Team Schedules - Boys 12U Metro A
       


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket


ALL A


   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A8 : USA Red Wolves - MS3333333324 30  6  31  3  0 1
 A7 : L30 Pumas Utah B08 NC (Metro)3103333319 11  23  26  1  0 0
 A4 : USA Metro Premier 08B - AD3330303318 12  9  20  4  1 0
 A9 : Blue Knights 08 (RC)0130330313 1  31  23  2  0 0
 A2 : Copper Mountain 08 CB1030330111 3  17  18  0  1 0
 A3 : Park City SC B08 Red330000309 -7  27  13  0  0 0
 A5 : Cottonwood FC 08 Red JM003100105 -6  27  18  0  0 0
 A6 : AFC Apex 08 White000003003 -22  39  13  0  1 0
 A1 : Sparta B08 BC010100002 -22  43  10  0  0 0

Bracket - Thursday, August 22, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 142958  Willow Creek Park, Sandy  06:00 PM  3105 A9 vs A4Blue Knights 08 (RC) 2 vs.USA Metro Premier 08B - AD5

Bracket - Saturday, August 24, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 142926  Buttercup Park  08:30 AM  3016 A9 vs A2Blue Knights 08 (RC) 2 vs.Copper Mountain 08 CB2

Bracket - Saturday, September 07, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 142931  Buttercup Park  10:00 AM  3016 A9 vs A6Blue Knights 08 (RC) 7 vs.AFC Apex 08 White2
 142932  Buttercup Park  01:00 PM  3016 A1 vs A3Sparta B08 BC 1 vs.Park City SC B08 Red5
 142940  Canyonview Park  03:00 PM  2106 A2 vs A8Copper Mountain 08 CB 0 vs.USA Red Wolves - MS5
 142944  Butler M.S.  03:30 PM  Eas2 A5 vs A7Cottonwood FC 08 Red JM 2 vs.L30 Pumas Utah B08 NC (Metro)3

Bracket - Saturday, September 14, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 142935  Trailside Elementary  09:00 AM  1151 A3 vs A5Park City SC B08 Red 3 vs.Cottonwood FC 08 Red JM2
 142934  Willow Creek Park, Sandy  10:00 AM  3105 A9 vs A8Blue Knights 08 (RC) 0 vs.USA Red Wolves - MS10
 142947  Buttercup Park  11:30 AM  3016 A1 vs A7Sparta B08 BC 3 vs.L30 Pumas Utah B08 NC (Metro)3
 142936  Canyonview Park  04:10 PM  2106 A2 vs A6Copper Mountain 08 CB 4 vs.AFC Apex 08 White2

Bracket - Tuesday, September 17, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 142953  Ecker Hill Middle  05:30 PM  3033 A8 vs A1USA Red Wolves - MS 11 vs.Sparta B08 BC1
 142929  Willow Creek Park, Sandy  06:00 PM  3105 A6 vs A5AFC Apex 08 White 1 vs.Cottonwood FC 08 Red JM4

Bracket - Saturday, September 21, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 142933  Rowland Hall Steiner Complex  08:30 AM  West A4 vs A2USA Metro Premier 08B - AD 1 vs.Copper Mountain 08 CB0
 142943  Trailside Elementary  10:30 AM  1151 A3 vs A9Park City SC B08 Red 0 vs.Blue Knights 08 (RC)3
 142941  Butler M.S.  04:35 PM  EAS1 A5 vs A1Cottonwood FC 08 Red JM 3 vs.Sparta B08 BC3
 142930  Ecker Hill Middle  05:30 PM  3033 A8 vs A7USA Red Wolves - MS 8 vs.L30 Pumas Utah B08 NC (Metro)2

Bracket - Tuesday, September 24, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 142938  Willow Creek Park, Sandy  05:30 PM  3105 A6 vs A4AFC Apex 08 White 0 vs.USA Metro Premier 08B - AD3

Bracket - Saturday, September 28, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 142939  Trailside Elementary  10:30 AM  1151 A3 vs A7Park City SC B08 Red 1 vs.L30 Pumas Utah B08 NC (Metro)3
 142949  Butler M.S.  03:15 PM  EAS1 A5 vs A9Cottonwood FC 08 Red JM 4 vs.Blue Knights 08 (RC)5
 142959  Canyonview Park  04:00 PM  2106 A2 vs A1Copper Mountain 08 CB 5 vs.Sparta B08 BC1

Bracket - Tuesday, October 01, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 142928  Farnsworth Elementary  05:30 PM  1110 A7 vs A4L30 Pumas Utah B08 NC (Metro) 3 vs.USA Metro Premier 08B - AD0
 142927  Ecker Hill Middle  05:30 PM  3033 A8 vs A3USA Red Wolves - MS 7 vs.Park City SC B08 Red0

Bracket - Saturday, October 05, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 142937  Rowland Hall Steiner Complex  10:30 AM  West A4 vs A1USA Metro Premier 08B - AD 8 vs.Sparta B08 BC0
 142948  Trailside Elementary  11:30 AM  1151 A3 vs A2Park City SC B08 Red 1 vs.Copper Mountain 08 CB4
 142951  Farnsworth Elementary  11:40 AM  1110 A7 vs A9L30 Pumas Utah B08 NC (Metro) 8 vs.Blue Knights 08 (RC)4
 142961  Ecker Hill Middle  12:00 PM  3033 A8 vs A5USA Red Wolves - MS 8 vs.Cottonwood FC 08 Red JM1

Bracket - Wednesday, October 09, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 142960  Farnsworth Elementary  05:30 PM  1110 A7 vs A6L30 Pumas Utah B08 NC (Metro) 6 vs.AFC Apex 08 White2

Bracket - Thursday, October 10, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 142957  Farnsworth Elementary  05:30 PM  1109 A7 vs A2L30 Pumas Utah B08 NC (Metro) 4 vs.Copper Mountain 08 CB3

Bracket - Saturday, October 12, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 142942  Buttercup Park  08:30 AM  3016 A1 vs A6Sparta B08 BC 1 vs.AFC Apex 08 White3
 142945  Rowland Hall Steiner Complex  10:00 AM  West A4 vs A8USA Metro Premier 08B - AD 1 vs.USA Red Wolves - MS3

Bracket - Tuesday, October 15, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 142946  Willow Creek Park, Sandy  05:30 PM  3105 A6 vs A8AFC Apex 08 White 1 vs.USA Red Wolves - MS8

Bracket - Thursday, October 17, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 142950  Monarch Meadows Park  05:30 PM  4048 A2 vs A5Copper Mountain 08 CB 1 vs.Cottonwood FC 08 Red JM1

Bracket - Saturday, October 26, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 142954  Buttercup Park  10:30 AM  3016 A6 vs A3AFC Apex 08 White 2 vs.Park City SC B08 Red6
 142956  Buttercup Park  12:00 PM  3016 A1 vs A9Sparta B08 BC 0 vs.Blue Knights 08 (RC)5
 142955  Butler M.S.  02:00 PM  Eas2 A5 vs A4Cottonwood FC 08 Red JM 1 vs.USA Metro Premier 08B - AD3

Bracket - Saturday, November 02, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 142952  Rowland Hall Steiner Complex  01:00 PM  West A4 vs A3USA Metro Premier 08B - AD 5 vs.Park City SC B08 Red0