Team Schedules - Boys 15U Metro B
       


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket


ALL A


   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A1 : Blast - 0533333333327 27  9  33  3  2 0
 A3 : Razzia 05B Hawks30333333324 24  11  31  3  1 0
 A5 : Elite FC 05B Black33030303318 8  40  30  0  2 0
 A2 : Cottonwood FC 05 Red RA30130330013 -1  25  19  1  1 2
 A8 : UDA 05B White03330031013 6  26  26  1  1 3
 A7 : Impact DJ30100030310 -13  56  22  0  0 1
 A6 : Utah Glory B05 Red JO03030001310 1  22  21  1  5 1
 A10 : South Summit Soccer Club U150003033009 -7  36  18  0  0 0
 A9 : Elite FC 05B Blue0000300306 -24  58  22  0  0 0
 A4 : AJAX UTAH FC-B05-A10300000003 -21  76  21  0  1 0

Bracket - Saturday, August 24, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159764  North Star Elementary  10:30 AM  1119 A8 vs A3UDA 05B White 1 vs.Razzia 05B Hawks4
 159765  Highland Park  02:30 PM  1072 A7 vs A4Impact DJ 5 vs.AJAX UTAH FC-B05-A14
 159767  Skye Park  04:00 PM  3062 A6 vs A5Utah Glory B05 Red JO 3 vs.Elite FC 05B Black5
 159763  Oakley Rec Complex  04:30 PM  7112 A10 vs A1South Summit Soccer Club U15 2 vs.Blast - 053

Bracket - Thursday, August 29, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159766  Falcon Park  06:00 PM  3051 A9 vs A2Elite FC 05B Blue 3 vs.Cottonwood FC 05 Red RA7

Bracket - Thursday, September 05, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159771  Galena Hills Park  05:30 PM  3048 A4 vs A2AJAX UTAH FC-B05-A1 4 vs.Cottonwood FC 05 Red RA1

Bracket - Saturday, September 07, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159770  Bennion Jr. High  10:30 AM  2002 A3 vs A1Razzia 05B Hawks 2 vs.Blast - 054
 159772  Sand Hill Park Field  10:30 AM  2061 A5 vs A10Elite FC 05B Black 7 vs.South Summit Soccer Club U153
 159769  Skye Park  01:30 PM  3062 A6 vs A9Utah Glory B05 Red JO 5 vs.Elite FC 05B Blue1
 159768  North Star Elementary  05:00 PM  1119 A8 vs A7UDA 05B White 12 vs.Impact DJ1

Bracket - Monday, September 09, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159801  James E Moss  05:30 PM  1085 A1 vs A9Blast - 05 9 vs.Elite FC 05B Blue1
 159798  Highland Park  05:30 PM  1072 A7 vs A2Impact DJ 3 vs.Cottonwood FC 05 Red RA3
 159799  North Star Elementary  06:00 PM  1119 A8 vs A10UDA 05B White 7 vs.South Summit Soccer Club U150

Bracket - Saturday, September 14, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159775  James E Moss  10:30 AM  1085 A1 vs A4Blast - 05 12 vs.AJAX UTAH FC-B05-A10
 159777  Bennion Jr. High  11:45 AM  2002 A3 vs A5Razzia 05B Hawks 7 vs.Elite FC 05B Black2
 159774  Oakley Rec Complex  02:50 PM  7112 A10 vs A7South Summit Soccer Club U15 8 vs.Impact DJ2
 159776  Sand Hill Park Field  05:45 PM  2061 A9 vs A8Elite FC 05B Blue 2 vs.UDA 05B White7
 159773  Butler M.S.  06:00 PM  SoWe A2 vs A6Cottonwood FC 05 Red RA 3 vs.Utah Glory B05 Red JO2

Bracket - Monday, September 16, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159805  Sand Hill Park Field  05:30 PM  2061 A9 vs A4Elite FC 05B Blue 5 vs.AJAX UTAH FC-B05-A14
 159803  Oakley Rec Complex  06:30 PM  7112 A10 vs A3South Summit Soccer Club U15 0 vs.Razzia 05B Hawks6

Bracket - Thursday, September 19, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159807  North Star Elementary  06:00 PM  1119 A8 vs A5UDA 05B White 5 vs.Elite FC 05B Black6

Bracket - Saturday, September 21, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159782  Oakley Rec Complex  10:30 AM  7112 A10 vs A9South Summit Soccer Club U15 5 vs.Elite FC 05B Blue2
 159780  Joel P. Jensen Middle School  10:30 AM  3430 A4 vs A6AJAX UTAH FC-B05-A1 0 vs.Utah Glory B05 Red JO9
 159791  Bennion Jr. High  03:00 PM  2002 A3 vs A2Razzia 05B Hawks 2 vs.Cottonwood FC 05 Red RA1

Bracket - Tuesday, September 24, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159779  Sand Hill Park Field  05:30 PM  2061 A5 vs A1Elite FC 05B Black 1 vs.Blast - 058
 159778  Highland Park  05:30 PM  1072 A7 vs A3Impact DJ 1 vs.Razzia 05B Hawks3

Bracket - Thursday, September 26, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159789  Galena Hills Park  05:30 PM  3048 A4 vs A10AJAX UTAH FC-B05-A1 5 vs.South Summit Soccer Club U157

Bracket - Saturday, September 28, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159784  Stansbury HS  08:30 AM  2063 A5 vs A7Elite FC 05B Black 11 vs.Impact DJ5
 159785  James E Moss  10:30 AM  1085 A1 vs A6Blast - 05 3 vs.Utah Glory B05 Red JO2
 159787  Bennion Jr. High  11:40 AM  2001 A3 vs A9Razzia 05B Hawks 12 vs.Elite FC 05B Blue2
 159781  Butler M.S.  03:40 PM  SoEa A2 vs A8Cottonwood FC 05 Red RA 6 vs.UDA 05B White3

Bracket - Wednesday, October 02, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159806  Highland Park  05:30 PM  1072 A7 vs A6Impact DJ 2 vs.Utah Glory B05 Red JO1

Bracket - Saturday, October 05, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159790  James E Moss  10:30 AM  1085 A1 vs A7Blast - 05 11 vs.Impact DJ1
 159788  Sand Hill Park Field  10:30 AM  2061 A9 vs A5Elite FC 05B Blue 4 vs.Elite FC 05B Black3
 159786  Smith Fields  12:30 PM  3060 A4 vs A8AJAX UTAH FC-B05-A1 2 vs.UDA 05B White12
 159802  Skye Park  02:30 PM  3062 A6 vs A3Utah Glory B05 Red JO 0 vs.Razzia 05B Hawks5
 159783  Butler M.S.  06:00 PM  SoEa A2 vs A10Cottonwood FC 05 Red RA 1 vs.South Summit Soccer Club U150

Bracket - Monday, October 07, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159797  Sand Hill Park Field  05:30 PM  2061 A5 vs A2Elite FC 05B Black 4 vs.Cottonwood FC 05 Red RA2

Bracket - Saturday, October 12, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159794  Joel P. Jensen Middle School  10:30 AM  3430 A4 vs A3AJAX UTAH FC-B05-A1 0 vs.Razzia 05B Hawks16
 159793  Highland Park  10:30 AM  1072 A7 vs A9Impact DJ 6 vs.Elite FC 05B Blue3
 159804  Butler M.S.  05:00 PM  SoEa A2 vs A1Cottonwood FC 05 Red RA 0 vs.Blast - 054

Bracket - Monday, October 21, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159792  Skye Park  05:30 PM  3062 A6 vs A8Utah Glory B05 Red JO 2 vs.UDA 05B White2

Bracket - Tuesday, October 22, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159796  North Star Elementary  05:30 PM  1119 A8 vs A1UDA 05B White 0 vs.Blast - 053

Bracket - Saturday, October 26, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159800  Sand Hill Park Field  10:30 AM  2061 A5 vs A4Elite FC 05B Black 9 vs.AJAX UTAH FC-B05-A13
 159795  Skye Park  02:30 PM  3062 A6 vs A10Utah Glory B05 Red JO 3 vs.South Summit Soccer Club U151