Team Schedules - Boys 17U South A  
       


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket


ALL A


   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A6 : Nebo United 03 - JY333     9 12  1  12  2  0 0
 A9 : UCSC Crossfire 03330     6 0  9  8  0  1 0
 A8 : Octane Futbol Club - BU17-Calder 3      3 4  1  4  0  0 0
 A2 : UCSC Royal Tsunamis 0303      3 0  7  7  0  1 0
 A3 : All Stars 03B0 3     3 -2  6  4  0  1 0
 A7 : Heber Valley SC B03 Gold30      3 -2  6  4  0  0 0
 A1 : Shooters SC 03 (DD)0       0 -2  3  1  0  1 1
 A4 : UCSC Dublin DC 030 0     0 -4  7  3  0  1 0
 A5 : UCSC Hornets 0300      0 -6  10  2  0  0 0

Bracket - Thursday, August 22, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147944  Salem Soccer Complex  06:30 PM  5319 A1 vs A9Shooters SC 03 (DD) 1 vs.UCSC Crossfire 033

Bracket - Friday, August 23, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147917  G Hillman Recreation Complex  07:00 PM  5881 A6 vs A5Nebo United 03 - JY 6 vs.UCSC Hornets 030

Bracket - Saturday, August 24, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147914  Aspen Elementary  10:15 AM  5006 A9 vs A2UCSC Crossfire 03 5 vs.UCSC Royal Tsunamis 033
 147916  Rocky Mtn. Middle  10:30 AM  5077 A7 vs A4Heber Valley SC B03 Gold 3 vs.UCSC Dublin DC 031

Bracket - Wednesday, August 28, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147942  G Hillman Recreation Complex  07:00 PM  5881 A6 vs A3Nebo United 03 - JY 4 vs.All Stars 03B0

Bracket - Saturday, August 31, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147915  Vernal Koa field  10:30 AM  5793 A8 vs A3Octane Futbol Club - BU17-Calder   vs.All Stars 03B 

Bracket - Tuesday, September 03, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147925  Mountain Ridge Jr High  06:00 PM  5045 A4 vs A1UCSC Dublin DC 03   vs.Shooters SC 03 (DD) 

Bracket - Saturday, September 07, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147921  North Point Elem.  10:15 AM  5840 A4 vs A2UCSC Dublin DC 03 2 vs.UCSC Royal Tsunamis 034
 147918  Vernal Koa field  10:30 AM  5793 A8 vs A7Octane Futbol Club - BU17-Calder 5 vs.Heber Valley SC B03 Gold1
 147919  Aspen Elementary  10:30 AM  5006 A9 vs A6UCSC Crossfire 03 1 vs.Nebo United 03 - JY5

Bracket - Saturday, September 14, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147923  Aspen Elementary  10:30 AM  5007 A3 vs A5All Stars 03B 4 vs.UCSC Hornets 032
 147924  Aspen Elementary  02:00 PM  5007 A2 vs A6UCSC Royal Tsunamis 03   vs.Nebo United 03 - JY 

Bracket - Saturday, September 21, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147928  Aspen Elementary  10:30 AM  5007 A2 vs A8UCSC Royal Tsunamis 03   vs.Octane Futbol Club - BU17-Calder 
 147926  G Hillman Recreation Complex  02:15 PM  5881 A6 vs A4Nebo United 03 - JY   vs.UCSC Dublin DC 03 
 147922  Aspen Elementary  02:30 PM  5006 A9 vs A8UCSC Crossfire 03   vs.Octane Futbol Club - BU17-Calder 
 147929  Aspen Elementary  04:00 PM  5007 A5 vs A1UCSC Hornets 03   vs.Shooters SC 03 (DD) 
 147927  Aspen Elementary  04:30 PM  5006 A3 vs A7All Stars 03B   vs.Heber Valley SC B03 Gold 

Bracket - Saturday, September 28, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147931  Aspen Elementary  10:30 AM  5006 A3 vs A9All Stars 03B   vs.UCSC Crossfire 03 
 147932  Aspen Elementary  12:30 PM  5006 A5 vs A7UCSC Hornets 03   vs.Heber Valley SC B03 Gold 

Bracket - Tuesday, October 01, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147930  Salem Soccer Complex  05:30 PM  5319 A1 vs A6Shooters SC 03 (DD)   vs.Nebo United 03 - JY 

Bracket - Saturday, October 05, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147936  Aspen Elementary  10:15 AM  5006 A3 vs A2All Stars 03B   vs.UCSC Royal Tsunamis 03 
 147934  G Hillman Recreation Complex  10:30 AM  5881 A6 vs A8Nebo United 03 - JY   vs.Octane Futbol Club - BU17-Calder 
 147937  Aspen Elementary  01:45 PM  5006 A5 vs A9UCSC Hornets 03   vs.UCSC Crossfire 03 
 147933  North Point Elem.  02:30 PM  5840 A4 vs A8UCSC Dublin DC 03   vs.Octane Futbol Club - BU17-Calder 

Bracket - Tuesday, October 08, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147948  Rocky Mtn. Middle  05:30 PM  5077 A7 vs A6Heber Valley SC B03 Gold   vs.Nebo United 03 - JY 

Bracket - Thursday, October 10, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147935  Salem Soccer Complex  05:15 PM  5319 A1 vs A7Shooters SC 03 (DD)   vs.Heber Valley SC B03 Gold 

Bracket - Saturday, October 12, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147939  Rocky Mtn. Middle  10:30 AM  5077 A7 vs A9Heber Valley SC B03 Gold   vs.UCSC Crossfire 03 
 147941  Vernal Koa field  10:30 AM  5793 A8 vs A1Octane Futbol Club - BU17-Calder   vs.Shooters SC 03 (DD) 
 147938  Aspen Elementary  11:15 AM  5007 A2 vs A5UCSC Royal Tsunamis 03   vs.UCSC Hornets 03 
 147940  North Point Elem.  04:00 PM  5840 A4 vs A3UCSC Dublin DC 03   vs.All Stars 03B 

Bracket - Saturday, October 26, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147943  Aspen Elementary  10:15 AM  5006 A5 vs A4UCSC Hornets 03   vs.UCSC Dublin DC 03 
 147945  Rocky Mtn. Middle  10:30 AM  5077 A7 vs A2Heber Valley SC B03 Gold   vs.UCSC Royal Tsunamis 03 

Bracket - Tuesday, October 29, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147920  Salem Soccer Complex  05:00 PM  5319 A1 vs A3Shooters SC 03 (DD)   vs.All Stars 03B 

Bracket - Saturday, November 02, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 147947  Aspen Elementary  10:30 AM  5007 A2 vs A1UCSC Royal Tsunamis 03   vs.Shooters SC 03 (DD) 
 147949  Aspen Elementary  02:00 PM  5007 A5 vs A8UCSC Hornets 03   vs.Octane Futbol Club - BU17-Calder 
 147946  Mountain Ridge Jr High  03:00 PM  5046 A9 vs A4UCSC Crossfire 03   vs.UCSC Dublin DC 03 






Affinity Sports Copyright 2019, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.