Team Schedules - Boys 14U South B
       


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket


ALL A


   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A7 : Utah Rangers FC 06 Blue3330333321 24  14  30  3  1 0
 A3 : Nebo United 06 - JB1133331318 12  16  27  2  1 0
 A9 : UCSC HSQ 063333030318 14  12  24  2  0 0
 A1 : Utah Valley United Select 06B (LS)0133103112 4  19  22  1  0 0
 A4 : Heber Valley SC B06 White0303131011 2  24  21  0  2 0
 A6 : Utah Surf 06 BW0303113011 -1  19  15  2  0 0
 A5 : Shooters SC 06 Blue (CB)000003317 -8  29  14  0  0 1
 A2 : Utah Surf 06 CP003000003 -24  44  7  0  0 0
 A8 : Utah Storm 06- Griggs100000001 -23  46  17  0  3 0

Bracket - Thursday, August 22, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 146142  Lakeside Sports Complex  05:30 PM  5128 A1 vs A9Utah Valley United Select 06B (LS) 1 vs.UCSC HSQ 063
 146146  IHC Fields  06:00 PM  5168 A7 vs A6Utah Rangers FC 06 Blue 7 vs.Utah Surf 06 BW2

Bracket - Saturday, August 24, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 146112  Aspen Elementary  01:45 PM  5006 A9 vs A2UCSC HSQ 06 8 vs.Utah Surf 06 CP0
 146114  IHC Fields  04:30 PM  5168 A7 vs A4Utah Rangers FC 06 Blue 10 vs.Heber Valley SC B06 White2
 146113  Spanish Fork Sports Park  05:00 PM  5662 A8 vs A3Utah Storm 06- Griggs 4 vs.Nebo United 06 - JB4

Bracket - Wednesday, September 04, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 146118  Lakeside Sports Complex  05:30 PM  5128 A1 vs A3Utah Valley United Select 06B (LS) 3 vs.Nebo United 06 - JB3
 146119  Rocky Mtn. Middle  05:30 PM  5077 A4 vs A2Heber Valley SC B06 White 4 vs.Utah Surf 06 CP1

Bracket - Saturday, September 07, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 146115  Vista Heights Jr. High  02:30 PM  5672 A6 vs A5Utah Surf 06 BW 2 vs.Shooters SC 06 Blue (CB)0
 146116  Spanish Fork Sports Park  02:30 PM  5662 A8 vs A7Utah Storm 06- Griggs 3 vs.Utah Rangers FC 06 Blue13

Bracket - Saturday, September 14, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 146126  Mountain Ridge Jr High  02:30 PM  5045 A2 vs A8Utah Surf 06 CP 4 vs.Utah Storm 06- Griggs3

Bracket - Tuesday, September 17, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 146123  Rocky Mtn. Middle  05:30 PM  5077 A4 vs A1Heber Valley SC B06 White 3 vs.Utah Valley United Select 06B (LS)4

Bracket - Wednesday, September 18, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 146121  G Hillman Recreation Complex  05:30 PM  5881 A3 vs A5Nebo United 06 - JB 3 vs.Shooters SC 06 Blue (CB)0
 146117  Aspen Elementary  05:30 PM  5006 A9 vs A6UCSC HSQ 06 6 vs.Utah Surf 06 BW0

Bracket - Saturday, September 21, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 146122  Mountain Ridge Jr High  12:30 PM  5045 A2 vs A6Utah Surf 06 CP 0 vs.Utah Surf 06 BW3
 146141  Spanish Fork Sports Park  01:15 PM  5661 A5 vs A4Shooters SC 06 Blue (CB) 2 vs.Heber Valley SC B06 White4

Bracket - Wednesday, September 25, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 146125  G Hillman Recreation Complex  05:30 PM  5881 A3 vs A7Nebo United 06 - JB 5 vs.Utah Rangers FC 06 Blue3
 146120  Aspen Elementary  05:30 PM  5006 A9 vs A8UCSC HSQ 06 5 vs.Utah Storm 06- Griggs2

Bracket - Saturday, September 28, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 146124  Vista Heights Jr. High  01:15 PM  5672 A6 vs A4Utah Surf 06 BW 1 vs.Heber Valley SC B06 White1
 146139  Spanish Fork Sports Park  03:00 PM  5662 A8 vs A1Utah Storm 06- Griggs 1 vs.Utah Valley United Select 06B (LS)5
 146130  Spanish Fork Sports Park  04:45 PM  5661 A5 vs A7Shooters SC 06 Blue (CB) 0 vs.Utah Rangers FC 06 Blue7

Bracket - Wednesday, October 02, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 146129  G Hillman Recreation Complex  07:00 PM  5881 A3 vs A9Nebo United 06 - JB 4 vs.UCSC HSQ 062

Bracket - Saturday, October 05, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 146128  Lakeside Sports Complex  10:30 AM  5124 A1 vs A6Utah Valley United Select 06B (LS) 1 vs.Utah Surf 06 BW1
 146135  Spanish Fork Sports Park  11:15 AM  5661 A5 vs A9Shooters SC 06 Blue (CB) 1 vs.UCSC HSQ 066

Bracket - Wednesday, October 09, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 146134  G Hillman Recreation Complex  05:30 PM  5881 A3 vs A2Nebo United 06 - JB 7 vs.Utah Surf 06 CP0
 146131  Rocky Mtn. Middle  05:30 PM  5077 A4 vs A8Heber Valley SC B06 White 5 vs.Utah Storm 06- Griggs1

Bracket - Saturday, October 12, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 146133  Lakeside Sports Complex  10:30 AM  5124 A1 vs A7Utah Valley United Select 06B (LS) 2 vs.Utah Rangers FC 06 Blue5
 146132  Vista Heights Jr. High  01:45 PM  5672 A6 vs A8Utah Surf 06 BW 4 vs.Utah Storm 06- Griggs1
 146136  Mountain Ridge Jr High  02:30 PM  5045 A2 vs A5Utah Surf 06 CP 2 vs.Shooters SC 06 Blue (CB)5

Bracket - Tuesday, October 15, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 146138  Rocky Mtn. Middle  05:30 PM  5077 A4 vs A3Heber Valley SC B06 White 2 vs.Nebo United 06 - JB2

Bracket - Monday, October 21, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 146140  Vista Heights Jr. High  05:30 PM  5672 A6 vs A3Utah Surf 06 BW 2 vs.Nebo United 06 - JB3

Bracket - Friday, October 25, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 146147  Mapleton Elementary  05:30 PM  5038 A8 vs A5Utah Storm 06- Griggs 2 vs.Shooters SC 06 Blue (CB)6

Bracket - Saturday, October 26, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 146145  Mountain Ridge Jr High  02:30 PM  5045 A2 vs A1Utah Surf 06 CP 0 vs.Utah Valley United Select 06B (LS)5
 146137  IHC Fields  05:00 PM  5166 A7 vs A9Utah Rangers FC 06 Blue 3 vs.UCSC HSQ 060

Bracket - Wednesday, October 30, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 146127  G Hillman Recreation Complex  05:30 PM  5880 A5 vs A1Shooters SC 06 Blue (CB) 3 vs.Utah Valley United Select 06B (LS)3

Bracket - Saturday, November 02, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 146143  IHC Fields  02:30 PM  5168 A7 vs A2Utah Rangers FC 06 Blue 9 vs.Utah Surf 06 CP0
 146144  Aspen Elementary  05:00 PM  5006 A9 vs A4UCSC HSQ 06 3 vs.Heber Valley SC B06 White1