Team Schedules - Girls 9U South A
       


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket


ALL A


   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A9 : Utah Storm 11- Mexican3333333324 26  11  31  2  0 0
 A5 : Utah Celtic FC 113333333021 20  12  28  3  0 0
 A7 : Utah Surf 11 SS3333303018 15  11  24  4  0 0
 A2 : La Roca-M Gates Red3330100313 -3  27  18  0  0 0
 A8 : UCSC Northern Peaks TT White 110030303312 9  15  20  2  0 0
 A3 : La Roca-D Webb033000309 -6  31  17  2  0 0
 A6 : Utah Surf 11 LF000103307 -8  27  18  2  0 0
 A1 : Heber Valley SC G11 Black030000003 -22  55  6  0  0 0
 A4 : United Academy - TD G11000000000 -31  94  2  0  0 0

Bracket - Tuesday, August 20, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 83998  Timberline Jr. High  06:00 PM  5 A2 vs A4La Roca-M Gates Red 6 vs.United Academy - TD G111
 84003  Forbes  06:30 PM  5740 A8 vs A9UCSC Northern Peaks TT White 11 1 vs.Utah Storm 11- Mexican6
 84012  Timberline Jr. High  07:00 PM  5 A3 vs A7La Roca-D Webb 0 vs.Utah Surf 11 SS6

Bracket - Saturday, August 24, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 83995  American Fork Jr  12:00 PM  5005 A4 vs A9United Academy - TD G11 0 vs.Utah Storm 11- Mexican21
 83994  Deerfield Elementary  01:00 PM  5311 A6 vs A7Utah Surf 11 LF 1 vs.Utah Surf 11 SS5
 84002  Cobblestone  04:15 PM  5680 A1 vs A3Heber Valley SC G11 Black 0 vs.La Roca-D Webb6

Bracket - Tuesday, August 27, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 84011  Forbes  05:30 PM  5740 A8 vs A2UCSC Northern Peaks TT White 11 3 vs.La Roca-M Gates Red4
 84023  Timberline Jr. High  06:00 PM  5 A3 vs A4La Roca-D Webb 14 vs.United Academy - TD G110

Bracket - Tuesday, September 03, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 84013  Forbes  05:30 PM  5740 A8 vs A4UCSC Northern Peaks TT White 11 14 vs.United Academy - TD G110
 84018  Timberline Jr. High  06:00 PM  5 A2 vs A3La Roca-M Gates Red 2 vs.La Roca-D Webb1

Bracket - Thursday, September 05, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 83999  Vista Heights Jr. High  06:50 PM  5673 A7 vs A8Utah Surf 11 SS 1 vs.UCSC Northern Peaks TT White 110

Bracket - Saturday, September 07, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 84000  Spanish Fork Sports Park  09:30 AM  5664 A9 vs A6Utah Storm 11- Mexican 7 vs.Utah Surf 11 LF2
 84004  Geneva Elementary  10:30 AM  5315 A5 vs A3Utah Celtic FC 11 11 vs.La Roca-D Webb2
 84006  American Fork Jr  01:00 PM  5005 A4 vs A1United Academy - TD G11 1 vs.Heber Valley SC G11 Black4

Bracket - Tuesday, September 10, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 84025  Timberline Jr. High  05:30 PM  5 A2 vs A5La Roca-M Gates Red 1 vs.Utah Celtic FC 114
 84019  Forbes  05:30 PM  5740 A8 vs A6UCSC Northern Peaks TT White 11 6 vs.Utah Surf 11 LF2

Bracket - Saturday, September 14, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 83996  Geneva Elementary  10:30 AM  5313 A5 vs A8Utah Celtic FC 11 1 vs.UCSC Northern Peaks TT White 110
 84034  American Fork Jr  11:30 AM  5005 A4 vs A7United Academy - TD G11 0 vs.Utah Surf 11 SS12
 84016  Spanish Fork Sports Park  11:30 AM  5664 A9 vs A3Utah Storm 11- Mexican 5 vs.La Roca-D Webb1
 84005  Deerfield Elementary  12:30 PM  5311 A6 vs A2Utah Surf 11 LF 1 vs.La Roca-M Gates Red1

Bracket - Tuesday, September 17, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 84010  Cobblestone  05:30 PM  5680 A1 vs A5Heber Valley SC G11 Black 0 vs.Utah Celtic FC 1111
 84029  Timberline Jr. High  05:30 PM  5 A2 vs A7La Roca-M Gates Red 1 vs.Utah Surf 11 SS5
 84031  Timberline Jr. High  06:30 PM  5 A3 vs A6La Roca-D Webb 5 vs.Utah Surf 11 LF2

Bracket - Saturday, September 21, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 84009  Deerfield Elementary  12:30 PM  5311 A6 vs A4Utah Surf 11 LF 9 vs.United Academy - TD G110
 84027  Cobblestone  01:30 PM  5680 A1 vs A8Heber Valley SC G11 Black 0 vs.UCSC Northern Peaks TT White 118

Bracket - Monday, September 23, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 84017  Vista Heights Jr. High  05:30 PM  5673 A7 vs A5Utah Surf 11 SS 2 vs.Utah Celtic FC 116

Bracket - Tuesday, September 24, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 84036  Timberline Jr. High  06:00 PM  5 A2 vs A9La Roca-M Gates Red 1 vs.Utah Storm 11- Mexican10

Bracket - Friday, September 27, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 84033  Timberline Jr. High  06:00 PM  5 A3 vs A8La Roca-D Webb 1 vs.UCSC Northern Peaks TT White 115

Bracket - Wednesday, October 02, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 84014  Deerfield Elementary  06:00 PM  5311 A6 vs A1Utah Surf 11 LF 6 vs.Heber Valley SC G11 Black0

Bracket - Saturday, October 05, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 84030  American Fork Jr  12:00 PM  5005 A4 vs A5United Academy - TD G11 0 vs.Utah Celtic FC 1114

Bracket - Wednesday, October 09, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 84022  Vista Heights Jr. High  06:00 PM  5673 A7 vs A1Utah Surf 11 SS 3 vs.Heber Valley SC G11 Black0

Bracket - Thursday, October 10, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 84035  Geneva Elementary  06:00 PM  5313 A5 vs A6Utah Celtic FC 11 3 vs.Utah Surf 11 LF2

Bracket - Saturday, October 12, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 84038  Cobblestone  12:30 PM  5680 A1 vs A2Heber Valley SC G11 Black 2 vs.La Roca-M Gates Red4

Bracket - Monday, October 21, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 84020  Geneva Elementary  06:00 PM  5315 A5 vs A9Utah Celtic FC 11 4 vs.Utah Storm 11- Mexican5

Bracket - Wednesday, October 23, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 84026  Maple Ridge  05:30 PM  5845 A9 vs A7Utah Storm 11- Mexican 3 vs.Utah Surf 11 SS2

Bracket - Saturday, November 09, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 84028  Maple Ridge  10:00 AM  5845 A9 vs A1Utah Storm 11- Mexican 16 vs.Heber Valley SC G11 Black0