Venues
Shown below are the proposed venues for the tournament games.
Age Group Bracket
Boys 9U North Red
Date: 8/25,8/29,9/12,9/13,9/15,9/17,9/18,9/19,9/21,9/22,9/24,9/25,9/26,10/1,10/2,10/3,10/5,10/8,10/9,10/10,10/13,10/16,10/17,10/20,10/21,10/23,11/4
Venue: Elk Ridge (N Logan)
Ellison Park
Fox Glenn Park
Legacy Events Center
Blackhawk
Angel Street Complex
La Roca Park
Cedar Ridge ES
Brackets: All Brackets

Boys 9U North White
Date: 8/26,8/27,8/29,9/2,9/9,9/11,9/12,9/16,9/19,9/23,9/26,9/30,10/3,10/6,10/10,10/13,10/14,10/19,10/24,10/27
Venue: Angel Street Complex
Mueller Park
Weber County Fairgrounds
La Roca Park
Fox Glenn Park
JC Park
Brackets: All Brackets

Boys 9U North Blue
Date: 8/26,8/29,9/2,9/9,9/12,9/16,9/19,9/24,9/29,9/30,10/3,10/6,10/7,10/10,10/13,10/17,10/21,10/22,10/24,10/26
Venue: Central Park
North Steed
Grandview Park
Wadman Soccer Complex
Fox Glenn Park
Angel Street Complex
Mueller Park
Brackets: All Brackets

Boys 9U Metro Red
Date: 8/28,8/29,9/11,9/12,9/17,9/19,9/21,9/24,9/25,9/26,9/30,10/2,10/3,10/6,10/10,10/12,10/14,10/17,10/24
Venue: Oquirrh Shadow Park
Bonneville Jr. High
Copperview ES
Oquirrh Elementary
Taylorsville E.S.
Farnsworth Elementary
Spring Lane Elementary
USA United Soccer Center
Jordan Hills E.S.
Brackets: All Brackets

Boys 9U Metro White
Date: 8/26,8/29,9/2,9/12,9/19,9/21,9/26,9/28,10/3,10/5,10/6,10/10,10/13,10/14,10/17,10/20,10/24,10/27
Venue: Liberty Elementary
Oquirrh Shadow Park
Spring Lane Elementary
Oquirrh Elementary
Riverside Elem WJ
Willow Creek Park, Park City
Autumn Hills Park
Copperview ES
Wilson Elem. (SLC)
Brackets: All Brackets

Boys 9U Metro Blue
Date: 8/24,8/25,8/26,8/29,8/31,9/1,9/2,9/9,9/12,9/19,9/23,9/26,10/3,10/7,10/10,10/17,10/21,10/24
Venue: Country Crossing
Deseret Peak Complex
Overlake Elementary
Pioneer Elementary
Union MS
USA United Soccer Center
Bluffdale Elementary
Copperview ES
Willow Creek Park, Park City
Jordan Hills E.S.
Brackets: All Brackets

Boys 9U Metro Green
Date: 8/24,8/29,8/31,9/2,9/12,9/14,9/19,9/22,9/26,10/3,10/7,10/9,10/10,10/13,10/17,10/24,10/28
Venue: Country Crossing
Bonneville Jr. High
Butler M.S.
Terra Linda ES
Bluffdale Elementary
Bluffdale Park
Spring Lane Elementary
Jordan Hills E.S.
Brackets: All Brackets

Boys 9U South Red
Date: 8/28,8/29,9/1,9/2,9/9,9/12,9/15,9/19,9/24,9/25,9/26,9/28,9/30,10/3,10/5,10/7,10/9,10/10,10/24,10/26
Venue: Deerfield Elementary
Cobblestone
Vista Heights Jr. High
Legacy Elementary
UAFC Soccer Complex
Geneva Elementary
Osier
Brackets: All Brackets

Boys 9U South White
Date: 8/24,8/29,8/31,9/1,9/8,9/11,9/12,9/18,9/19,9/26,10/1,10/2,10/3,10/5,10/6,10/8,10/10,10/13,10/23,10/24
Venue: Deerfield Elementary
Spanish Fork Sports Park
Geneva Elementary
Mountain Ridge Jr High
Legacy Elementary
UAFC Soccer Complex
Cobblestone
Osier
Maple Ridge
Brackets: All Brackets

Boys 9U South Blue
Date: 8/26,8/29,8/31,9/1,9/12,9/15,9/19,9/22,9/24,9/26,9/28,10/3,10/6,10/7,10/10,10/22,10/24,10/29
Venue: Cobblestone
Geneva Elementary
Maple Ridge
Spanish Fork Sports Park
Legacy Elementary
Timberline Jr. High
Mountain Ridge Jr High
Brackets: All Brackets

Girls 9U North Red
Date: 8/25,8/27,8/29,9/12,9/17,9/19,9/23,9/26,10/2,10/3,10/6,10/10,10/20,10/24,10/28
Venue: Angel Street Complex
La Roca Park
Ellison Park
Legacy Events Center
Fox Glenn Park
JC Park
Brackets: All Brackets

Girls 9U North White
Date: 8/28,8/29,9/11,9/12,9/17,9/19,9/26,9/28,10/3,10/10,10/12,10/17,10/24,10/26,10/29,11/7
Venue: Angel Street Complex
Legacy Events Center
Mueller Park
Fox Glenn Park
Morgan MS
Ellison Park
Brackets: All Brackets

Girls 9U Metro White
Date: 8/24,8/26,8/27,8/29,9/1,9/12,9/14,9/19,9/26,10/3,10/10,10/12,10/15,10/17,10/21
Venue: Autumn Hills Park
Copperview ES
Willow Creek Park, Park City
Liberty Elementary
Union MS
Oquirrh Shadow Park
Spring Lane Elementary
Deseret Peak Complex
Bonneville Jr. High
Brackets: All Brackets

Girls 9U Metro Red
Date: 8/24,8/25,8/29,8/31,9/9,9/10,9/12,9/14,9/16,9/19,9/24,9/26,9/28,9/29,10/3,10/5,10/7,10/10,10/13,10/24,10/26,10/31
Venue: Willow Creek Park, Park City
Autumn Hills Park
Copperview ES
Spring Lane Elementary
USA United Soccer Center
Oquirrh Shadow Park
Bonneville Jr. High
Brackets: All Brackets

Girls 9U South Red
Date: 8/24,8/28,8/29,8/31,9/11,9/12,9/14,9/16,9/19,9/21,9/22,9/26,9/28,10/3,10/7,10/10,10/12,10/14,10/24
Venue: Forbes
Legacy Elementary
Vista Heights Jr. High
Geneva Elementary
Spanish Fork Sports Park
Timberline Jr. High
Maple Ridge
Mountain Ridge Jr High
Brackets: All Brackets

Girls 9U South White
Date: 8/24,8/26,8/29,8/31,9/2,9/3,9/11,9/12,9/14,9/15,9/18,9/19,9/21,9/26,9/28,9/29,10/3,10/6,10/10,10/24
Venue: Deerfield Elementary
Forbes
Legacy Elementary
Mountain Ridge Jr High
Spanish Fork Sports Park
Geneva Elementary
Timberline Jr. High
Brackets: All Brackets