Team Schedules - 02 Boys Metro A  
       


Cottonwood FC 02 Red BW -- (0131-01CB15-0001)
Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket


ALL A


   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A1 : Fusion FC 02 Strikers - sp3333133333333331333333365 66  8  71  16  3 0
 A2 : Blast Black 023333330333330330333130355 46  18  60  10  2 1
 A5 : Copper Mountain 02 RL3030330303333303311333350 25  33  54  10  1 0
 A4 : Comba FC 023310330033331301003033039 1  42  40  7  1 0
 A6 : Utah Glory B02 Black WS3330001030333103330033038 3  60  50  2  1 0
 A7 : Blue Knights 02 Blue (CE)3013003030131030313311336 14  33  45  4  6 1
 A3 : Blue Eagles3030303333330000000000x27 11  27  33  4  0 0
 A10 : Razzia 02 Riot0003030000033101300333026 -30  74  31  2  3 0
 A8 : Cottonwood FC 02 Red BW0010133300033100000030122 -27  65  31  4  3 1
 A9 : AFC Apex 02 Black0303000330000310100030121 -20  64  38  3  4 0
 A11 : USA Elite 02B - DS3000000100033003003010118 -26  67  35  1  11 3
 A12 : Copper Mountain 02 CG0000300000030010333001017 -33  70  33  2  3 1
 A13 : Forza FC West 02 AU00000000000xxxxxxxxxxxx0 -27  45  6  0  3 0

Bracket - Monday, January 02, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 651762  Butler M.S.  08:00 AM  West A8 vs A4Cottonwood FC 02 Red BW 1 vs.Comba FC 023

Bracket - Tuesday, January 03, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 651822  Butler M.S.  08:00 AM  West A8 vs A2Cottonwood FC 02 Red BW 0 vs.Blast Black 023

Bracket - Wednesday, January 04, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 651804  Butler M.S.  08:00 AM  West A8 vs A7Cottonwood FC 02 Red BW 1 vs.Blue Knights 02 Blue (CE)1
 651778  Bennion Jr. High  12:00 PM  2001 A10 vs A8Razzia 02 Riot 2 vs.Cottonwood FC 02 Red BW0

Bracket - Thursday, January 05, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 651836  Butler M.S.  08:00 AM  West A8 vs A1Cottonwood FC 02 Red BW 0 vs.Fusion FC 02 Strikers - sp0

Bracket - Friday, January 06, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 651741  Butler M.S.  08:00 AM  West A8 vs A9Cottonwood FC 02 Red BW 2 vs.AFC Apex 02 Black0

Bracket - Saturday, January 07, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 651786  Butler M.S.  08:00 AM  West A8 vs A12Cottonwood FC 02 Red BW 4 vs.Copper Mountain 02 CG3
 651812  Rosecrest  02:00 PM  2059 A11 vs A8USA Elite 02B - DS 0 vs.Cottonwood FC 02 Red BW2

Bracket - Tuesday, January 10, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 651788  TBD  10:00 AM  0001 A3 vs A8Blue Eagles 7 vs.Cottonwood FC 02 Red BW2

Bracket - Monday, January 23, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 651793  Monarch Meadows Park  08:00 AM  4048 A5 vs A8Copper Mountain 02 RL 7 vs.Cottonwood FC 02 Red BW2

Bracket - Friday, January 27, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 651834  Westvale Elementary  10:00 AM  4540 A6 vs A8Utah Glory B02 Black WS 3 vs.Cottonwood FC 02 Red BW1

Bracket - Monday, February 06, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 651854  Butler M.S.  02:00 PM  West A8 vs A3Cottonwood FC 02 Red BW 1D vs.Blue Eagles
Disqualified
0

Bracket - Tuesday, April 11, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 651828  Riverside Elem WJ  06:00 PM  8737 A4 vs A8Comba FC 02 2 vs.Cottonwood FC 02 Red BW4

Bracket - Friday, April 14, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 651807  Bellview Elem.  06:00 PM  3012 A9 vs A8AFC Apex 02 Black 1 vs.Cottonwood FC 02 Red BW1

Bracket - Thursday, April 20, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 651844  Willow Creek Park, Sandy  06:00 PM  3105 A8 vs A10Cottonwood FC 02 Red BW 1 vs.Razzia 02 Riot2

Bracket - Saturday, April 29, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 651746  Willow Creek Park, Sandy  08:45 AM  3105 A8 vs A11Cottonwood FC 02 Red BW 1 vs.USA Elite 02B - DS4

Bracket - Thursday, May 04, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 651738  Falcon Park  06:00 PM  3052 A7 vs A8Blue Knights 02 Blue (CE) 6 vs.Cottonwood FC 02 Red BW1

Bracket - Saturday, May 06, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 651770  West Jordan Complex  10:30 AM  I A1 vs A8Fusion FC 02 Strikers - sp 8 vs.Cottonwood FC 02 Red BW0

Bracket - Wednesday, May 10, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 651756  Wasatch Jr. High  06:00 PM  1164 A2 vs A8Blast Black 02 2 vs.Cottonwood FC 02 Red BW0

Bracket - Saturday, May 13, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 651768  Butler M.S.  02:00 PM  SoWe A8 vs A6Cottonwood FC 02 Red BW 1 vs.Utah Glory B02 Black WS4

Bracket - Wednesday, May 17, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 747852  West Jordan Complex  03:00 PM  R A13 vs A8Forza FC West 02 AU 0 vs.Cottonwood FC 02 Red BW1

Bracket - Thursday, May 18, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 651859  Falcon Park  06:00 PM  3051 A8 vs A5Cottonwood FC 02 Red BW 3 vs.Copper Mountain 02 RL5

Bracket - Saturday, May 20, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 651852  Monarch Meadows Park  10:30 AM  4049 A12 vs A8Copper Mountain 02 CG 2 vs.Cottonwood FC 02 Red BW2






Affinity Sports Copyright 2019, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.