Team Schedules - Boys 12U South A  
       


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket


ALL A


   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A3 : Heber Valley SC B08 Black WC3033333321 17  10  25  3  0 0
 A8 : Provo Futbol Academy 080333333 18 15  10  23  2  0 0
 A1 : Shooters SC 08 Premier (SA)3333330018 11  13  22  2  0 0
 A6 : Utah Surf 08 KJ3131300011 4  20  22  1  0 0
 A2 : Utah Valley United Premier 08B (KB)0331003 10 3  17  18  1  1 0
 A4 : Utah Storm 08- Croshaw330003009 -11  22  11  1  0 0
 A5 : La Roca - J Sifuentes0130030 7 -6  18  12  0  0 0
 A7 : Rangers East 08 DF0000033 6 -11  26  9  1  0 0
 A9 : Nebo United 08 - JF000000000 -22  37  8  0  0 0

Bracket - Monday, August 19, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143288  Spanish Fork Sports Park  05:30 PM  5665 A5 vs A4La Roca - J Sifuentes 1 vs.Utah Storm 08- Croshaw2

Bracket - Friday, August 23, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143293  JR Smith Elementary  05:30 PM  5237 A7 vs A6Rangers East 08 DF 0 vs.Utah Surf 08 KJ8
 143292  Lakeside Sports Complex  06:45 PM  5125 A2 vs A1Utah Valley United Premier 08B (KB) 2 vs.Shooters SC 08 Premier (SA)4

Bracket - Saturday, August 24, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143259  Centennial Park (south)  10:00 AM  5250 A9 vs A2Nebo United 08 - JF 0 vs.Utah Valley United Premier 08B (KB)7
 143261  JR Smith Elementary  11:30 AM  5237 A7 vs A4Rangers East 08 DF 1 vs.Utah Storm 08- Croshaw3
 143262  Deerfield Elementary  04:30 PM  5310 A6 vs A5Utah Surf 08 KJ 3 vs.La Roca - J Sifuentes3

Bracket - Monday, August 26, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143282  Spanish Fork Sports Park  06:45 PM  5665 A5 vs A9La Roca - J Sifuentes 4 vs.Nebo United 08 - JF3

Bracket - Wednesday, August 28, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143260  Grandview Park (Provo)  06:00 PM  5021 A8 vs A3Provo Futbol Academy 08 1 vs.Heber Valley SC B08 Black WC2

Bracket - Saturday, September 07, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143264  Centennial Park (south)  11:30 AM  5250 A9 vs A6Nebo United 08 - JF 1 vs.Utah Surf 08 KJ7
 143265  Spanish Fork Sports Park  12:30 PM  5665 A1 vs A3Shooters SC 08 Premier (SA) 4 vs.Heber Valley SC B08 Black WC1
 143263  Grandview Park (Provo)  02:40 PM  5023 A8 vs A7Provo Futbol Academy 08 6 vs.Rangers East 08 DF2
 143266  Spanish Fork Sports Park  06:00 PM  5666 A4 vs A2Utah Storm 08- Croshaw 1 vs.Utah Valley United Premier 08B (KB)5

Bracket - Tuesday, September 10, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143289  Spanish Fork Sports Park  05:30 PM  5668 A1 vs A9Shooters SC 08 Premier (SA) 7 vs.Nebo United 08 - JF1

Bracket - Saturday, September 14, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143269  Lakeside Sports Complex  10:30 AM  5125 A2 vs A6Utah Valley United Premier 08B (KB) 2 vs.Utah Surf 08 KJ2
 143267  Centennial Park (south)  02:30 PM  5250 A9 vs A8Nebo United 08 - JF 1 vs.Provo Futbol Academy 083
 143270  Spanish Fork Sports Park  04:00 PM  5666 A4 vs A1Utah Storm 08- Croshaw 0 vs.Shooters SC 08 Premier (SA)2

Bracket - Tuesday, September 17, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143268  Veterans Memorial Fields  05:30 PM  5510 A3 vs A5Heber Valley SC B08 Black WC 3 vs.La Roca - J Sifuentes0

Bracket - Thursday, September 19, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143272  Heber Valley Elem  06:15 PM  5156 A3 vs A7Heber Valley SC B08 Black WC 5 vs.Rangers East 08 DF0

Bracket - Saturday, September 21, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143271  Smooth Canyon  11:00 AM  5179 A6 vs A4Utah Surf 08 KJ 4 vs.Utah Storm 08- Croshaw1
 143274  Spanish Fork Sports Park  01:00 PM  5666 A5 vs A1La Roca - J Sifuentes 0 vs.Shooters SC 08 Premier (SA)3

Bracket - Tuesday, September 24, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143273  Lakeside Sports Complex  05:30 PM  5126 A2 vs A8Utah Valley United Premier 08B (KB) 3 vs.Provo Futbol Academy 084
 143291  Centennial Park (south)  05:30 PM  5250 A9 vs A4Nebo United 08 - JF 0 vs.Utah Storm 08- Croshaw3

Bracket - Saturday, September 28, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143275  Spanish Fork Sports Park  10:00 AM  5665 A1 vs A6Shooters SC 08 Premier (SA) 6 vs.Utah Surf 08 KJ1
 143276  Veterans Memorial Fields  12:30 PM  5510 A3 vs A9Heber Valley SC B08 Black WC 5 vs.Nebo United 08 - JF2
 143277  Spanish Fork Sports Park  12:30 PM  5666 A5 vs A7La Roca - J Sifuentes 3 vs.Rangers East 08 DF1
 143278  Spanish Fork Sports Park  03:30 PM  5666 A4 vs A8Utah Storm 08- Croshaw 0 vs.Provo Futbol Academy 084

Bracket - Saturday, October 05, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143279  Smooth Canyon  09:45 AM  5179 A6 vs A8Utah Surf 08 KJ 2 vs.Provo Futbol Academy 084
 143280  Spanish Fork Sports Park  10:00 AM  5665 A1 vs A7Shooters SC 08 Premier (SA) 1 vs.Rangers East 08 DF5
 143281  Veterans Memorial Fields  12:30 PM  5510 A3 vs A2Heber Valley SC B08 Black WC 5 vs.Utah Valley United Premier 08B (KB)0

Bracket - Tuesday, October 08, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143283  Lakeside Sports Complex  05:30 PM  5125 A2 vs A5Utah Valley United Premier 08B (KB) 3 vs.La Roca - J Sifuentes1

Bracket - Wednesday, October 09, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143285  Holdaway Park  05:45 PM  5028 A4 vs A3Utah Storm 08- Croshaw 1 vs.Heber Valley SC B08 Black WC5

Bracket - Saturday, October 12, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143287  Smooth Canyon  09:30 AM  5179 A6 vs A3Utah Surf 08 KJ 2 vs.Heber Valley SC B08 Black WC3
 143284  JR Smith Elementary  12:30 PM  5237 A7 vs A9Rangers East 08 DF 1 vs.Nebo United 08 - JF0

Bracket - Monday, October 14, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143286  Grandview Park (Provo)  06:00 PM  5023 A8 vs A1Provo Futbol Academy 08 3 vs.Shooters SC 08 Premier (SA)0

Bracket - Saturday, October 26, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 143290  JR Smith Elementary  12:30 PM  5237 A7 vs A2Rangers East 08 DF   vs.Utah Valley United Premier 08B (KB) 
 143294  Grandview Park (Provo)  01:30 PM  5023 A8 vs A5Provo Futbol Academy 08   vs.La Roca - J Sifuentes