Team Schedules - Boys 12U Metro C
       


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket


ALL A


   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A5 : Gallos FC 08B333333313328 28  22  37  1  2 0
 A2 : USA Elite 08B - MM033130333120 10  27  30  2  1 0
 A3 : AJAX UTAH FC-B08-P1330133330120 7  30  33  1  0 0
 A6 : La Roca- E. Cortes300030010310 -3  31  23  1  0 0
 A4 : UDA 08B Blue00033000309 -16  40  19  0  0 0
 A1 : Sparta B08 KM00000000000 -26  55  23  0  2 0

Bracket - Tuesday, August 20, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143076  Willow Creek Park, Sandy  05:30 PM  3105 A1 vs A6Sparta B08 KM 2 vs.La Roca- E. Cortes8
 143077  Taylorsville E.S.  05:30 PM  1145 A5 vs A2Gallos FC 08B 2 vs.USA Elite 08B - MM1

Bracket - Saturday, August 24, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143049  Eastmont Middle  10:00 AM  3047 A1 vs A2Sparta B08 KM 3 vs.USA Elite 08B - MM5
 143050  Glendale MS  12:30 PM  4466 A4 vs A5UDA 08B Blue 2 vs.Gallos FC 08B6

Bracket - Tuesday, September 03, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143054  Eastmont Middle  05:30 PM  3047 A1 vs A3Sparta B08 KM 4 vs.AJAX UTAH FC-B08-P16
 143053  Taylorsville E.S.  05:30 PM  1145 A5 vs A6Gallos FC 08B 3 vs.La Roca- E. Cortes1

Bracket - Thursday, September 05, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143078  Glendale MS  06:00 PM  4466 A4 vs A3UDA 08B Blue 2 vs.AJAX UTAH FC-B08-P15

Bracket - Saturday, September 07, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143052  Bluffdale Park  10:00 AM  17 A2 vs A4USA Elite 08B - MM 7 vs.UDA 08B Blue2

Bracket - Saturday, September 14, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143057  Taylorsville E.S.  10:30 AM  1145 A5 vs A3Gallos FC 08B 7 vs.AJAX UTAH FC-B08-P13

Bracket - Monday, September 16, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143056  Glendale MS  06:00 PM  4466 A4 vs A1UDA 08B Blue 2 vs.Sparta B08 KM1

Bracket - Saturday, September 21, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143059  Bluffdale Park  01:00 PM  17 A2 vs A3USA Elite 08B - MM 4 vs.AJAX UTAH FC-B08-P14

Bracket - Monday, September 23, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143058  Willow Creek Park, Sandy  05:30 PM  3105 A1 vs A5Sparta B08 KM 3 vs.Gallos FC 08B7
 143060  Elk Ridge M.S.  05:30 PM  2208 A6 vs A4La Roca- E. Cortes 5 vs.UDA 08B Blue6

Bracket - Wednesday, September 25, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143055  Elk Ridge M.S.  05:30 PM  2208 A6 vs A2La Roca- E. Cortes 0 vs.USA Elite 08B - MM2

Bracket - Saturday, September 28, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143062  Bluffdale Park  10:00 AM  17 A2 vs A5USA Elite 08B - MM 3 vs.Gallos FC 08B10

Bracket - Thursday, October 03, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143063  East Sandy Elementary  05:30 PM  3428 A3 vs A4AJAX UTAH FC-B08-P1 4 vs.UDA 08B Blue3
 143061  Elk Ridge M.S.  05:30 PM  2208 A6 vs A1La Roca- E. Cortes 5 vs.Sparta B08 KM2

Bracket - Saturday, October 05, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143064  Bluffdale Park  10:00 AM  17 A2 vs A1USA Elite 08B - MM 3 vs.Sparta B08 KM2

Bracket - Tuesday, October 08, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143065  Taylorsville E.S.  05:30 PM  1145 A5 vs A4Gallos FC 08B 5 vs.UDA 08B Blue0
 143066  Elk Ridge M.S.  05:30 PM  2208 A6 vs A3La Roca- E. Cortes 1 vs.AJAX UTAH FC-B08-P16

Bracket - Saturday, October 12, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143051  East Sandy Elementary  04:30 PM  3428 A3 vs A6AJAX UTAH FC-B08-P1 1 vs.La Roca- E. Cortes0

Bracket - Tuesday, October 15, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143069  East Sandy Elementary  05:30 PM  3428 A3 vs A1AJAX UTAH FC-B08-P1 4 vs.Sparta B08 KM3
 143067  Glendale MS  05:30 PM  4466 A4 vs A2UDA 08B Blue 0 vs.USA Elite 08B - MM3
 143068  Elk Ridge M.S.  05:30 PM  2208 A6 vs A5La Roca- E. Cortes 4 vs.Gallos FC 08B4

Bracket - Wednesday, October 23, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143072  East Sandy Elementary  05:30 PM  3428 A3 vs A5AJAX UTAH FC-B08-P1 3 vs.Gallos FC 08B4

Bracket - Saturday, October 26, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143070  Bluffdale Park  10:00 AM  17 A2 vs A6USA Elite 08B - MM 5 vs.La Roca- E. Cortes2
 143071  Willow Creek Park, Sandy  02:25 PM  3105 A1 vs A4Sparta B08 KM 1 vs.UDA 08B Blue5

Bracket - Saturday, November 02, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143074  East Sandy Elementary  10:30 AM  3428 A3 vs A2AJAX UTAH FC-B08-P1 2 vs.USA Elite 08B - MM2
 143073  Taylorsville E.S.  10:30 AM  1145 A5 vs A1Gallos FC 08B 10 vs.Sparta B08 KM2
 143075  Glendale MS  12:15 PM  4466 A4 vs A6UDA 08B Blue 0 vs.La Roca- E. Cortes3