2017/18 State Gaming League
Team Schedules - Boys 9U Metro A (spring)
Subscribe to Team iCal
**Team iCal contains the SELECTED TEAM schedule. To subscribe to Flight iCal, click Bracket to open the Flight schedule, then subscribe to Flight iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Team Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://uysa.affinitysoccer.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=C3042CD6-AC25-4133-8FC0-42E93C7A3EF8&tournamentguid=1DE0B73B-6576-4C54-9156-A132656B0984&tourappguid=EC787A99-10B7-48E9-8CC4-601533D5B755&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL A      




Cottonwood FC 09 Red DM -- (0131-01XB09-0023)
Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A1 : Murray S.C. Black SS333333333-027 28  13  32  2  0 0
 A2 : Sparta 09 Premier White NK033333333-024 27  32  33  0  0 0
 A5 : USA Premier 09B - MA313003303-016 12  23  29  3  0 0
 A10 : Impact Jair330100133-014 -3  44  27  0  0 0
 A6 : Sparta 09 Premier Blue NK313000303-013 4  29  27  1  0 0
 A4 : AFC Apex 09 Black330310300-013 3  31  28  0  0 0
 A3 : Impact CM300033310-013 -3  41  26  1  0 0
 A8 : Blue Knights 09 Blue (AG)003300000-06 -19  49  15  0  0 0
 A7 : UDA 09B Blue000300010-04 -21  57  20  0  0 0
 A9 : Cottonwood FC 09 Red DM00-3000010-0-2 -28  74  11  0  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, March 17, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 322428  Copperview ES  04:00 PM  3107 A4 vs A9AFC Apex 09 Black 14 vs.Cottonwood FC 09 Red DM1

Bracket - Saturday, March 24, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 322433  Butler M.S.  04:00 PM  NW1 A9 vs A6Cottonwood FC 09 Red DM 0 vs.Sparta 09 Premier Blue NK3

Bracket - Saturday, April 07, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 322441  Butler M.S.  04:00 PM  NW1 A9 vs A10Cottonwood FC 09 Red DM
Forfeited Game
 0 vs.Impact Jair1F

Bracket - Thursday, April 12, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 322469  Copperview ES  06:30 PM  3111 A2 vs A9Sparta 09 Premier White NK 16 vs.Cottonwood FC 09 Red DM3

Bracket - Saturday, April 14, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 322436  Copperview ES  04:00 PM  3110 A8 vs A9Blue Knights 09 Blue (AG) 6 vs.Cottonwood FC 09 Red DM2

Bracket - Saturday, April 21, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 322453  Bluffdale Elementary  12:00 PM  2111 A5 vs A9USA Premier 09B - MA 11 vs.Cottonwood FC 09 Red DM0

Bracket - Saturday, April 28, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 322449  Butler M.S.  02:00 PM  NW1 A9 vs A3Cottonwood FC 09 Red DM 1 vs.Impact CM7

Bracket - Saturday, May 12, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 322459  Butler M.S.  05:50 PM  NW1 A9 vs A7Cottonwood FC 09 Red DM 5 vs.UDA 09B Blue5

Bracket - Saturday, May 19, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 322461  Butler M.S.  02:00 PM  NW1 A9 vs A1Cottonwood FC 09 Red DM 0 vs.Murray S.C. Black SS11






Affinity Sports Copyright 2018, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.