Team Schedules - Boys 10U Metro D
       


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket


ALL A


   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A1 : La Roca- N. Gomez3333333324 32  11  32  1  0 0
 A7 : USA Elite 10B - EM3330303318 15  23  27  1  0 0
 A5 : Cottonwood FC 10 White MN3303033318 13  17  25  3  0 0
 A8 : Ind. Templars U10 MB0033330113 1  23  19  0  0 0
 A3 : AJAX UTAH FC-B10-P10033033113 0  26  23  1  0 0
 A4 : Sparta B10 TC033030009 -1  32  22  0  1 0
 A2 : UDA 10B Grey030030039 -9  44  24  0  0 0
 A6 : 7 Elite Academy 10B Red030000-300 -23  45  7  0  0 0
 A9 : Utah Glory B10 Red HM000000000 -28  63  12  0  0 0

Bracket - Friday, August 23, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 83304  Copperview ES  05:30 PM  3110 A4 vs A7Sparta B10 TC 3 vs.USA Elite 10B - EM6

Bracket - Saturday, August 24, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 83276  Sprucewood Elementary  08:00 AM  3429 A3 vs A1AJAX UTAH FC-B10-P1 2 vs.La Roca- N. Gomez7
 83274  Copperview ES  08:50 AM  3111 A4 vs A9Sparta B10 TC 15 vs.Utah Glory B10 Red HM2
 83273  Terra Linda ES  11:30 AM  2904 A6 vs A77 Elite Academy 10B Red 1 vs.USA Elite 10B - EM9
 83275  Butler M.S.  03:15 PM  Wes1 A5 vs A8Cottonwood FC 10 White MN 3 vs.Ind. Templars U10 MB0

Bracket - Saturday, September 07, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 83278  Glendale MS  09:45 AM  4465 A2 vs A4UDA 10B Grey 3 vs.Sparta B10 TC7
 83279  Bluffdale Elementary  11:30 AM  2112 A7 vs A8USA Elite 10B - EM 6 vs.Ind. Templars U10 MB1
 83277  Terra Linda ES  11:45 AM  2904 A6 vs A97 Elite Academy 10B Red 3 vs.Utah Glory B10 Red HM1
 83282  Butler M.S.  03:00 PM  Wes1 A5 vs A3Cottonwood FC 10 White MN 7 vs.AJAX UTAH FC-B10-P13

Bracket - Saturday, September 14, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 83283  Terra Linda ES  11:45 AM  2904 A6 vs A27 Elite Academy 10B Red 1 vs.UDA 10B Grey9
 83281  Utah Sports Lodge  12:00 PM  2256 A8 vs A9Ind. Templars U10 MB 4 vs.Utah Glory B10 Red HM1

Bracket - Monday, September 16, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 83285  Columbia Elementary (westj)  05:30 PM  2125 A7 vs A3USA Elite 10B - EM 1 vs.AJAX UTAH FC-B10-P13

Bracket - Wednesday, September 18, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 83280  Elk Ridge M.S.  06:00 PM  2207 A1 vs A4La Roca- N. Gomez 9 vs.Sparta B10 TC2

Bracket - Saturday, September 21, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 83287  Copperview ES  10:30 AM  3107 A4 vs A6Sparta B10 TC 8 vs.7 Elite Academy 10B Red1
 83291  Jordan Ridge Park  10:30 AM  2033 A9 vs A3Utah Glory B10 Red HM 0 vs.AJAX UTAH FC-B10-P17
 83286  Utah Sports Lodge  12:00 PM  2256 A8 vs A2Ind. Templars U10 MB 7 vs.UDA 10B Grey3
 83284  Elk Ridge M.S.  01:30 PM  2207 A1 vs A5La Roca- N. Gomez 6 vs.Cottonwood FC 10 White MN2

Bracket - Tuesday, September 24, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 83308  Elk Ridge M.S.  06:00 PM  2207 A1 vs A2La Roca- N. Gomez 8 vs.UDA 10B Grey1

Bracket - Saturday, September 28, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 83290  Terra Linda ES  09:00 AM  2904 A6 vs A17 Elite Academy 10B Red 0 vs.La Roca- N. Gomez7
 83294  Glendale MS  09:45 AM  4465 A2 vs A3UDA 10B Grey 6 vs.AJAX UTAH FC-B10-P15
 83289  Utah Sports Lodge  12:00 PM  2256 A8 vs A4Ind. Templars U10 MB 3 vs.Sparta B10 TC2

Bracket - Saturday, October 05, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 83292  Jordan Ridge Park  09:30 AM  2033 A9 vs A5Utah Glory B10 Red HM 3 vs.Cottonwood FC 10 White MN6
 83295  Utah Sports Lodge  12:00 PM  2256 A8 vs A6Ind. Templars U10 MB 5 vs.7 Elite Academy 10B Red1

Bracket - Monday, October 07, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 83288  Bluffdale Elementary  05:30 PM  2111 A7 vs A5USA Elite 10B - EM 4 vs.Cottonwood FC 10 White MN2
 83296  Sprucewood Elementary  05:35 PM  3429 A3 vs A4AJAX UTAH FC-B10-P1 5 vs.Sparta B10 TC3

Bracket - Tuesday, October 08, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 83293  Bluffdale Elementary  05:30 PM  2111 A7 vs A1USA Elite 10B - EM 2 vs.La Roca- N. Gomez8

Bracket - Saturday, October 12, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 83299  Elk Ridge M.S.  08:30 AM  2207 A1 vs A8La Roca- N. Gomez 5 vs.Ind. Templars U10 MB1
 83297  Jordan Ridge Park  10:30 AM  2033 A9 vs A7Utah Glory B10 Red HM 0 vs.USA Elite 10B - EM9
 83298  Butler M.S.  03:00 PM  Wes1 A5 vs A2Cottonwood FC 10 White MN 3 vs.UDA 10B Grey1

Bracket - Monday, October 14, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 83303  Popperton Park (W)  05:30 PM  1127 A3 vs A6AJAX UTAH FC-B10-P1 1F vs.7 Elite Academy 10B Red
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Tuesday, October 22, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 83300  Copperview ES  05:30 PM  3107 A4 vs A5Sparta B10 TC 0 vs.Cottonwood FC 10 White MN3

Bracket - Saturday, October 26, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 83307  Sprucewood Elementary  10:30 AM  3429 A3 vs A8AJAX UTAH FC-B10-P1 2 vs.Ind. Templars U10 MB2
 83301  Jordan Ridge Park  11:30 AM  2033 A9 vs A1Utah Glory B10 Red HM 1 vs.La Roca- N. Gomez11
 83302  Glendale MS  12:30 PM  4465 A2 vs A7UDA 10B Grey 5 vs.USA Elite 10B - EM9

Bracket - Saturday, November 02, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 83305  Glendale MS  09:45 AM  4465 A2 vs A9UDA 10B Grey 8 vs.Utah Glory B10 Red HM4
 83306  Butler M.S.  03:00 PM  Wes1 A5 vs A6Cottonwood FC 10 White MN 5 vs.7 Elite Academy 10B Red0