Team Schedules - Boys 9U South B  
       


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket


ALL A


   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A6 : Utah Surf 11 RM33333     15 20  2  20  3  0 0
 A2 : Provo Futbol Academy 113333      12 15  1  15  3  0 0
 A7 : Utah Surf 11 TB3303      9 1  10  9  0  0 0
 A5 : Utah Rangers FC 11 Blue133       7 5  5  10  1  0 0
 A11 : Shooters SC 11 GJ0330      6 -5  25  7  0  0 0
 A4 : United Academy - RS B1103003     6 -1  15  12  0  0 0
 A10 : Utah Rangers FC 12130       4 3  8  10  0  0 0
 A8 : Heber Valley SC B11 Gold 0300     3 -2  9  6  0  0 0
 A1 : La Roca S-DM 000      0 -8  19  6  0  0 0
 A3 : La Roca SF - BE 0 00     0 -12  43  1  0  0 0
 A9 : UAFC Premier - MR 12B0000      0 -16  33  4  0  0 0

Bracket - Monday, August 19, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 139833  Timberline Jr. High  06:00 PM  5 A1 vs A3La Roca S-DM   vs.La Roca SF - BE 

Bracket - Wednesday, August 21, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 139877  Vista Heights Jr. High  05:30 PM  5673 A7 vs A4Utah Surf 11 TB 2 vs.United Academy - RS B111
 139873  Lehi Jr. School  05:30 PM  5775 A9 vs A2UAFC Premier - MR 12B 1 vs.Provo Futbol Academy 115
 139881  Geneva Elementary  06:00 PM  5315 A10 vs A5Utah Rangers FC 12 4 vs.Utah Rangers FC 11 Blue4

Bracket - Saturday, August 24, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 139829  Geneva Elementary  11:30 AM  5315 A10 vs A3Utah Rangers FC 12 10 vs.La Roca SF - BE1
 139832  Spanish Fork Sports Park  11:30 AM  5663 A11 vs A2Shooters SC 11 GJ 0 vs.Provo Futbol Academy 1110
 139830  Lehi Jr. School  11:30 AM  5775 A9 vs A4UAFC Premier - MR 12B 1 vs.United Academy - RS B117

Bracket - Monday, August 26, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 139874  Spanish Fork Sports Park  05:30 PM  5664 A3 vs A8La Roca SF - BE   vs.Heber Valley SC B11 Gold 
 139848  Timberline Jr. High  06:00 PM  5 A1 vs A6La Roca S-DM 1 vs.Utah Surf 11 RM10
 139882  Spanish Fork Sports Park  06:45 PM  5663 A11 vs A4Shooters SC 11 GJ 5 vs.United Academy - RS B113

Bracket - Wednesday, August 28, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 139878  Cobblestone  05:30 PM  5681 A8 vs A7Heber Valley SC B11 Gold 1 vs.Utah Surf 11 TB3
 139880  Lehi Jr. School  05:30 PM  5775 A9 vs A6UAFC Premier - MR 12B 1 vs.Utah Surf 11 RM12

Bracket - Saturday, September 07, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 139843  Spanish Fork Sports Park  09:45 AM  5663 A11 vs A10Shooters SC 11 GJ 3 vs.Utah Rangers FC 122
 139836  American Fork Jr  11:30 AM  5005 A4 vs A2United Academy - RS B11 0 vs.Provo Futbol Academy 114
 139831  Vista Heights Jr. High  11:30 AM  5673 A7 vs A6Utah Surf 11 TB 0 vs.Utah Surf 11 RM6
 139834  Lehi Jr. School  11:30 AM  5775 A9 vs A8UAFC Premier - MR 12B 1 vs.Heber Valley SC B11 Gold9
 139838  Spanish Fork Sports Park  02:30 PM  5664 A3 vs A5La Roca SF - BE 0 vs.Utah Rangers FC 11 Blue18

Bracket - Monday, September 09, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 139869  Spanish Fork Sports Park  05:30 PM  5664 A3 vs A6La Roca SF - BE 0 vs.Utah Surf 11 RM15
 139853  Timberline Jr. High  06:00 PM  5 A1 vs A7La Roca S-DM 2 vs.Utah Surf 11 TB4

Bracket - Wednesday, September 11, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 139828  Cobblestone  06:00 PM  5680 A8 vs A5Heber Valley SC B11 Gold 1 vs.Utah Rangers FC 11 Blue2

Bracket - Friday, September 13, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 139842  American Fork Jr  06:30 PM  5005 A4 vs A1United Academy - RS B11 5 vs.La Roca S-DM3

Bracket - Saturday, September 14, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 139835  Deerfield Elementary  11:30 AM  5311 A6 vs A11Utah Surf 11 RM 10 vs.Shooters SC 11 GJ0
 139844  Cobblestone  12:00 PM  5681 A8 vs A2Heber Valley SC B11 Gold 0 vs.Provo Futbol Academy 113
 139852  Spanish Fork Sports Park  02:30 PM  5664 A3 vs A9La Roca SF - BE   vs.UAFC Premier - MR 12B 

Bracket - Monday, September 16, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 139865  Timberline Jr. High  06:30 PM  5 A1 vs A9La Roca S-DM   vs.UAFC Premier - MR 12B 

Bracket - Thursday, September 19, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 139851  Grandview Elementary Provo  06:00 PM  5022 A2 vs A10Provo Futbol Academy 11   vs.Utah Rangers FC 12 

Bracket - Saturday, September 21, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 139841  Spanish Fork Sports Park  09:30 AM  5663 A11 vs A8Shooters SC 11 GJ   vs.Heber Valley SC B11 Gold 
 139839  Geneva Elementary  10:30 AM  5315 A10 vs A9Utah Rangers FC 12   vs.UAFC Premier - MR 12B 
 139840  Grandview Elementary Provo  10:30 AM  5022 A2 vs A6Provo Futbol Academy 11   vs.Utah Surf 11 RM 
 139845  Geneva Elementary  11:30 AM  5313 A5 vs A1Utah Rangers FC 11 Blue   vs.La Roca S-DM 
 139847  Spanish Fork Sports Park  02:30 PM  5664 A3 vs A7La Roca SF - BE   vs.Utah Surf 11 TB 

Bracket - Monday, September 23, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 139875  Timberline Jr. High  06:00 PM  5 A1 vs A11La Roca S-DM   vs.Shooters SC 11 GJ 

Bracket - Thursday, September 26, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 139837  Vista Heights Jr. High  05:30 PM  5673 A7 vs A10Utah Surf 11 TB   vs.Utah Rangers FC 12 

Bracket - Saturday, September 28, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 139855  Spanish Fork Sports Park  10:30 AM  5663 A11 vs A3Shooters SC 11 GJ   vs.La Roca SF - BE 
 139849  Geneva Elementary  10:30 AM  5313 A5 vs A7Utah Rangers FC 11 Blue   vs.Utah Surf 11 TB 
 139862  Cobblestone  10:30 AM  5681 A8 vs A1Heber Valley SC B11 Gold   vs.La Roca S-DM 
 139846  Deerfield Elementary  02:00 PM  5311 A6 vs A4Utah Surf 11 RM   vs.United Academy - RS B11 

Bracket - Thursday, October 03, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 139867  Vista Heights Jr. High  05:30 PM  5673 A7 vs A11Utah Surf 11 TB   vs.Shooters SC 11 GJ 

Bracket - Saturday, October 05, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 139861  Deerfield Elementary  09:30 AM  5311 A6 vs A10Utah Surf 11 RM   vs.Utah Rangers FC 12 
 139858  Grandview Elementary Provo  10:30 AM  5022 A2 vs A3Provo Futbol Academy 11   vs.La Roca SF - BE 
 139850  American Fork Jr  10:30 AM  5005 A4 vs A8United Academy - RS B11   vs.Heber Valley SC B11 Gold 
 139856  Geneva Elementary  11:30 AM  5313 A5 vs A9Utah Rangers FC 11 Blue   vs.UAFC Premier - MR 12B 

Bracket - Saturday, October 12, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 139879  Grandview Elementary Provo  09:00 AM  5022 A2 vs A1Provo Futbol Academy 11   vs.La Roca S-DM 
 139859  Geneva Elementary  10:30 AM  5313 A5 vs A11Utah Rangers FC 11 Blue   vs.Shooters SC 11 GJ 
 139854  Geneva Elementary  11:30 AM  5315 A10 vs A4Utah Rangers FC 12   vs.United Academy - RS B11 
 139857  Deerfield Elementary  12:00 PM  5311 A6 vs A8Utah Surf 11 RM   vs.Heber Valley SC B11 Gold 
 139860  Vista Heights Jr. High  03:30 PM  5673 A7 vs A9Utah Surf 11 TB   vs.UAFC Premier - MR 12B 

Bracket - Wednesday, October 23, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 139871  Grandview Elementary Provo  06:00 PM  5022 A2 vs A7Provo Futbol Academy 11   vs.Utah Surf 11 TB 

Bracket - Thursday, October 24, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 139872  American Fork Jr  05:30 PM  5005 A4 vs A5United Academy - RS B11   vs.Utah Rangers FC 11 Blue 

Bracket - Saturday, October 26, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 139864  American Fork Jr  10:30 AM  5005 A4 vs A3United Academy - RS B11   vs.La Roca SF - BE 
 139866  Cobblestone  10:30 AM  5681 A8 vs A10Heber Valley SC B11 Gold   vs.Utah Rangers FC 12 
 139863  Geneva Elementary  11:30 AM  5313 A5 vs A2Utah Rangers FC 11 Blue   vs.Provo Futbol Academy 11 
 139868  Lehi Jr. School  11:30 AM  5775 A9 vs A11UAFC Premier - MR 12B   vs.Shooters SC 11 GJ 

Bracket - Saturday, November 02, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 139870  Geneva Elementary  09:30 AM  5315 A10 vs A1Utah Rangers FC 12   vs.La Roca S-DM 
 139876  Deerfield Elementary  10:30 AM  5311 A6 vs A5Utah Surf 11 RM   vs.Utah Rangers FC 11 Blue 






Affinity Sports Copyright 2019, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.