2017/18 State Gaming League
Team Schedules - Boys 15U Metro A
Subscribe to Team iCal
**Team iCal contains the SELECTED TEAM schedule. To subscribe to Flight iCal, click Bracket to open the Flight schedule, then subscribe to Flight iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Team Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://uysa.affinitysoccer.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=A740D4CB-8083-454C-8FC4-F431B2F86D77&tournamentguid=1DE0B73B-6576-4C54-9156-A132656B0984&tourappguid=96BDF85B-CF76-4C5F-8D4F-67CDCA72C9D8&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL A      




Cottonwood FC 03 Red TS -- (0131-01CB15-0003)
Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A2 : Elite FC 03B Black033333333333331333-049 44  27  63  2  2 0
 A1 : Razzia 03B Rage303333033333331313-044 37  25  59  6  2 0
 A4 : UDA 03B Blue300300333333310330-034 29  31  55  6  9 2
 A7 : Sparta 03 CK003333300003333330-033 14  39  49  4  6 2
 A6 : Salt Lake FC 03B133003033001303300-026 -10  67  48  1  6 0
 A5 : USA Elite 03B - MGG330300300003330030-024 -2  48  43  2  3 0
 A3 : Impact PW131003000031000033-018 -15  48  28  2  3 0
 A10 : Razzia 03B Strikers300100300000100033-014 -28  63  28  0  3 0
 A8 : Cottonwood FC 03 Red TS031300300000010100-012 -23  48  23  0  1 0
 A9 : 7 Elite Academy 03B White AU000100030301000000-08 -45  76  18  0  6 2

Bracket - Saturday, August 26, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 28028  Bennion Jr. High  10:40 AM  2002 A10 vs A8Razzia 03B Strikers 5 vs.Cottonwood FC 03 Red TS3

Bracket - Saturday, September 09, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 27995  Falcon Park  10:30 AM  3052 A7 vs A8Sparta 03 CK 2 vs.Cottonwood FC 03 Red TS3

Bracket - Tuesday, September 12, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 28029  Fairmont Park  05:30 PM  1040 A3 vs A8Impact PW 0 vs.Cottonwood FC 03 Red TS0

Bracket - Saturday, September 16, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 27999  Willow Creek Park, Sandy  03:30 PM  3105 A8 vs A9Cottonwood FC 03 Red TS 8 vs.7 Elite Academy 03B White AU1

Bracket - Saturday, September 30, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 28009  Mountview Park -West  05:00 PM  3078 A8 vs A4Cottonwood FC 03 Red TS 0 vs.UDA 03B Blue3

Bracket - Saturday, October 07, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 28015  Mountview Park -West  02:00 PM  3078 A8 vs A6Cottonwood FC 03 Red TS 1 vs.Salt Lake FC 03B2

Bracket - Tuesday, October 10, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 27992  Bluffdale Park  05:30 PM  9 A5 vs A8USA Elite 03B - MGG 1 vs.Cottonwood FC 03 Red TS2

Bracket - Saturday, October 14, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 28023  Bennion Jr. High  10:05 AM  2002 A1 vs A8Razzia 03B Rage 5 vs.Cottonwood FC 03 Red TS0

Bracket - Monday, October 16, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 28007  Willow Creek Park, Sandy  05:30 PM  3105 A8 vs A2Cottonwood FC 03 Red TS 3 vs.Elite FC 03B Black7

Bracket - Saturday, April 14, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 69687  Butler M.S.  02:00 PM  SoWe A8 vs A5Cottonwood FC 03 Red TS 1 vs.USA Elite 03B - MGG3

Bracket - Saturday, April 21, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 69694  West Jordan Complex   --    --  A9 vs A87 Elite Academy 03B White AU 2 vs.Cottonwood FC 03 Red TS1

Bracket - Wednesday, April 25, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 69704  Riley Elem.  05:30 PM  1128 A4 vs A8UDA 03B Blue 3 vs.Cottonwood FC 03 Red TS0

Bracket - Wednesday, May 02, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 69718  Willow Creek Park, Sandy  06:00 PM  3105 A8 vs A1Cottonwood FC 03 Red TS 0 vs.Razzia 03B Rage4

Bracket - Saturday, May 05, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 69723  Butler M.S.  03:30 PM  SoWe A8 vs A10Cottonwood FC 03 Red TS 0 vs.Razzia 03B Strikers0

Bracket - Wednesday, May 09, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 69710  Taylorsville E.S.  06:00 PM  1147 A6 vs A8Salt Lake FC 03B 3 vs.Cottonwood FC 03 Red TS1

Bracket - Saturday, May 12, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 69724  Butler M.S.  03:30 PM  SoEa A8 vs A3Cottonwood FC 03 Red TS 1 vs.Impact PW1

Bracket - Thursday, May 17, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 69702  Village Boulevard Park  06:00 PM  2071 A2 vs A8Elite FC 03B Black 3 vs.Cottonwood FC 03 Red TS1

Bracket - Saturday, May 19, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 69690  Butler M.S.  02:00 PM  SoWe A8 vs A7Cottonwood FC 03 Red TS 2 vs.Sparta 03 CK3






Affinity Sports Copyright 2018, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.