Team Schedules - Boys 15U Metro A
       


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket


ALL A


   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A2 : Comba FC 05B Blue3333330321 18  9  26  3  6 0
 A6 : Xolos 2005 WV0303333318 21  12  28  3  1 0
 A3 : Copper Mountain 05 JS3301333016 4  18  19  1  5 0
 A4 : UDA 05B Grey3033303015 6  17  18  2  0 0
 A7 : Utah Glory B05 Black NV0033303012 0  16  16  1  1 0
 A5 : USA Elite 05B - JP3300300312 1  21  19  1  3 1
 A8 : Murray S.C. Orange B05 TM300130007 -11  30  14  0  1 1
 A9 : AYSO UNITED SLC B05 - BK000-301132 -14  28  12  0  2 1
 A1 : AJAX UTAH FC-B05-P1000000000 -25  44  13  0  1 0

Bracket - Saturday, August 24, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159541  Wilson Elem. (SLC)  10:05 AM  4915 A6 vs A5Xolos 2005 WV 2 vs.USA Elite 05B - JP3
 159540  Skye Park  12:50 PM  3062 A7 vs A4Utah Glory B05 Black NV 2 vs.UDA 05B Grey4
 159538  Union MS  02:15 PM  3123 A9 vs A2AYSO UNITED SLC B05 - BK 0 vs.Comba FC 05B Blue4

Bracket - Wednesday, September 04, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159544  Galena Hills Park  05:30 PM  3048 A1 vs A3AJAX UTAH FC-B05-P1 3 vs.Copper Mountain 05 JS7

Bracket - Saturday, September 07, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159545  North Star Elementary  02:00 PM  1119 A4 vs A2UDA 05B Grey 1 vs.Comba FC 05B Blue3
 159542  Murray Park  04:15 PM  1103 A8 vs A7Murray S.C. Orange B05 TM 3 vs.Utah Glory B05 Black NV2
 159561  West Jordan Complex  04:30 PM  F A5 vs A9USA Elite 05B - JP 3 vs.AYSO UNITED SLC B05 - BK1

Bracket - Monday, September 09, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159539  Willow Pond  05:30 PM  1169 A8 vs A3Murray S.C. Orange B05 TM 1 vs.Copper Mountain 05 JS3

Bracket - Tuesday, September 10, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159570  Union MS  05:30 PM  3123 A9 vs A4AYSO UNITED SLC B05 - BK 2 vs.UDA 05B Grey6

Bracket - Wednesday, September 11, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159562  West Jordan Complex  05:30 PM  O A2 vs A5Comba FC 05B Blue 4 vs.USA Elite 05B - JP2

Bracket - Thursday, September 12, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159563  Skye Park  06:30 PM  3062 A7 vs A9Utah Glory B05 Black NV 1F vs.AYSO UNITED SLC B05 - BK
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Saturday, September 14, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159549  North Star Elementary  08:30 AM  1119 A4 vs A1UDA 05B Grey 6 vs.AJAX UTAH FC-B05-P10
 159552  West Jordan Complex  04:30 PM  O A2 vs A8Comba FC 05B Blue 3 vs.Murray S.C. Orange B05 TM0
 159543  Union MS  04:30 PM  3123 A9 vs A6AYSO UNITED SLC B05 - BK 1 vs.Xolos 2005 WV6

Bracket - Tuesday, September 17, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159567  West Jordan Complex  05:30 PM  F A5 vs A4USA Elite 05B - JP 2 vs.UDA 05B Grey4

Bracket - Saturday, September 21, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159553  West Jordan Complex  08:30 AM  F A5 vs A1USA Elite 05B - JP 7 vs.AJAX UTAH FC-B05-P10
 159546  Union MS  02:15 PM  3123 A9 vs A8AYSO UNITED SLC B05 - BK 2 vs.Murray S.C. Orange B05 TM2
 159548  West Jordan Complex  04:30 PM  O A2 vs A6Comba FC 05B Blue 4 vs.Xolos 2005 WV2
 159551  Oquirrh Shadow Park  04:45 PM  2053 A3 vs A7Copper Mountain 05 JS 2 vs.Utah Glory B05 Black NV3

Bracket - Saturday, September 28, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159565  Willow Pond  08:30 AM  1169 A8 vs A1Murray S.C. Orange B05 TM 5 vs.AJAX UTAH FC-B05-P14
 159550  Wilson Elem. (SLC)  11:20 AM  4915 A6 vs A4Xolos 2005 WV 7 vs.UDA 05B Grey0
 159556  West Jordan Complex  02:30 PM  F A5 vs A7USA Elite 05B - JP 0 vs.Utah Glory B05 Black NV6
 159555  Oquirrh Shadow Park  03:00 PM  2053 A3 vs A9Copper Mountain 05 JS 2 vs.AYSO UNITED SLC B05 - BK2

Bracket - Tuesday, October 01, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159571  Joel P. Jensen Middle School  05:30 PM  3430 A2 vs A1Comba FC 05B Blue 5 vs.AJAX UTAH FC-B05-P11

Bracket - Saturday, October 05, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159554  Joel P. Jensen Middle School  08:30 AM  3430 A1 vs A6AJAX UTAH FC-B05-P1 0 vs.Xolos 2005 WV5
 159560  Oquirrh Shadow Park  03:00 PM  2053 A3 vs A2Copper Mountain 05 JS 3 vs.Comba FC 05B Blue2
 159557  North Star Elementary  04:15 PM  1119 A4 vs A8UDA 05B Grey 1 vs.Murray S.C. Orange B05 TM0

Bracket - Monday, October 07, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159547  Canyonview Park  05:30 PM  2105 A3 vs A5Copper Mountain 05 JS 2 vs.USA Elite 05B - JP1

Bracket - Wednesday, October 09, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159569  Rosamond Elementary  05:30 PM  2203 A7 vs A2Utah Glory B05 Black NV 0 vs.Comba FC 05B Blue2

Bracket - Saturday, October 12, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159559  Smith Fields  08:30 AM  3060 A1 vs A7AJAX UTAH FC-B05-P1 1 vs.Utah Glory B05 Black NV4
 159558  Wilson Elem. (SLC)  10:05 AM  4915 A6 vs A8Xolos 2005 WV 10 vs.Murray S.C. Orange B05 TM2
 159564  North Star Elementary  10:30 AM  1119 A4 vs A3UDA 05B Grey 0 vs.Copper Mountain 05 JS1

Bracket - Monday, October 14, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159572  Skye Park  05:30 PM  3062 A7 vs A6Utah Glory B05 Black NV 0 vs.Xolos 2005 WV4

Bracket - Monday, October 21, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159568  Galena Hills Park  05:30 PM  3048 A1 vs A9AJAX UTAH FC-B05-P1 4 vs.AYSO UNITED SLC B05 - BK5

Bracket - Tuesday, October 22, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159566  Wilson Elem. (SLC)  05:30 PM  4915 A6 vs A3Xolos 2005 WV 6 vs.Copper Mountain 05 JS2
 159573  Willow Pond  05:30 PM  1169 A8 vs A5Murray S.C. Orange B05 TM 2 vs.USA Elite 05B - JP5