Team Schedules - Boys 9U Metro C
       


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket


ALL A


   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A7 : UDA 11B Grey3333333324 30  9  31  2  0 0
 A6 : Sparta B11 MM0033331316 9  20  25  2  0 0
 A3 : Blue Knights 11 (DE)3300131314 1  35  28  0  0 0
 A5 : Salt Lake Lightning 11B3330003012 4  24  22  0  0 0
 A4 : Comba FC 11B Blue3330300012 0  19  18  1  0 0
 A2 : Blak Pijeon FC 11B000131308 -5  29  20  0  0 0
 A1 : AFC Apex 11 White000130037 -12  44  17  0  0 0
 A8 : USA Elite 11B - AD000000000 -27  51  12  0  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, August 24, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 171565  Bluffdale Elementary  08:30 AM  2111 A8 vs A5USA Elite 11B - AD 2 vs.Salt Lake Lightning 11B5
 171566  Glendale MS  09:30 AM  4465 A7 vs A6UDA 11B Grey 7 vs.Sparta B11 MM1
 171563  Copperview ES  10:00 AM  3111 A1 vs A4AFC Apex 11 White 1 vs.Comba FC 11B Blue6
 171564  Bluffdale Park  10:15 AM  16 A2 vs A3Blak Pijeon FC 11B 4 vs.Blue Knights 11 (DE)5

Bracket - Saturday, September 07, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 171570  Riverside Elem WJ  08:30 AM  8737 A4 vs A2Comba FC 11B Blue 3 vs.Blak Pijeon FC 11B2
 171567  Laird Park  08:30 AM  2551 A5 vs A8Salt Lake Lightning 11B 7 vs.USA Elite 11B - AD1
 171568  Copperview ES  09:30 AM  3111 A3 vs A1Blue Knights 11 (DE) 5 vs.AFC Apex 11 White2
 171569  Glendale MS  10:45 AM  4465 A7 vs A6UDA 11B Grey 6 vs.Sparta B11 MM2

Bracket - Saturday, September 14, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 171572  Copperview ES  08:30 AM  3111 A1 vs A4AFC Apex 11 White 1 vs.Comba FC 11B Blue3
 171571  Bluffdale Park  08:30 AM  16 A2 vs A6Blak Pijeon FC 11B 0 vs.Sparta B11 MM4
 171574  Bluffdale Elementary  08:30 AM  2111 A8 vs A7USA Elite 11B - AD 1 vs.UDA 11B Grey9
 171573  Copperview ES  09:30 AM  3111 A3 vs A5Blue Knights 11 (DE) 3 vs.Salt Lake Lightning 11B7

Bracket - Wednesday, September 18, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 171591  Bluffdale Park  05:30 PM  16 A2 vs A1Blak Pijeon FC 11B 2 vs.AFC Apex 11 White2

Bracket - Saturday, September 21, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 171575  Copperview ES  08:30 AM  3111 A1 vs A5AFC Apex 11 White 7 vs.Salt Lake Lightning 11B5
 171578  Bluffdale Park  08:30 AM  16 A2 vs A8Blak Pijeon FC 11B 5 vs.USA Elite 11B - AD3
 171577  Riverside Elem WJ  08:30 AM  8737 A4 vs A6Comba FC 11B Blue 1 vs.Sparta B11 MM5
 171576  Copperview ES  09:30 AM  3111 A3 vs A7Blue Knights 11 (DE) 2 vs.UDA 11B Grey10

Bracket - Saturday, September 28, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 171580  Riverside Elem WJ  08:30 AM  8737 A4 vs A8Comba FC 11B Blue 3 vs.USA Elite 11B - AD0
 171579  Laird Park  08:30 AM  2551 A5 vs A7Salt Lake Lightning 11B 1 vs.UDA 11B Grey3
 171582  Copperview ES  08:30 AM  3108 A6 vs A1Sparta B11 MM 6 vs.AFC Apex 11 White1
 171581  Copperview ES  09:40 AM  3108 A3 vs A2Blue Knights 11 (DE) 5 vs.Blak Pijeon FC 11B5

Bracket - Saturday, October 05, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 171585  Riverside Elem WJ  08:30 AM  8737 A4 vs A3Comba FC 11B Blue 3 vs.Blue Knights 11 (DE)4
 171583  Copperview ES  08:30 AM  3110 A6 vs A8Sparta B11 MM 8 vs.USA Elite 11B - AD0
 171584  Copperview ES  09:45 AM  3110 A1 vs A7AFC Apex 11 White 2 vs.UDA 11B Grey11
 171586  Laird Park  10:30 AM  2551 A5 vs A2Salt Lake Lightning 11B 1 vs.Blak Pijeon FC 11B4

Bracket - Saturday, October 12, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 171589  Laird Park  08:30 AM  2551 A5 vs A4Salt Lake Lightning 11B 2 vs.Comba FC 11B Blue1
 171588  Copperview ES  08:30 AM  3107 A6 vs A3Sparta B11 MM 3 vs.Blue Knights 11 (DE)3
 171587  Glendale MS  08:30 AM  4465 A7 vs A2UDA 11B Grey 6 vs.Blak Pijeon FC 11B0
 171590  Bluffdale Elementary  08:30 AM  2111 A8 vs A1USA Elite 11B - AD 6 vs.AFC Apex 11 White9

Bracket - Monday, October 21, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 171594  Glendale MS  06:00 PM  4465 A7 vs A4UDA 11B Grey 4 vs.Comba FC 11B Blue0

Bracket - Saturday, October 26, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 171593  Bluffdale Elementary  08:30 AM  2111 A8 vs A3USA Elite 11B - AD 1 vs.Blue Knights 11 (DE)5
 171592  Copperview ES  10:50 AM  3107 A6 vs A5Sparta B11 MM 3 vs.Salt Lake Lightning 11B2