Venues
Shown below are the proposed venues for the tournament games.
Age Group Bracket
Boys Under 9 A
Date: 4/8,4/9,4/21,4/29,5/6,5/7,5/12,5/13,5/17,5/19
Venue: La Roca TBD
Bluffdale Park
Eastmont Middle
Brackets: All Brackets

Boys Under 9 B
Date: 4/15,4/16,4/25,4/29,4/30,5/2,5/4,5/6,5/7,5/11,5/13,5/14,5/16,5/18,5/20,5/21,5/23
Venue: Horizon Elem.
South Jordan Park
Popperton Park (W)
Valley Jr. High
Willow Creek Park, Park City
Brackets: All Brackets

Boys Under 9 C
Date: 4/8,4/9,4/11,4/15,4/16,4/25,4/29,4/30,5/2,5/6,5/7,5/10,5/12,5/13,5/14,5/16,5/20,5/21,5/23
Venue: Eisenhower Jr. High
Deseret Peak Complex
Horizon Elem.
Monarch Meadows Park
South Jordan Park
Rosewood Park
Vae View
Mid Valley
Popperton Park (W)
Brackets: All Brackets

Boys Under 10 A
Date: 4/9,4/15,4/16,4/29,4/30,5/4,5/6,5/7,5/13,5/14,5/19,5/21
Venue: IHC Fields
Monarch Meadows Park
Bluffdale Park
Lone Peak Park (sandy)
West Jordan Complex
Bonneville Jr. High
Brackets: All Brackets

Boys Under 10 B
Date: 4/9,4/15,4/16,4/20,4/23,4/29,4/30,5/2,5/7,5/13,5/14,5/21
Venue: Deseret Peak Complex
Centerville Jr. High
Hidden Village
Olympic Park
Sunnyside Park
IHC Fields
Brackets: All Brackets

Boys Under 10 C
Date: 4/8,4/9,4/15,4/16,4/26,4/29,4/30,5/6,5/7,5/11,5/13,5/14,5/20,5/21,5/25,5/26
Venue: Monarch Meadows Park
Centerville Jr. High
James E Moss
Bluffdale Park
Old Mill ES
Willow Creek Park, Park City
Eastmont Middle
Brackets: All Brackets

Boys Under 10 D
Date: 4/7,4/8,4/9,4/15,4/16,4/25,4/29,4/30,5/4,5/7,5/13,5/14,5/20,5/21
Venue: South Jordan Park
Ensign Downs
Rosewood Park
Hidden Village
Valley Jr. High
North Lake Park
Old Mill ES
Village Boulevard Park
Olympic Park
Brackets: All Brackets

Girls Under 9 A
Date: 4/9,4/11,4/15,4/20,4/25,4/29,5/4,5/6,5/7,5/9,5/11,5/13,5/14,5/16,5/21,5/23
Venue: Centerville Jr. High
Woodward Park
Popperton Park (W)
Horizon Elem.
Vae View
Bluffdale Park
Brackets: All Brackets

Girls Under 9 B
Date: 4/8,4/9,4/11,4/16,4/30,5/6,5/7,5/13,5/14,5/21,5/23
Venue: Popperton Park (W)
Deseret Peak Complex
South Jordan Park
Brackets: All Brackets

Girls Under 10 A
Date: 4/8,4/15,4/16,4/29,4/30,5/6,5/7,5/13,5/14,5/20,5/21,5/26
Venue: Lone Peak Park (sandy)
Angel Street Complex
Bluffdale Park
Columbia Elementary School (kaysville)
Eastmont Middle
Sunnyside Park
McCall Park
Willow Creek Park, Park City
District 4 TBD
Elk Ridge (N Logan)
Brackets: All Brackets

Girls Under 10 B
Date: 4/9,4/15,4/16,4/19,4/29,4/30,5/6,5/7,5/14,5/20,5/21
Venue: Centerville Jr. High
Ensign Downs
Lone Peak Park (sandy)
Bluffdale Park
Freedom Hills Park
Hidden Village
Southwood Park
Village Boulevard Park
Brackets: All Brackets

Girls Under 10 C
Date: 4/9,4/16,4/18,4/26,4/29,4/30,5/6,5/7,5/9,5/10,5/13,5/14,5/20,5/21,5/26,5/27
Venue: Bonneville Jr. High
Valley Jr. High
South Jordan Park
Hidden Village
Lone Peak Park (sandy)
Mid Valley
Sunnyside Park
Old Mill ES
Willow Creek Park, Park City
Brackets: All Brackets