Team Schedules - Boys 9U Metro A
       


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket


ALL A


   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A7 : Sparta B11 Premier BR3333333324 27  13  32  1  0 0
 A5 : Impact CN3313330319 21  9  29  4  0 0
 A3 : Comba FC 11B Yellow3310333319 18  16  28  2  0 0
 A9 : USA Premier 11B - MA3330003315 9  24  25  2  0 0
 A8 : Sparta B11 Premier JK120000133310 -5  35  18  1  0 0
 A2 : Blue Knights 11 (ME)3033100010 -6  45  21  0  0 0
 A4 : Copper Mountain 11 JG000330006 -17  48  14  0  0 0
 A1 : AFC Apex 11 Black000000303 -16  49  16  1  0 0
 A6 : La Roca- H. Cortes000000000 -31  75  6  0  0 0

Bracket - Tuesday, August 20, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 139240  Bonneville Jr. High  05:30 PM  3008 A5 vs A4Impact CN 6 vs.Copper Mountain 11 JG0
 139245  Copperview ES  06:30 PM  3111 A7 vs A6Sparta B11 Premier BR 18 vs.La Roca- H. Cortes0

Bracket - Friday, August 23, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 139244  Copperview ES  06:30 PM  3110 A2 vs A1Blue Knights 11 (ME) 4 vs.AFC Apex 11 Black3

Bracket - Saturday, August 24, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 139211  Bluffdale Elementary  11:30 AM  2111 A9 vs A2USA Premier 11B - MA 11 vs.Blue Knights 11 (ME)1
 139212  Copperview ES  01:10 PM  3108 A8 vs A3Sparta B11 Premier JK12 0 vs.Comba FC 11B Yellow2
 139213  Copperview ES  02:20 PM  3108 A7 vs A4Sparta B11 Premier BR 11 vs.Copper Mountain 11 JG1

Bracket - Tuesday, August 27, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 139214  Elk Ridge M.S.  05:30 PM  2207 A6 vs A5La Roca- H. Cortes 0 vs.Impact CN13

Bracket - Friday, September 06, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 139215  Copperview ES  05:00 PM  3110 A8 vs A7Sparta B11 Premier JK12 1 vs.Sparta B11 Premier BR7

Bracket - Saturday, September 07, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 139216  Bluffdale Elementary  01:00 PM  2111 A9 vs A6USA Premier 11B - MA 12 vs.La Roca- H. Cortes0
 139217  Copperview ES  01:30 PM  3111 A1 vs A3AFC Apex 11 Black 0 vs.Comba FC 11B Yellow7
 139218  Oquirrh Shadow Park  03:00 PM  2057 A4 vs A2Copper Mountain 11 JG 1 vs.Blue Knights 11 (ME)3

Bracket - Saturday, September 14, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 139219  Bluffdale Elementary  11:30 AM  2111 A9 vs A8USA Premier 11B - MA 7 vs.Sparta B11 Premier JK121
 139220  Riverside Elem WJ  12:30 PM  8737 A3 vs A5Comba FC 11B Yellow 3 vs.Impact CN3
 139221  Copperview ES  02:50 PM  3108 A2 vs A6Blue Knights 11 (ME) 8 vs.La Roca- H. Cortes2
 139222  Oquirrh Shadow Park  04:00 PM  2057 A4 vs A1Copper Mountain 11 JG 5 vs.AFC Apex 11 Black3

Bracket - Saturday, September 21, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 139223  Elk Ridge M.S.  02:30 PM  2207 A6 vs A4La Roca- H. Cortes 2 vs.Copper Mountain 11 JG5
 139246  Copperview ES  05:30 PM  3108 A8 vs A5Sparta B11 Premier JK12 0 vs.Impact CN10

Bracket - Tuesday, September 24, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 139225  Copperview ES  05:30 PM  3110 A2 vs A8Blue Knights 11 (ME) 4 vs.Sparta B11 Premier JK124
 139226  Bonneville Jr. High  05:30 PM  3008 A5 vs A1Impact CN 9 vs.AFC Apex 11 Black1

Bracket - Saturday, September 28, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 139224  Riverside Elem WJ  02:30 PM  8737 A3 vs A7Comba FC 11B Yellow 3 vs.Sparta B11 Premier BR7

Bracket - Saturday, October 05, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 139234  Bonneville Jr. High  11:30 AM  3008 A5 vs A9Impact CN 4 vs.USA Premier 11B - MA1
 139232  Copperview ES  11:40 AM  3108 A1 vs A7AFC Apex 11 Black 1 vs.Sparta B11 Premier BR12
 139233  Riverside Elem WJ  01:15 PM  8737 A3 vs A2Comba FC 11B Yellow 13 vs.Blue Knights 11 (ME)2
 139231  Elk Ridge M.S.  03:30 PM  2207 A6 vs A8La Roca- H. Cortes 1 vs.Sparta B11 Premier JK126

Bracket - Wednesday, October 09, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 139229  Bonneville Jr. High  05:30 PM  3007 A5 vs A7Impact CN 2 vs.Sparta B11 Premier BR4

Bracket - Saturday, October 12, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 139236  Copperview ES  12:30 PM  3107 A7 vs A9Sparta B11 Premier BR 9 vs.USA Premier 11B - MA2
 139235  Copperview ES  01:20 PM  3110 A2 vs A5Blue Knights 11 (ME) 0 vs.Impact CN7
 139238  Copperview ES  02:50 PM  3107 A8 vs A1Sparta B11 Premier JK12 5 vs.AFC Apex 11 Black4
 139237  Oquirrh Shadow Park  03:00 PM  2057 A4 vs A3Copper Mountain 11 JG 1 vs.Comba FC 11B Yellow5

Bracket - Wednesday, October 16, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 139239  Elk Ridge M.S.  05:30 PM  2207 A6 vs A3La Roca- H. Cortes 1 vs.Comba FC 11B Yellow7

Bracket - Tuesday, October 22, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 139227  Copperview ES  05:30 PM  3110 A1 vs A6AFC Apex 11 Black 6 vs.La Roca- H. Cortes0
 139228  Riverside Elem WJ  05:30 PM  8737 A3 vs A9Comba FC 11B Yellow 6 vs.USA Premier 11B - MA2

Bracket - Saturday, October 26, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 139241  Copperview ES  12:20 PM  3110 A1 vs A9AFC Apex 11 Black 0 vs.USA Premier 11B - MA7

Bracket - Saturday, November 02, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 139243  Bluffdale Elementary  11:30 AM  2111 A9 vs A4USA Premier 11B - MA 13 vs.Copper Mountain 11 JG3
 139242  Copperview ES  04:30 PM  3107 A7 vs A2Sparta B11 Premier BR 4 vs.Blue Knights 11 (ME)3
 139230  Oquirrh Shadow Park  05:20 PM  2057 A4 vs A8Copper Mountain 11 JG 0 vs.Sparta B11 Premier JK125