Team Schedules - Boys 16U Metro B
       


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket


ALL A


   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A5 : AJAX UTAH FC-B04-P13333333324 18  8  25  2  2 0
 A1 : UDA 04B White3130303114 6  15  18  0  7 1
 A2 : Razzia 04B Reapers1300033313 5  10  14  1  1 0
 A4 : Murray S.C. Orange B04 BG1130330011 4  17  20  1  3 0
 A3 : Cottonwood FC 04 White SR010300318 -7  25  16  0  1 0
 A6 : TC United B04 - DN301300007 -7  24  15  1  4 0
 A7 : Copper Mountain 04 JM000000-330 -19  32  9  0  2 0

Bracket - Tuesday, August 20, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147183  Willow Pond  05:30 PM  1168 A4 vs A2Murray S.C. Orange B04 BG 1 vs.Razzia 04B Reapers1
 147182  Monarch Meadows Park  05:30 PM  4049 A7 vs A6Copper Mountain 04 JM 0 vs.TC United B04 - DN5

Bracket - Saturday, August 24, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147158  Deseret Peak Complex  10:30 AM  2012 A6 vs A2TC United B04 - DN 1 vs.Razzia 04B Reapers2
 147159  Sunnyside Park  12:00 PM  1148 A5 vs A3AJAX UTAH FC-B04-P1 3 vs.Cottonwood FC 04 White SR2
 147157  Monarch Meadows Park  01:15 PM  4049 A7 vs A1Copper Mountain 04 JM 1 vs.UDA 04B White6

Bracket - Friday, September 06, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147162  North Star Elementary  06:00 PM  1119 A1 vs A4UDA 04B White 2 vs.Murray S.C. Orange B04 BG2

Bracket - Saturday, September 07, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147161  Bennion Jr. High  10:30 AM  2001 A2 vs A5Razzia 04B Reapers 2 vs.AJAX UTAH FC-B04-P13
 147160  Butler M.S.  03:30 PM  SoEa A3 vs A6Cottonwood FC 04 White SR 2 vs.TC United B04 - DN2

Bracket - Thursday, September 12, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147165  Bennion Jr. High  06:00 PM  2002 A2 vs A6Razzia 04B Reapers 1 vs.TC United B04 - DN2

Bracket - Saturday, September 14, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147166  Butler M.S.  02:00 PM  SoEa A3 vs A5Cottonwood FC 04 White SR 1 vs.AJAX UTAH FC-B04-P15
 147163  Willow Pond  02:30 PM  1168 A4 vs A7Murray S.C. Orange B04 BG 4 vs.Copper Mountain 04 JM2

Bracket - Saturday, September 21, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147175  Bennion Jr. High  10:15 AM  2001 A2 vs A5Razzia 04B Reapers 0 vs.AJAX UTAH FC-B04-P11
 147164  Willow Pond  12:00 PM  1168 A4 vs A1Murray S.C. Orange B04 BG 3 vs.UDA 04B White4
 147167  Butler M.S.  04:55 PM  SoEa A3 vs A7Cottonwood FC 04 White SR 3 vs.Copper Mountain 04 JM1

Bracket - Thursday, September 26, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147168  Deseret Peak Complex  05:30 PM  2012 A6 vs A4TC United B04 - DN 0 vs.Murray S.C. Orange B04 BG6

Bracket - Saturday, September 28, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147169  Smith Fields  12:30 PM  3060 A5 vs A1AJAX UTAH FC-B04-P1 3 vs.UDA 04B White1
 147170  Butler M.S.  04:00 PM  SoWe A3 vs A2Cottonwood FC 04 White SR 2 vs.Razzia 04B Reapers5

Bracket - Saturday, October 05, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147173  Willow Pond  10:30 AM  1168 A4 vs A3Murray S.C. Orange B04 BG 5 vs.Cottonwood FC 04 White SR2
 147171  Joel P. Jensen Middle School  10:30 AM  3430 A5 vs A7AJAX UTAH FC-B04-P1 4 vs.Copper Mountain 04 JM0
 147172  North Star Elementary  12:30 PM  1119 A1 vs A6UDA 04B White 3 vs.TC United B04 - DN1

Bracket - Saturday, October 12, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147179  Bennion Jr. High  10:00 AM  2001 A2 vs A1Razzia 04B Reapers 3 vs.UDA 04B White0
 147177  Smith Fields  10:30 AM  3060 A5 vs A4AJAX UTAH FC-B04-P1 3 vs.Murray S.C. Orange B04 BG1

Bracket - Tuesday, October 15, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147174  North Star Elementary  05:30 PM  1119 A1 vs A7UDA 04B White 8 vs.Copper Mountain 04 JM2
 147178  Deseret Peak Complex  07:00 PM  2012 A6 vs A3TC United B04 - DN 4 vs.Cottonwood FC 04 White SR6

Bracket - Wednesday, October 23, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147181  Deseret Peak Complex  07:00 PM  2012 A6 vs A5TC United B04 - DN 1 vs.AJAX UTAH FC-B04-P14

Bracket - Saturday, October 26, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147176  Monarch Meadows Park  10:15 AM  4049 A7 vs A2Copper Mountain 04 JM
Forfeited Game
 0 vs.Razzia 04B Reapers1F
 147184  North Star Elementary  02:30 PM  1119 A1 vs A3UDA 04B White 0 vs.Cottonwood FC 04 White SR0

Bracket - Saturday, November 02, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147180  Monarch Meadows Park  10:30 AM  4049 A7 vs A4Copper Mountain 04 JM 3 vs.Murray S.C. Orange B04 BG1