Team Schedules - Girls 10U Metro C  
       


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket


ALL A


   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A6 : TC United G10 Blue - CD33330333324 27  11  33  3  0 0
 A10 : 7 Elite Academy 10G Red33333330 21 22  11  27  2  0 0
 A8 : USA Elite 10G - BS33333303 21 22  13  31  3  0 0
 A5 : UDA 10G00303333 15 6  26  25  1  0 0
 A4 : AYSO UNITED SLC G10 - TG33033000 12 4  19  22  2  0 0
 A3 : Cottonwood FC 10 Red BD0100311039 -8  35  19  0  0 0
 A1 : Copper Mountain 10 RL01030030 7 -14  31  13  1  0 0
 A9 : USA Select 10G - JL3000010  4 -13  29  11  1  0 0
 A7 : Elite FC 10G Blue0300000  3 -19  37  11  0  0 0
 A2 : Utah Glory G10 Black RK00000010 1 -27  52  3  0  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, August 24, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 135786  Westvale Elementary  09:00 AM  4542 A10 vs A17 Elite Academy 10G Red 6 vs.Copper Mountain 10 RL1
 135789  Bluffdale Elementary  10:00 AM  2112 A9 vs A2USA Select 10G - JL 5 vs.Utah Glory G10 Black RK0
 135787  Bluffdale Elementary  01:00 PM  2111 A8 vs A3USA Elite 10G - BS 11 vs.Cottonwood FC 10 Red BD1
 135790  Deseret Peak Complex  06:00 PM  2010 A6 vs A5TC United G10 Blue - CD 7 vs.UDA 10G1

Bracket - Thursday, September 05, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 135792  Deseret Peak Complex  05:30 PM  2010 A6 vs A9TC United G10 Blue - CD 5 vs.USA Select 10G - JL1

Bracket - Saturday, September 07, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 135795  Glendale MS  08:30 AM  4465 A5 vs A10UDA 10G 2 vs.7 Elite Academy 10G Red8
 135793  Butler M.S.  02:00 PM  Wes1 A3 vs A1Cottonwood FC 10 Red BD 2 vs.Copper Mountain 10 RL2
 135794  Union MS  02:10 PM  3122 A4 vs A2AYSO UNITED SLC G10 - TG 5 vs.Utah Glory G10 Black RK0
 135791  Bluffdale Elementary  02:30 PM  2111 A8 vs A7USA Elite 10G - BS 10 vs.Elite FC 10G Blue1

Bracket - Tuesday, September 10, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 135798  Oquirrh Shadow Park  05:30 PM  2158 A1 vs A4Copper Mountain 10 RL 3 vs.AYSO UNITED SLC G10 - TG5
 135796  Jordan Ridge Park  06:00 PM  2033 A2 vs A6Utah Glory G10 Black RK 0 vs.TC United G10 Blue - CD7

Bracket - Saturday, September 14, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 135799  Bluffdale Elementary  08:30 AM  2112 A9 vs A8USA Select 10G - JL 0 vs.USA Elite 10G - BS9
 135800  Butler M.S.  02:00 PM  Wes1 A3 vs A5Cottonwood FC 10 Red BD 2 vs.UDA 10G3
 135788  Benson Mill Park  04:30 PM  2121 A7 vs A4Elite FC 10G Blue 4 vs.AYSO UNITED SLC G10 - TG3

Bracket - Monday, September 16, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 135826  Westvale Elementary  05:30 PM  4542 A10 vs A37 Elite Academy 10G Red 4 vs.Cottonwood FC 10 Red BD1
 135829  Benson Mill Park  05:30 PM  2121 A7 vs A6Elite FC 10G Blue 0 vs.TC United G10 Blue - CD4
 135830  Bluffdale Elementary  05:30 PM  2112 A8 vs A5USA Elite 10G - BS 5 vs.UDA 10G3
 135828  Bluffdale Elementary  05:30 PM  2111 A9 vs A4USA Select 10G - JL 0 vs.AYSO UNITED SLC G10 - TG2

Bracket - Tuesday, September 17, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 135827  Jordan Ridge Park  05:30 PM  2033 A2 vs A1Utah Glory G10 Black RK 0 vs.Copper Mountain 10 RL3

Bracket - Saturday, September 21, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 135804  Jordan Ridge Park  08:30 AM  2033 A2 vs A8Utah Glory G10 Black RK 0 vs.USA Elite 10G - BS8
 135802  Glendale MS  08:30 AM  4465 A5 vs A1UDA 10G 7 vs.Copper Mountain 10 RL1
 135801  Benson Mill Park  08:30 AM  2121 A7 vs A3Elite FC 10G Blue 2 vs.Cottonwood FC 10 Red BD5
 135805  Terra Linda ES  09:00 AM  2904 A10 vs A97 Elite Academy 10G Red 7 vs.USA Select 10G - JL3
 135803  Union MS  02:30 PM  3122 A4 vs A6AYSO UNITED SLC G10 - TG 4 vs.TC United G10 Blue - CD2

Bracket - Saturday, September 28, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 135806  Jordan Ridge Park  08:30 AM  2033 A2 vs A10Utah Glory G10 Black RK 0 vs.7 Elite Academy 10G Red10
 135807  Glendale MS  08:30 AM  4465 A5 vs A7UDA 10G 8 vs.Elite FC 10G Blue2
 135810  Butler M.S.  02:00 PM  Wes1 A3 vs A9Cottonwood FC 10 Red BD 2 vs.USA Select 10G - JL2
 135809  Union MS  03:00 PM  3122 A4 vs A8AYSO UNITED SLC G10 - TG 2 vs.USA Elite 10G - BS5

Bracket - Monday, September 30, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 135808  Oquirrh Shadow Park  05:30 PM  2053 A1 vs A6Copper Mountain 10 RL 0 vs.TC United G10 Blue - CD4

Bracket - Saturday, October 05, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 135811  Bluffdale Elementary  08:30 AM  2112 A9 vs A5USA Select 10G - JL 1 vs.UDA 10G4
 135814  Butler M.S.  02:00 PM  Wes1 A3 vs A2Cottonwood FC 10 Red BD 3 vs.Utah Glory G10 Black RK3
 135812  Union MS  04:10 PM  3122 A4 vs A10AYSO UNITED SLC G10 - TG 1 vs.7 Elite Academy 10G Red2
 135813  Oquirrh Shadow Park  04:15 PM  2158 A1 vs A7Copper Mountain 10 RL 3 vs.Elite FC 10G Blue2

Bracket - Monday, October 07, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 135797  Terra Linda ES  05:30 PM  2904 A10 vs A77 Elite Academy 10G Red 4 vs.Elite FC 10G Blue0
 135815  Deseret Peak Complex  06:00 PM  2010 A6 vs A8TC United G10 Blue - CD 6 vs.USA Elite 10G - BS3

Bracket - Thursday, October 10, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 135825  Deseret Peak Complex  06:00 PM  2011 A6 vs A3TC United G10 Blue - CD 6 vs.Cottonwood FC 10 Red BD1

Bracket - Saturday, October 12, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 135818  Deseret Peak Complex  08:30 AM  2010 A6 vs A10TC United G10 Blue - CD 3 vs.7 Elite Academy 10G Red1
 135816  Benson Mill Park  09:45 AM  2121 A7 vs A9Elite FC 10G Blue   vs.USA Select 10G - JL 
 135819  Bluffdale Elementary  10:00 AM  2111 A8 vs A1USA Elite 10G - BS 5 vs.Copper Mountain 10 RL0
 135817  Union MS  01:00 PM  3122 A4 vs A3AYSO UNITED SLC G10 - TG 2 vs.Cottonwood FC 10 Red BD3
 135820  Glendale MS  01:15 PM  4465 A5 vs A2UDA 10G 11 vs.Utah Glory G10 Black RK0

Bracket - Monday, October 14, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 135822  Copperview ES  05:30 PM  3110 A8 vs A10USA Elite 10G - BS   vs.7 Elite Academy 10G Red 

Bracket - Saturday, October 26, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 135823  Glendale MS  08:30 AM  4465 A5 vs A4UDA 10G   vs.AYSO UNITED SLC G10 - TG 
 135821  Benson Mill Park  08:30 AM  2121 A7 vs A2Elite FC 10G Blue   vs.Utah Glory G10 Black RK 
 135824  Oquirrh Shadow Park  03:00 PM  2158 A1 vs A9Copper Mountain 10 RL   vs.USA Select 10G - JL