 3 vs.AFC Apex 06 Blue1

Bracket - Saturday, October 12, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 145638  Storm Mountain  11:50 AM  3094 A7 vs A9AFC Apex 06 Blue 3 vs.Cottonwood FC 06 White MC2
 145639  Oquirrh Hills MS  04:30 PM  2116 A4 vs A3USA Elite 06B - SU 1 vs.Park City SC B06 Red1

Bracket - Monday, October 14, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 145640  Canyonview Park  05:30 PM  2105 A8 vs A1Copper Mountain 06 MF 1 vs.La Roca- D. Acosta5

Bracket - Thursday, October 17, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 145642  Jackling E.S.  05:30 PM  2651 A5 vs A4Utah United FC 06B 3 vs.USA Elite 06B - SU2

Bracket - Saturday, October 26, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 145644  Falcon Park  08:00 AM  3051 A7 vs A2AFC Apex 06 Blue 2 vs.Comba FC 06B Blue1
 145641  Smith Fields  12:30 PM  3060 A6 vs A3AJAX UTAH FC-B06-P1 2 vs.Park City SC B06 Red2

Bracket - Saturday, November 02, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 145647  Storm Mountain  11:50 AM  3094 A7 vs A6AFC Apex 06 Blue 5 vs.AJAX UTAH FC-B06-P14
 145645  Butler M.S.  02:00 PM  SoEa A9 vs A4Cottonwood FC 06 White MC 2 vs.USA Elite 06B - SU4
 145648  Canyonview Park  03:00 PM  2105 A8 vs A5Copper Mountain 06 MF 3 vs.Utah United FC 06B5