Team Schedules - Boys 16U South A
       


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket


ALL A


   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A1 : Utah Rangers FC 04 Blue33313133323 25  14  32  2  2 0
 A7 : Shooters SC 04 Nephi (DP)13333330019 13  18  26  2  4 1
 A6 : UAFC - CM 04B33001330316 11  14  24  1  9 0
 A5 : Utah Valley United Select 04B (MM)03103303316 0  19  19  3  2 0
 A9 : Shooters SC 04 Blue (PC)13033330016 7  31  27  0  2 0
 A2 : UAFC - AF 04B00003333315 -4  31  22  2  7 0
 A4 : 7 Elite Academy 04B UC00313031314 6  25  28  0  9 0
 A8 : UAFC - EM 04B3000000306 -21  42  14  0  1 0
 A10 : Voltage FC - BU160100010013 -16  27  9  0  4 0
 A3 : UCSC Dublin DC 040000000011 -21  43  14  0  0 0

Bracket - Monday, August 19, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147260  Spanish Fork Sports Park  06:45 PM  5661 A7 vs A9Shooters SC 04 Nephi (DP) 4 vs.Shooters SC 04 Blue (PC)4

Bracket - Saturday, August 24, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147234  Olympic Park  08:30 AM  East A6 vs A5UAFC - CM 04B 3 vs.Utah Valley United Select 04B (MM)1
 147232  Spanish Fork Sports Park  08:30 AM  5661 A7 vs A4Shooters SC 04 Nephi (DP) 6 vs.7 Elite Academy 04B UC3
 147231  Olympic Park  08:30 AM  West A8 vs A3UAFC - EM 04B 2 vs.UCSC Dublin DC 041
 147233  Spanish Fork Sports Park  10:15 AM  5661 A9 vs A2Shooters SC 04 Blue (PC) 9 vs.UAFC - AF 04B4
 147230  Price Fairground Sport Complex  10:45 AM  5901 A10 vs A1Voltage FC - BU16 0 vs.Utah Rangers FC 04 Blue3

Bracket - Monday, August 26, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147265  Spanish Fork Sports Park  05:00 PM  5661 A7 vs A2Shooters SC 04 Nephi (DP) 5 vs.UAFC - AF 04B2
 147267  Lakeside Sports Complex  05:30 PM  5124 A5 vs A4Utah Valley United Select 04B (MM) 2 vs.7 Elite Academy 04B UC1

Bracket - Thursday, September 05, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147237  North Point Elem.  05:30 PM  5840 A3 vs A1UCSC Dublin DC 04 3 vs.Utah Rangers FC 04 Blue14
 147236  Olympic Park  05:30 PM  East A6 vs A9UAFC - CM 04B 5 vs.Shooters SC 04 Blue (PC)1

Bracket - Saturday, September 07, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147238  Vista Heights Jr. High  08:30 AM  5672 A4 vs A27 Elite Academy 04B UC 6 vs.UAFC - AF 04B1
 147235  Olympic Park  08:30 AM  West A8 vs A7UAFC - EM 04B 0 vs.Shooters SC 04 Nephi (DP)4
 147239  Lakeside Sports Complex  02:30 PM  5128 A5 vs A10Utah Valley United Select 04B (MM) 1 vs.Voltage FC - BU161

Bracket - Monday, September 09, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147271  Olympic Park  06:00 PM  East A2 vs A1UAFC - AF 04B 2 vs.Utah Rangers FC 04 Blue4
 147273  Spanish Fork Sports Park  07:15 PM  5661 A7 vs A6Shooters SC 04 Nephi (DP) 3 vs.UAFC - CM 04B1

Bracket - Saturday, September 14, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147242  IHC Fields  08:30 AM  5167 A1 vs A4Utah Rangers FC 04 Blue 5 vs.7 Elite Academy 04B UC5
 147243  Spanish Fork Sports Park  10:00 AM  5661 A9 vs A8Shooters SC 04 Blue (PC) 11 vs.UAFC - EM 04B4
 147241  Price Fairground Sport Complex  12:30 PM  5901 A10 vs A7Voltage FC - BU16 0 vs.Shooters SC 04 Nephi (DP)4

Bracket - Saturday, September 21, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147247  Vista Heights Jr. High  08:30 AM  5672 A4 vs A67 Elite Academy 04B UC 4 vs.UAFC - CM 04B3
 147245  Spanish Fork Sports Park  08:30 AM  5661 A7 vs A3Shooters SC 04 Nephi (DP) 3 vs.UCSC Dublin DC 041
 147249  Price Fairground Sport Complex  01:00 PM  5901 A10 vs A9Voltage FC - BU16 1 vs.Shooters SC 04 Blue (PC)4

Bracket - Wednesday, September 25, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147272  G Hillman Recreation Complex  07:00 PM  5880 A9 vs A4Shooters SC 04 Blue (PC) 2 vs.7 Elite Academy 04B UC1

Bracket - Thursday, September 26, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147248  Olympic Park  05:30 PM  West A2 vs A8UAFC - AF 04B 3 vs.UAFC - EM 04B2
 147246  Lakeside Sports Complex  05:30 PM  5128 A5 vs A1Utah Valley United Select 04B (MM) 1 vs.Utah Rangers FC 04 Blue5

Bracket - Saturday, September 28, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147250  Olympic Park  08:30 AM  West A2 vs A10UAFC - AF 04B 1 vs.Voltage FC - BU160
 147253  Vista Heights Jr. High  08:30 AM  5672 A4 vs A87 Elite Academy 04B UC 5 vs.UAFC - EM 04B1
 147252  IHC Fields  12:30 PM  5167 A1 vs A6Utah Rangers FC 04 Blue 1 vs.UAFC - CM 04B1

Bracket - Friday, October 04, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147254  North Point Elem.  05:30 PM  5840 A3 vs A9UCSC Dublin DC 04 2 vs.Shooters SC 04 Blue (PC)7
 147251  Lakeside Sports Complex  05:30 PM  5128 A5 vs A7Utah Valley United Select 04B (MM) 1 vs.Shooters SC 04 Nephi (DP)0

Bracket - Saturday, October 05, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147256  Vista Heights Jr. High  08:30 AM  5672 A4 vs A107 Elite Academy 04B UC 4 vs.Voltage FC - BU164
 147259  Olympic Park  10:30 AM  West A6 vs A8UAFC - CM 04B 4 vs.UAFC - EM 04B2
 147257  IHC Fields  12:30 PM  5167 A1 vs A7Utah Rangers FC 04 Blue 6 vs.Shooters SC 04 Nephi (DP)0
 147255  Spanish Fork Sports Park  02:15 PM  5661 A9 vs A5Shooters SC 04 Blue (PC) 3 vs.Utah Valley United Select 04B (MM)4

Bracket - Wednesday, October 09, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147258  North Point Elem.  05:30 PM  5840 A3 vs A2UCSC Dublin DC 04 3 vs.UAFC - AF 04B5

Bracket - Saturday, October 12, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147261  Vista Heights Jr. High  08:30 AM  5672 A4 vs A37 Elite Academy 04B UC 3 vs.UCSC Dublin DC 041
 147268  IHC Fields  02:30 PM  5168 A1 vs A9Utah Rangers FC 04 Blue 6 vs.Shooters SC 04 Blue (PC)1
 147264  Skyridge High School  02:30 PM  5824 A5 vs A2Utah Valley United Select 04B (MM) 2 vs.UAFC - AF 04B6

Bracket - Tuesday, October 15, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147262  Olympic Park  05:30 PM  East A6 vs A10UAFC - CM 04B 6 vs.Voltage FC - BU160
 147263  Olympic Park  05:30 PM  West A8 vs A1UAFC - EM 04B 1 vs.Utah Rangers FC 04 Blue8

Bracket - Wednesday, October 16, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147240  Olympic Park  05:30 PM  West A2 vs A6UAFC - AF 04B 1 vs.UAFC - CM 04B0
 147244  North Point Elem.  05:30 PM  5840 A3 vs A5UCSC Dublin DC 04 0 vs.Utah Valley United Select 04B (MM)3

Bracket - Thursday, October 24, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147269  Olympic Park  05:30 PM  East A6 vs A3UAFC - CM 04B 4 vs.UCSC Dublin DC 041
 147266  Olympic Park  05:30 PM  West A8 vs A10UAFC - EM 04B 2 vs.Voltage FC - BU161

Bracket - Saturday, November 02, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147270  Price Fairground Sport Complex  08:30 AM  5901 A10 vs A3Voltage FC - BU16 2 vs.UCSC Dublin DC 042
 147274  Olympic Park  02:30 PM  West A8 vs A5UAFC - EM 04B 0 vs.Utah Valley United Select 04B (MM)5