Team Schedules - Boys Under 12  
       


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket


ALL A B


  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Total
Points
Avg Points Adjusted
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut OutsMost Wins
Ylw

Red
 A2 : NUCS Steel Titans 083333303333272.7027.00 30  9  36  6  9  0 0
 A4 : NUCS Spartans 083033133333252.5025.00 25  10  32  3  8  0 0
 A3 : NUCS Force 083133331301212.1021.00 15  14  27  4  6  0 0
 A1 : Utah Valley United Select 08B (JG)0110333333202.0020.00 13  22  30  3  6  0 0
 A6 : UVSC Dragons Black 083300031113151.5015.00 2  24  21  1  4  0 0
 A5 : EMYS Rangers Select BU12 (RR)0313013300141.4014.00 -1  25  22  3  4  0 0
 A7 : NUCS FC Lehi 083030030310131.3013.00 -6  22  16  1  4  0 0
 A8 : Shooters SC 08 Delta000303111090.909.00 -6  25  15  2  2  0 0
 A9 : NUCS Gladiators 08001000003040.404.00 -31  75  12  0  1  0 0
 A11 : NUCS Blitz 08000031000040.404.00 -22  47  13  0  1  0 0
 A10 : NUCS Warriors 08300100000040.404.00 -19  42  12  0  1  0 0

  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Total
Points
Avg Points Adjusted
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut OutsMost Wins
Ylw

Red
 B6 : NUCS Steel Titans Select 083333133333282.8028.00 27  12  37  4  9  0 0
 B4 : UVSC Dragons Blue 083333133033252.5025.00 26  23  37  1  8  0 0
 B2 : NUCS Soaring Eagles 083300030333181.8018.00 5  29  27  1  6  0 0
 B3 : NUCS Allstars FC 080031313303171.7017.00 6  19  24  1  5  0 0
 B12 : Shooters SC 08 JB3003313003161.6016.00 8  33  30  0  5  0 0
 B8 : NUCS Thunder 083330303010161.6016.00 -2  35  28  2  5  0 0
 B1 : Shooters SC 08 White (MP)0330300330151.5015.00 -2  29  24  1  5  0 0
 B11 : Utah Valley United 08B (MD)0000303033121.2012.00 -6  36  19  1  4  0 0
 B10 : Provo Fury FC - BU123033000001101.0010.00 -11  39  24  1  3  0 0
 B7 : NUCS The Cobras 0800310 000370.787.78 -12  39  20  1  2  0 0
 B9 : Provo Fury FC - 01 - BU12000113 00050.565.56 -16  33  12  0  1  0 0
 B5 : NUCS Nova 08000030000030.303.00 -23  43  11  0  1  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, August 24, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 193133  Spanish Fork Sports Park  08:30 AM  5665 B1 vs B2Shooters SC 08 White (MP) 2 vs.NUCS Soaring Eagles 087
 193076  Lakeside Sports Complex  10:30 AM  5125 A1 vs A2Utah Valley United Select 08B (JG) 0 vs.NUCS Steel Titans 086
 193115  Mountain Ridge Jr High  11:30 AM  5051 A10 vs A8NUCS Warriors 08 2 vs.Shooters SC 08 Delta1
 193146  Hindley Park  01:00 PM  5621 B8 vs B11NUCS Thunder 08 3 vs.Utah Valley United 08B (MD)1
 193111  Hindley Park  02:30 PM  5621 A11 vs A7NUCS Blitz 08 1 vs.NUCS FC Lehi 083
 193131  Mountain Ridge Jr High  04:00 PM  5051 B6 vs B9NUCS Steel Titans Select 08 8 vs.Provo Fury FC - 01 - BU120
 193078  Mountain Ridge Jr High  04:30 PM  5050 A6 vs A9UVSC Dragons Black 08 10 vs.NUCS Gladiators 080
 193139  Sunset View  04:30 PM  3 B10 vs B7Provo Fury FC - BU12 5 vs.NUCS The Cobras 080
 193093  Mountain Ridge Jr High  05:15 PM  5051 A2 vs A8NUCS Steel Titans 08 6 vs.Shooters SC 08 Delta0
 193132  Smooth Canyon  05:30 PM  5179 B3 vs B12NUCS Allstars FC 08 2 vs.Shooters SC 08 JB3
 193087  Nolen Park (Eagle Mountain)  05:45 PM  5960 A5 vs A3EMYS Rangers Select BU12 (RR) 0 vs.NUCS Force 085

Bracket - Monday, August 26, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 193182  Spanish Fork Sports Park  06:45 PM  5668 B1 vs B10Shooters SC 08 White (MP) 7 vs.Provo Fury FC - BU122

Bracket - Wednesday, August 28, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 193085  Hindley Park  05:30 PM  5621 A3 vs A1NUCS Force 08 4 vs.Utah Valley United Select 08B (JG)4
 193079  Mountain Ridge Jr High  05:30 PM  5050 A4 vs A11NUCS Spartans 08 9 vs.NUCS Blitz 080
 193134  Mountain Ridge Jr High  05:30 PM  5051 B7 vs B8NUCS The Cobras 08 3 vs.NUCS Thunder 085
 193116  Hindley Park  06:45 PM  5621 A7 vs A2NUCS FC Lehi 08 1 vs.NUCS Steel Titans 083
 193135  Mountain Ridge Jr High  06:45 PM  5050 B4 vs B11UVSC Dragons Blue 08 10 vs.Utah Valley United 08B (MD)1
 193136  Mountain Ridge Jr High  06:45 PM  5051 B5 vs B10NUCS Nova 08 4 vs.Provo Fury FC - BU125
 193080  Nolen Park (Eagle Mountain)  07:00 PM  5960 A5 vs A10EMYS Rangers Select BU12 (RR) 3 vs.NUCS Warriors 080

Bracket - Thursday, August 29, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 193142  Spanish Fork Sports Park  05:30 PM  5668 B1 vs B3Shooters SC 08 White (MP) 3 vs.NUCS Allstars FC 081
 193161  Spanish Fork Sports Park  06:45 PM  5668 B12 vs B2Shooters SC 08 JB 1 vs.NUCS Soaring Eagles 088

Bracket - Tuesday, September 03, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 193084  Mountain Ridge Jr High  07:00 PM  5051 A2 vs A4NUCS Steel Titans 08 3 vs.NUCS Spartans 082

Bracket - Wednesday, September 04, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 193082  Mountain Ridge Jr High  05:30 PM  5051 A10 vs A7NUCS Warriors 08 2 vs.NUCS FC Lehi 083
 193083  Hindley Park  05:30 PM  5621 A11 vs A6NUCS Blitz 08 2 vs.UVSC Dragons Black 088
 193140  Mountain Ridge Jr High  05:30 PM  5050 B8 vs B9NUCS Thunder 08 5 vs.Provo Fury FC - 01 - BU120
 193137  Hindley Park  06:45 PM  5621 B2 vs B4NUCS Soaring Eagles 08 2 vs.UVSC Dragons Blue 086
 193138  Mountain Ridge Jr High  06:45 PM  5050 B6 vs B11NUCS Steel Titans Select 08 9 vs.Utah Valley United 08B (MD)0

Bracket - Thursday, September 05, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 193147  Mountain Ridge Jr High  05:30 PM  5051 B7 vs B12NUCS The Cobras 08 5 vs.Shooters SC 08 JB3
 193091  Lakeside Sports Complex  06:45 PM  5125 A1 vs A5Utah Valley United Select 08B (JG) 4 vs.EMYS Rangers Select BU12 (RR)4
 193100  Mountain Ridge Jr High  06:45 PM  5050 A9 vs A3NUCS Gladiators 08 0 vs.NUCS Force 086
 193148  Mountain Ridge Jr High  06:45 PM  5051 B5 vs B3NUCS Nova 08 0 vs.NUCS Allstars FC 083

Bracket - Saturday, September 07, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 193164  Hindley Park  08:30 AM  5621 B8 vs B6NUCS Thunder 08 2 vs.NUCS Steel Titans Select 088
 193128  Nolen Park (Eagle Mountain)  11:30 AM  5960 A5 vs A8EMYS Rangers Select BU12 (RR) 4 vs.Shooters SC 08 Delta2
 193144  Mountain Ridge Jr High  11:30 AM  5050 B4 vs B1UVSC Dragons Blue 08 5 vs.Shooters SC 08 White (MP)3
 193090  Lakeside Sports Complex  12:30 PM  5125 A1 vs A4Utah Valley United Select 08B (JG) 1 vs.NUCS Spartans 083
 193159  Lakeside Sports Complex  02:30 PM  5125 B11 vs B12Utah Valley United 08B (MD) 1 vs.Shooters SC 08 JB5
 193077  Hindley Park  04:00 PM  5621 A7 vs A8NUCS FC Lehi 08 0 vs.Shooters SC 08 Delta3
 193143  Sunset View  04:30 PM  3 B9 vs B10Provo Fury FC - 01 - BU12 1 vs.Provo Fury FC - BU122
 193102  Hindley Park  05:30 PM  5621 A3 vs A11NUCS Force 08 2 vs.NUCS Blitz 080

Bracket - Wednesday, September 11, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 193088  Barratt El.  05:30 PM  5651 A6 vs A2UVSC Dragons Black 08 3 vs.NUCS Steel Titans 088
 193094  Hindley Park  05:30 PM  5621 A7 vs A3NUCS FC Lehi 08 1 vs.NUCS Force 085
 193145  Barratt El.  05:30 PM  5650 B6 vs B2NUCS Steel Titans Select 08 4 vs.NUCS Soaring Eagles 080
 193162  Barratt El.  06:45 PM  5650 B4 vs B10UVSC Dragons Blue 08 8 vs.Provo Fury FC - BU124

Bracket - Thursday, September 12, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 193150  Mountain Ridge Jr High  05:30 PM  5051 B3 vs B7NUCS Allstars FC 08 3 vs.NUCS The Cobras 083
 193089  Mountain Ridge Jr High  06:45 PM  5051 A9 vs A10NUCS Gladiators 08 3 vs.NUCS Warriors 083
 193141  Spanish Fork Sports Park  06:45 PM  5668 B12 vs B5Shooters SC 08 JB 4 vs.NUCS Nova 081

Bracket - Saturday, September 14, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 193153  Mountain Ridge Jr High  09:00 AM  5050 B2 vs B8NUCS Soaring Eagles 08 5 vs.NUCS Thunder 086
 193151  Mountain Ridge Jr High  11:45 AM  5050 B5 vs B1NUCS Nova 08 0 vs.Shooters SC 08 White (MP)10
 193109  Lakeside Sports Complex  12:30 PM  5125 A1 vs A8Utah Valley United Select 08B (JG) 6 vs.Shooters SC 08 Delta0
 193092  Mountain Ridge Jr High  01:15 PM  5050 A4 vs A6NUCS Spartans 08 4 vs.UVSC Dragons Black 081
 193107  Hindley Park  02:30 PM  5621 A3 vs A2NUCS Force 08 3 vs.NUCS Steel Titans 082
 193095  Mountain Ridge Jr High  04:00 PM  5050 A10 vs A11NUCS Warriors 08 3 vs.NUCS Blitz 084
 193096  Hindley Park  04:00 PM  5621 A7 vs A5NUCS FC Lehi 08 2 vs.EMYS Rangers Select BU12 (RR)1
 193081  Spanish Fork Sports Park  04:00 PM  5665 A8 vs A9Shooters SC 08 Delta 6 vs.NUCS Gladiators 080
 193149  Sunset View  04:30 PM  3 B10 vs B11Provo Fury FC - BU12 1 vs.Utah Valley United 08B (MD)2
 193152  Sunset View  04:30 PM  4 B9 vs B12Provo Fury FC - 01 - BU12 2 vs.Shooters SC 08 JB2
 193154  Mountain Ridge Jr High  05:30 PM  5050 B6 vs B4NUCS Steel Titans Select 08 4 vs.UVSC Dragons Blue 084

Bracket - Monday, September 16, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 193189  Spanish Fork Sports Park  05:30 PM  5668 B12 vs B10Shooters SC 08 JB 10 vs.Provo Fury FC - BU124

Bracket - Wednesday, September 18, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 193097  Hindley Park  05:30 PM  5621 A10 vs A2NUCS Warriors 08 0 vs.NUCS Steel Titans 0811
 193098  Mountain Ridge Jr High  05:30 PM  5051 A6 vs A1UVSC Dragons Black 08 0 vs.Utah Valley United Select 08B (JG)4
 193163  Lakeside Sports Complex  05:30 PM  5125 B11 vs B3Utah Valley United 08B (MD) 1 vs.NUCS Allstars FC 082
 193155  Mountain Ridge Jr High  05:30 PM  5050 B7 vs B5NUCS The Cobras 08 2 vs.NUCS Nova 085
 193157  Mountain Ridge Jr High  06:45 PM  5051 B8 vs B4NUCS Thunder 08 2 vs.UVSC Dragons Blue 086

Bracket - Thursday, September 19, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 193118  Nolen Park (Eagle Mountain)  05:30 PM  5960 A5 vs A4EMYS Rangers Select BU12 (RR) 1 vs.NUCS Spartans 081
 193158  Mountain Ridge Jr High  05:30 PM  5050 B6 vs B1NUCS Steel Titans Select 08 3 vs.Shooters SC 08 White (MP)0

Bracket - Saturday, September 21, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 193171  Spanish Fork Sports Park  08:30 AM  5665 B1 vs B8Shooters SC 08 White (MP) 0 vs.NUCS Thunder 083
 193086  Spanish Fork Sports Park  10:00 AM  5665 A8 vs A11Shooters SC 08 Delta 2 vs.NUCS Blitz 082
 193167  Spanish Fork Sports Park  11:30 AM  5665 B12 vs B4Shooters SC 08 JB 3 vs.UVSC Dragons Blue 084
 193123  Spanish Fork Sports Park  01:00 PM  5665 A8 vs A3Shooters SC 08 Delta 1 vs.NUCS Force 081
 193105  Hindley Park  01:30 PM  5621 A7 vs A1NUCS FC Lehi 08 1 vs.Utah Valley United Select 08B (JG)3
 193170  Lakeside Sports Complex  02:30 PM  5125 B11 vs B5Utah Valley United 08B (MD) 3 vs.NUCS Nova 080
 193101  Mountain Ridge Jr High  03:00 PM  5050 A9 vs A5NUCS Gladiators 08 0 vs.EMYS Rangers Select BU12 (RR)9
 193104  Mountain Ridge Jr High  04:30 PM  5050 A4 vs A10NUCS Spartans 08 6 vs.NUCS Warriors 080
 193160  Sunset View  04:30 PM  4 B9 vs B3Provo Fury FC - 01 - BU12 1 vs.NUCS Allstars FC 081
 193156  Sunset View  05:45 PM  3 B10 vs B2Provo Fury FC - BU12 1 vs.NUCS Soaring Eagles 082

Bracket - Monday, September 23, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 193130  Mountain Ridge Jr High  05:30 PM  5050 A2 vs A11NUCS Steel Titans 08 9 vs.NUCS Blitz 080

Bracket - Wednesday, September 25, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 193106  Hindley Park  05:30 PM  5621 A11 vs A5NUCS Blitz 08 0 vs.EMYS Rangers Select BU12 (RR)2
 193165  Mountain Ridge Jr High  05:30 PM  5050 B5 vs B9NUCS Nova 08 1 vs.Provo Fury FC - 01 - BU123
 193110  Mountain Ridge Jr High  06:45 PM  5051 A9 vs A7NUCS Gladiators 08 0 vs.NUCS FC Lehi 088

Bracket - Thursday, September 26, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 193108  Mountain Ridge Jr High  05:30 PM  5051 A10 vs A6NUCS Warriors 08 1 vs.UVSC Dragons Black 083
 193177  Spanish Fork Sports Park  05:30 PM  5668 B12 vs B6Shooters SC 08 JB 2 vs.NUCS Steel Titans Select 083
 193172  Mountain Ridge Jr High  06:45 PM  5051 B2 vs B3NUCS Soaring Eagles 08 1 vs.NUCS Allstars FC 086

Bracket - Saturday, September 28, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 193176  Mountain Ridge Jr High  10:00 AM  5050 B2 vs B5NUCS Soaring Eagles 08 4 vs.NUCS Nova 080
 193103  Spanish Fork Sports Park  11:30 AM  5665 A8 vs A6Shooters SC 08 Delta 1 vs.UVSC Dragons Black 081
 193114  Mountain Ridge Jr High  01:00 PM  5050 A9 vs A1NUCS Gladiators 08 3 vs.Utah Valley United Select 08B (JG)9
 193113  Mountain Ridge Jr High  02:15 PM  5050 A2 vs A5NUCS Steel Titans 08 5 vs.EMYS Rangers Select BU12 (RR)0
 193179  Hindley Park  02:30 PM  5621 B8 vs B12NUCS Thunder 08 3 vs.Shooters SC 08 JB7
 193099  Spanish Fork Sports Park  03:00 PM  5665 A8 vs A4Shooters SC 08 Delta 1 vs.NUCS Spartans 083
 193126  Hindley Park  04:00 PM  5621 A3 vs A10NUCS Force 08 6 vs.NUCS Warriors 080
 193186  Spanish Fork Sports Park  04:30 PM  5665 B1 vs B11Shooters SC 08 White (MP) 4 vs.Utah Valley United 08B (MD)2
 193168  Sunset View  04:30 PM  3 B10 vs B6Provo Fury FC - BU12 1 vs.NUCS Steel Titans Select 084
 193169  Sunset View  04:30 PM  4 B9 vs B7Provo Fury FC - 01 - BU12   vs.NUCS The Cobras 08 

Bracket - Monday, September 30, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 193127  Mountain Ridge Jr High  05:30 PM  5050 A6 vs A7UVSC Dragons Black 08 1 vs.NUCS FC Lehi 081
 193180  Lakeside Sports Complex  05:30 PM  5125 B11 vs B9Utah Valley United 08B (MD) 4 vs.Provo Fury FC - 01 - BU121

Bracket - Wednesday, October 02, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 193117  Lakeside Sports Complex  05:30 PM  5126 A1 vs A10Utah Valley United Select 08B (JG) 2 vs.NUCS Warriors 081
 193112  Hindley Park  05:30 PM  5621 A3 vs A4NUCS Force 08 1 vs.NUCS Spartans 086
 193175  Lakeside Sports Complex  05:30 PM  5125 B11 vs B7Utah Valley United 08B (MD) 5 vs.NUCS The Cobras 081
 193187  Smooth Canyon  05:30 PM  5179 B2 vs B9NUCS Soaring Eagles 08 6 vs.Provo Fury FC - 01 - BU122
 193178  Mountain Ridge Jr High  05:30 PM  5050 B3 vs B4NUCS Allstars FC 08 2 vs.UVSC Dragons Blue 081
 193185  Mountain Ridge Jr High  05:30 PM  5051 B5 vs B6NUCS Nova 08 1 vs.NUCS Steel Titans Select 083

Bracket - Saturday, October 05, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 193125  Hindley Park  11:00 AM  5621 A2 vs A9NUCS Steel Titans 08 10 vs.NUCS Gladiators 080
 193183  Mountain Ridge Jr High  01:00 PM  5050 B3 vs B6NUCS Allstars FC 08 2 vs.NUCS Steel Titans Select 084
 193174  Sunset View  03:00 PM  4 B9 vs B1Provo Fury FC - 01 - BU12 2 vs.Shooters SC 08 White (MP)4
 193173  Sunset View  04:15 PM  4 B10 vs B8Provo Fury FC - BU12 1 vs.NUCS Thunder 081

Bracket - Wednesday, October 09, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 193119  Hindley Park  05:30 PM  5621 A11 vs A9NUCS Blitz 08 4 vs.NUCS Gladiators 085
 193120  Mountain Ridge Jr High  05:30 PM  5051 A6 vs A3UVSC Dragons Black 08 0 vs.NUCS Force 080
 193181  Mountain Ridge Jr High  05:30 PM  5050 B7 vs B2NUCS The Cobras 08 1 vs.NUCS Soaring Eagles 082

Bracket - Thursday, October 10, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 193122  Mountain Ridge Jr High  05:30 PM  5051 A4 vs A7NUCS Spartans 08 3 vs.NUCS FC Lehi 080
 193184  Mountain Ridge Jr High  05:30 PM  5050 B4 vs B5UVSC Dragons Blue 08 6 vs.NUCS Nova 080

Bracket - Saturday, October 12, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 193124  Nolen Park (Eagle Mountain)  10:00 AM  5960 A5 vs A6EMYS Rangers Select BU12 (RR) 3 vs.UVSC Dragons Black 086
 193188  Mountain Ridge Jr High  10:00 AM  5050 B3 vs B8NUCS Allstars FC 08 4 vs.NUCS Thunder 082
 193121  Hindley Park  11:30 AM  5621 A11 vs A1NUCS Blitz 08 0 vs.Utah Valley United Select 08B (JG)4
 193190  Mountain Ridge Jr High  01:00 PM  5050 B4 vs B7UVSC Dragons Blue 08 11 vs.NUCS The Cobras 082
 193129  Smooth Canyon  01:30 PM  5179 A4 vs A9NUCS Spartans 08 10 vs.NUCS Gladiators 082

Bracket - Tuesday, October 15, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 193166  Mountain Ridge Jr High  05:30 PM  5051 B7 vs B1NUCS The Cobras 08 4 vs.Shooters SC 08 White (MP)0