Team Schedules - Boys 12U Metro E
       


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket


ALL A


   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A8 : L30 Pumas Utah B08 (Metro)3333333324 32  6  32  4  0 0
 A7 : Copper Mountain 08 TR3033333119 16  11  27  3  0 0
 A2 : Park City SC B08 White3333110317 9  13  17  3  1 0
 A1 : Cottonwood FC 08 White MC3030333015 5  28  23  2  0 0
 A3 : Utah Glory B08 Red JA0030113311 1  30  19  2  3 1
 A9 : South Summit Soccer Club U120003301310 0  26  18  1  0 0
 A6 : Elite FC 08B Blue330000006 -15  34  8  2  0 0
 A4 : Utah Glory B08 White CR000000033 -19  37  7  0  0 0
 A5 : Salt Lake City FC 08B0000000-3-3 -29  84  4  0  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, August 24, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143188  Farnsworth Elementary  12:30 PM  1110 A8 vs A3L30 Pumas Utah B08 (Metro) 16 vs.Utah Glory B08 Red JA0
 143217  Butler M.S.  02:00 PM  EAS1 A1 vs A9Cottonwood FC 08 White MC 5 vs.South Summit Soccer Club U124

Bracket - Tuesday, August 27, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143189  Monarch Meadows Park  05:30 PM  4048 A7 vs A4Copper Mountain 08 TR 4 vs.Utah Glory B08 White CR1
 143220  Trailside Elementary  07:00 PM  1151 A2 vs A1Park City SC B08 White 3 vs.Cottonwood FC 08 White MC0

Bracket - Tuesday, September 03, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143190  Benson Mill Park  06:30 PM  2121 A6 vs A5Elite FC 08B Blue 8 vs.Salt Lake City FC 08B0

Bracket - Wednesday, September 04, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143199  Benson Mill Park  05:30 PM  2122 A6 vs A4Elite FC 08B Blue 1 vs.Utah Glory B08 White CR0
 143191  Farnsworth Elementary  05:30 PM  1110 A8 vs A7L30 Pumas Utah B08 (Metro) 6 vs.Copper Mountain 08 TR2

Bracket - Friday, September 06, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143187  Oakley Rec Complex  05:30 PM  7113 A9 vs A2South Summit Soccer Club U12 0 vs.Park City SC B08 White3

Bracket - Saturday, September 07, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143193  Butler M.S.  03:15 PM  EAS1 A1 vs A3Cottonwood FC 08 White MC 5 vs.Utah Glory B08 Red JA3
 143212  Monarch Meadows Park  04:20 PM  4048 A7 vs A9Copper Mountain 08 TR 4 vs.South Summit Soccer Club U121

Bracket - Monday, September 09, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143219  Oakley Rec Complex  05:30 PM  7113 A9 vs A4South Summit Soccer Club U12 3 vs.Utah Glory B08 White CR0
 143222  Farnsworth Elementary  06:30 PM  1110 A8 vs A5L30 Pumas Utah B08 (Metro) 25 vs.Salt Lake City FC 08B0

Bracket - Saturday, September 14, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143192  Oakley Rec Complex  12:30 PM  7113 A9 vs A6South Summit Soccer Club U12 5 vs.Elite FC 08B Blue1
 143194  Jordan Ridge Park  01:30 PM  2035 A4 vs A2Utah Glory B08 White CR 1 vs.Park City SC B08 White6
 143196  Jordan Ridge Park  03:00 PM  2035 A3 vs A5Utah Glory B08 Red JA 12 vs.Salt Lake City FC 08B0
 143208  Butler M.S.  05:15 PM  Eas2 A1 vs A7Cottonwood FC 08 White MC 2 vs.Copper Mountain 08 TR4

Bracket - Thursday, September 19, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143195  Oakley Rec Complex  05:30 PM  7113 A9 vs A8South Summit Soccer Club U12 0 vs.L30 Pumas Utah B08 (Metro)9

Bracket - Saturday, September 21, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143197  Trailside Elementary  01:30 PM  1151 A2 vs A6Park City SC B08 White 2 vs.Elite FC 08B Blue0
 143198  Jordan Ridge Park  01:30 PM  2035 A4 vs A1Utah Glory B08 White CR 1 vs.Cottonwood FC 08 White MC8

Bracket - Tuesday, September 24, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143202  Bluffdale Park  05:30 PM  17 A5 vs A1Salt Lake City FC 08B 0 vs.Cottonwood FC 08 White MC11

Bracket - Thursday, September 26, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143200  Jordan Ridge Park  05:30 PM  2035 A3 vs A7Utah Glory B08 Red JA 0 vs.Copper Mountain 08 TR4

Bracket - Saturday, September 28, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143204  Jordan Ridge Park  10:00 AM  2035 A3 vs A9Utah Glory B08 Red JA 2 vs.South Summit Soccer Club U122

Bracket - Tuesday, October 01, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143221  Monarch Meadows Park  05:30 PM  4048 A7 vs A6Copper Mountain 08 TR 6 vs.Elite FC 08B Blue0

Bracket - Saturday, October 05, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143206  Jordan Ridge Park  12:30 PM  2035 A4 vs A8Utah Glory B08 White CR 0 vs.L30 Pumas Utah B08 (Metro)8
 143209  Jordan Ridge Park  02:00 PM  2035 A3 vs A2Utah Glory B08 Red JA 2 vs.Park City SC B08 White2
 143203  Willow Creek Park, Sandy  03:00 PM  3105 A1 vs A6Cottonwood FC 08 White MC 3 vs.Elite FC 08B Blue0

Bracket - Tuesday, October 08, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143205  Bluffdale Park  04:30 PM  17 A5 vs A7Salt Lake City FC 08B 0 vs.Copper Mountain 08 TR8

Bracket - Saturday, October 12, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143213  Jordan Ridge Park  12:30 PM  2035 A4 vs A3Utah Glory B08 White CR 0 vs.Utah Glory B08 Red JA5
 143218  Canyonview Park  03:00 PM  2106 A7 vs A2Copper Mountain 08 TR 1 vs.Park City SC B08 White1

Bracket - Tuesday, October 15, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143210  Bluffdale Park  05:30 PM  17 A5 vs A9Salt Lake City FC 08B 2 vs.South Summit Soccer Club U129
 143207  Benson Mill Park  05:30 PM  2122 A6 vs A8Elite FC 08B Blue 1 vs.L30 Pumas Utah B08 (Metro)14

Bracket - Wednesday, October 23, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143201  Trailside Elementary  05:30 PM  1151 A2 vs A8Park City SC B08 White 1 vs.L30 Pumas Utah B08 (Metro)9
 143215  Benson Mill Park  05:30 PM  2122 A6 vs A3Elite FC 08B Blue 1 vs.Utah Glory B08 Red JA4

Bracket - Thursday, October 24, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143216  Bluffdale Park  05:30 PM  16 A5 vs A4Salt Lake City FC 08B 2 vs.Utah Glory B08 White CR10

Bracket - Saturday, October 26, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143214  Farnsworth Elementary  12:30 PM  1110 A8 vs A1L30 Pumas Utah B08 (Metro) 13 vs.Cottonwood FC 08 White MC2
 143211  Trailside Elementary  04:00 PM  1151 A2 vs A5Park City SC B08 White 1F vs.Salt Lake City FC 08B
Forfeited Game
0