Venues
Shown below are the proposed venues for the tournament games.
Age Group Bracket
Boys Under 9 A
Date: 9/10,9/13,10/8,10/22,10/29
Venue: District 4 TBD
Oquirrh Shadow Park
Brackets: All Brackets

Boys Under 9 B
Date: 9/10,9/11,9/13,9/23,9/25,10/2,10/23,10/29,10/30,11/5
Venue: Umbria Estates
11th Avenue Park
Oquirrh Shadow Park
Monarch Meadows Park
Brackets: All Brackets

Boys Under 9 C
Date: 9/10,9/13,9/18,9/23,9/24,9/25,10/2,10/8,10/9,10/16,10/20,10/23,10/29,10/30,11/5,11/6,11/12,11/13
Venue: Deseret Peak Complex
Horizon Elem.
Willow Creek Park, Park City
Oquirrh Shadow Park
Valley Jr. High
Canyonview Park
Country Crossing
Brackets: All Brackets

Boys Under 10 A
Date: 9/10,9/11,9/13,9/17,9/20,9/24,9/25,10/1,10/2,10/8,10/9,10/15,10/22,10/29,10/30,11/5
Venue: Lone Peak Park (sandy)
Freedom Hills Park
Hidden Village
Oquirrh Shadow Park
IHC Fields
Umbria Estates
Brackets: All Brackets

Boys Under 10 B
Date: 9/10,9/11,9/17,9/18,9/25,10/1,10/2,10/8,10/9,10/12,10/15,10/22,10/23,10/29,10/30,11/5,11/6
Venue: Deseret Peak Complex
District 2 TBD
Herman Franks Park
Lone Peak Park (sandy)
Olympic Park
Bonneville Jr. High
IHC Fields
Freedom Hills Park
Brackets: All Brackets

Boys Under 10 C
Date: 9/10,9/13,9/18,9/24,10/1,10/2,10/8,10/9,10/16,10/22,10/23,10/27,10/30,11/5,11/6
Venue: Lone Peak Park (sandy)
Olympic Park
Oquirrh Shadow Park
Country Crossing
James E Moss
Hidden Village
Umbria Estates
Brackets: All Brackets

Boys Under 10 D
Date: 9/10,9/11,9/17,9/18,9/24,9/25,10/2,10/8,10/9,10/16,10/22,10/29,10/30,11/5
Venue: Old Mill ES
Trailside Elementary
Valley Jr. High
Herman Franks Park
Olympic Park
Village Boulevard Park
Brackets: All Brackets

Girls Under 9 A
Date: 9/10,9/20,9/23,9/24,10/1,10/8,10/11,10/14,10/15,10/22
Venue: Centerville Jr. High
Oquirrh Shadow Park
11th Avenue Park
Brackets: All Brackets

Girls Under 9 B
Date: 9/10,9/11,9/16,9/17,9/18,9/22,9/25,10/1,10/2,10/8,10/13,10/16,10/22,10/23,10/26,10/29,10/30
Venue: American Fork Jr
Deseret Peak Complex
Country Crossing
Horizon Elem.
11th Avenue Park
Brackets: All Brackets

Girls Under 10 A
Date: 9/10,9/11,9/17,9/24,10/1,10/8,10/9,10/15,10/16,10/18,10/22,10/23,10/29,10/30,11/2
Venue: Lone Peak Park (sandy)
Trailside Elementary
Hidden Village
Umbria Estates
Oquirrh Shadow Park
Brackets: All Brackets

Girls Under 10 B
Date: 9/10,9/17,9/24,10/1,10/8,10/15,10/22,10/25,10/29
Venue: Bonneville Jr. High
Freedom Hills Park
Hidden Village
Angel Street Complex
Lone Peak Park (sandy)
McCall Park
TBD
Columbia Elementary School (kaysville)
Brackets: All Brackets

Girls Under 10 C
Date: 9/10,9/17,9/18,9/24,10/1,10/2,10/8,10/9,10/15,10/16,10/18,10/21,10/22,10/23,10/25,10/29,10/30,11/1,11/5,11/6
Venue: Lone Peak Park (sandy)
Popperton Park (W)
Trailside Elementary
Village Boulevard Park
Old Mill ES
Valley Jr. High
Country Crossing
Oquirrh Shadow Park
Umbria Estates
Brackets: All Brackets