Team Schedules - Boys 11U Metro C
       


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket


ALL A


   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A6 : Blast Blue 20093333333324 27  7  29  3  0 0
 A1 : Cottonwood FC 09 White JL3330303318 14  21  29  2  0 0
 A7 : WestSide SC 09B3033333018 13  9  21  4  0 0
 A8 : AYSO UNITED SLC B09 - KS3333003318 10  13  22  2  1 0
 A2 : USA Select 09B - WJ3303000312 5  20  22  0  0 0
 A5 : Comba FC 09B Blue003030309 -4  29  16  0  1 0
 A4 : Blue Knights White 09 (AG)000033006 -17  39  12  1  1 0
 A9 : AJAX UTAH FC-B09-P1000000303 -18  46  13  0  0 0
 A3 : Sparta B09 BL000000000 -30  57  4  0  1 0

Bracket - Wednesday, August 21, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 141834  Bluffdale Park  05:30 PM  17 A2 vs A5USA Select 09B - WJ 4 vs.Comba FC 09B Blue2

Bracket - Saturday, August 24, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 141810  East Sandy Elementary  08:00 AM  3428 A9 vs A2AJAX UTAH FC-B09-P1 1 vs.USA Select 09B - WJ4
 141813  James E Moss  12:30 PM  1084 A6 vs A5Blast Blue 2009 8 vs.Comba FC 09B Blue0
 141811  Union MS  12:50 PM  3125 A8 vs A3AYSO UNITED SLC B09 - KS 14 vs.Sparta B09 BL0
 141812  Hunter Park  03:30 PM  2081 A7 vs A4WestSide SC 09B 5 vs.Blue Knights White 09 (AG)0

Bracket - Wednesday, August 28, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 141843  Bluffdale Park  05:30 PM  17 A2 vs A1USA Select 09B - WJ 5 vs.Cottonwood FC 09 White JL6

Bracket - Saturday, September 07, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 141815  East Sandy Elementary  08:00 AM  3428 A9 vs A6AJAX UTAH FC-B09-P1 0 vs.Blast Blue 200915
 141814  Union MS  12:50 PM  3125 A8 vs A7AYSO UNITED SLC B09 - KS 3 vs.WestSide SC 09B2
 141816  Butler M.S.  02:00 PM  EAS1 A1 vs A3Cottonwood FC 09 White JL 5 vs.Sparta B09 BL0

Bracket - Tuesday, September 10, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 141817  Eastmont Middle  05:00 PM  3047 A4 vs A2Blue Knights White 09 (AG) 1 vs.USA Select 09B - WJ5

Bracket - Thursday, September 12, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 141819  Willow Creek Park, Sandy  05:30 PM  3105 A3 vs A5Sparta B09 BL 1 vs.Comba FC 09B Blue7

Bracket - Friday, September 13, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 141820  Bluffdale Park  05:30 PM  17 A2 vs A6USA Select 09B - WJ 1 vs.Blast Blue 20095

Bracket - Saturday, September 14, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 141818  East Sandy Elementary  09:00 AM  3428 A9 vs A8AJAX UTAH FC-B09-P1 2 vs.AYSO UNITED SLC B09 - KS3

Bracket - Thursday, September 19, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 141824  West Jordan Complex  05:30 PM  LN A2 vs A8USA Select 09B - WJ 1 vs.AYSO UNITED SLC B09 - KS2
 141823  Willow Creek Park, Sandy  05:30 PM  3105 A3 vs A7Sparta B09 BL 0 vs.WestSide SC 09B6
 141825  Riverside Elem WJ  05:30 PM  8738 A5 vs A1Comba FC 09B Blue 1 vs.Cottonwood FC 09 White JL5

Bracket - Saturday, September 21, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 141822  James E Moss  10:00 AM  1084 A6 vs A4Blast Blue 2009 8 vs.Blue Knights White 09 (AG)1

Bracket - Saturday, September 28, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 141826  Butler M.S.  02:00 PM  EAS1 A1 vs A6Cottonwood FC 09 White JL 2 vs.Blast Blue 20097

Bracket - Wednesday, October 02, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 141821  Willow Creek Park, Sandy  05:30 PM  3105 A4 vs A1Blue Knights White 09 (AG) 1 vs.Cottonwood FC 09 White JL5

Bracket - Saturday, October 05, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 141830  James E Moss  10:00 AM  1084 A6 vs A8Blast Blue 2009 4 vs.AYSO UNITED SLC B09 - KS2
 141831  Butler M.S.  02:00 PM  Eas2 A1 vs A7Cottonwood FC 09 White JL 4 vs.WestSide SC 09B5
 141842  East Sandy Elementary  04:00 PM  3428 A9 vs A4AJAX UTAH FC-B09-P1 2 vs.Blue Knights White 09 (AG)5

Bracket - Monday, October 07, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 141841  Hunter Park  05:30 PM  2081 A7 vs A2WestSide SC 09B 2 vs.USA Select 09B - WJ0

Bracket - Tuesday, October 08, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 141832  Eastmont Middle  05:30 PM  3047 A3 vs A2Sparta B09 BL 1 vs.USA Select 09B - WJ5
 141833  Riverside Elem WJ  05:30 PM  8738 A5 vs A9Comba FC 09B Blue 10 vs.AJAX UTAH FC-B09-P12

Bracket - Saturday, October 12, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 141835  Hunter Park  03:30 PM  2081 A7 vs A9WestSide SC 09B 3 vs.AJAX UTAH FC-B09-P11
 141837  Union MS  04:30 PM  3125 A8 vs A1AYSO UNITED SLC B09 - KS 0 vs.Cottonwood FC 09 White JL3

Bracket - Monday, October 14, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 141836  Eastmont Middle  05:30 PM  3047 A4 vs A3Blue Knights White 09 (AG) 4 vs.Sparta B09 BL0

Bracket - Tuesday, October 22, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 141827  Willow Creek Park, Sandy  05:30 PM  3105 A3 vs A9Sparta B09 BL 1 vs.AJAX UTAH FC-B09-P13
 141829  Eastmont Middle  05:30 PM  3047 A4 vs A8Blue Knights White 09 (AG) 0 vs.AYSO UNITED SLC B09 - KS7
 141828  Riverside Elem WJ  05:30 PM  8738 A5 vs A7Comba FC 09B Blue 0 vs.WestSide SC 09B2

Bracket - Saturday, October 26, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 141839  Riverside Elem WJ  10:30 AM  8738 A5 vs A4Comba FC 09B Blue 7 vs.Blue Knights White 09 (AG)1
 141838  James E Moss  01:30 PM  1084 A6 vs A3Blast Blue 2009 13 vs.Sparta B09 BL1
 141840  Butler M.S.  02:00 PM  EAS1 A1 vs A9Cottonwood FC 09 White JL 5 vs.AJAX UTAH FC-B09-P12

Bracket - Saturday, November 02, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 141845  Willow Creek Park, Sandy  12:50 PM  3105 A8 vs A5AYSO UNITED SLC B09 - KS 6 vs.Comba FC 09B Blue1
 141844  Hunter Park  03:30 PM  2081 A7 vs A6WestSide SC 09B 0 vs.Blast Blue 20091