Team Schedules - Girls 12U Metro A
       


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket


ALL A


   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A5 : Park City SC G08 Red3133330319 11  12  22  1  0 0
 A1 : Copper Mountain 08 BC1331033317 8  9  17  1  0 0
 A4 : La Roca- E. Cortes001133008 -3  17  14  0  0 0
 A3 : Avalanche 08 White003100037 -4  19  13  0  0 0
 A2 : Sparta G08 BM030000036 -12  30  11  0  0 0

Bracket - Tuesday, August 20, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 84567  Trailside Elementary  05:30 PM  1151 A5 vs A2Park City SC G08 Red 10 vs.Sparta G08 BM1

Bracket - Monday, August 26, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 84564  Monarch Meadows Park  05:30 PM  4048 A1 vs A5Copper Mountain 08 BC 1 vs.Park City SC G08 Red1

Bracket - Wednesday, August 28, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 84552  Trailside Elementary  07:00 PM  1151 A5 vs A3Park City SC G08 Red 3 vs.Avalanche 08 White2

Bracket - Saturday, September 07, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 84550  Elk Ridge M.S.  08:30 AM  2208 A4 vs A2La Roca- E. Cortes 1 vs.Sparta G08 BM2
 84551  Buttercup Park  08:45 AM  3016 A3 vs A1Avalanche 08 White 0 vs.Copper Mountain 08 BC5

Bracket - Monday, September 09, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 84568  Monarch Meadows Park  05:30 PM  4048 A1 vs A2Copper Mountain 08 BC 3 vs.Sparta G08 BM2

Bracket - Saturday, September 14, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 84555  Buttercup Park  01:00 PM  3016 A2 vs A3Sparta G08 BM 1 vs.Avalanche 08 White7
 84549  Elk Ridge M.S.  05:30 PM  2207 A4 vs A5La Roca- E. Cortes 3 vs.Park City SC G08 Red4

Bracket - Monday, September 16, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 84553  Monarch Meadows Park  05:30 PM  4048 A1 vs A4Copper Mountain 08 BC 0 vs.La Roca- E. Cortes0

Bracket - Saturday, September 21, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 84556  Buttercup Park  11:30 AM  3016 A3 vs A4Avalanche 08 White 2 vs.La Roca- E. Cortes2
 84554  Trailside Elementary  04:30 PM  1151 A5 vs A1Park City SC G08 Red 3 vs.Copper Mountain 08 BC1

Bracket - Saturday, September 28, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 84557  Buttercup Park  10:00 AM  3016 A2 vs A5Sparta G08 BM 1 vs.Park City SC G08 Red4

Bracket - Monday, September 30, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 84561  Monarch Meadows Park  05:30 PM  4048 A1 vs A3Copper Mountain 08 BC 2 vs.Avalanche 08 White1

Bracket - Saturday, October 05, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 84559  Trailside Elementary  10:00 AM  1151 A5 vs A4Park City SC G08 Red 1 vs.La Roca- E. Cortes3
 84558  Buttercup Park  11:30 AM  3016 A2 vs A1Sparta G08 BM 1 vs.Copper Mountain 08 BC2

Bracket - Saturday, October 12, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 84560  Buttercup Park  11:30 AM  3016 A2 vs A4Sparta G08 BM 1 vs.La Roca- E. Cortes2
 84562  Willow Creek Park, Sandy  02:10 PM  3105 A3 vs A5Avalanche 08 White 0 vs.Park City SC G08 Red2

Bracket - Saturday, October 26, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 84563  Elk Ridge M.S.  01:00 PM  2208 A4 vs A1La Roca- E. Cortes 1 vs.Copper Mountain 08 BC4
 84565  Willow Creek Park, Sandy  03:45 PM  3105 A3 vs A2Avalanche 08 White 1 vs.Sparta G08 BM2

Bracket - Saturday, November 02, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 84566  Elk Ridge M.S.  08:30 AM  2208 A4 vs A3La Roca- E. Cortes 2 vs.Avalanche 08 White3