Team Schedules - Girls 16U
       


Advancing to Next Round: top 2 place team(s) from each Bracket and 2 Wildcards.

WildCards Bracket Ladder Display Quarter Final Semi-Final Final


ALL A B C


  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A4 : Heat FC 03G KC3115 1  4  2  0 0
 A1 : Utah Surf Davis 03 MB1315 1  3  2  0 0
 A2 : Rampage 03 NM1135 1  1  2  0 0
 A3 : Blue Knights 03 (DE)0000 0  -8  8  0 0

  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 B1 : SWAT Crush Black 03G - MM/JA (L30)1337 2  8  1  0 0
 B2 : L30 Ogden Valley Impact G031337 2  3  1  0 0
 B3 : USA Elite 03G - KF1001 0  -5  5  0 0
 B4 : Elite FC 03G Black1001 0  -6  7  0 0

  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 C2 : Utah Storm 03 - Matthews3317 2  3  3  0 0
 C1 : Avalanche 03 White CV0336 2  2  2  1 0
 C4 : 7 Elite Academy 03G South3003 1  1  4  0 0
 C3 : Utah Glory G03 Red AL0011 0  -6  7  0 0

Bracket - Thursday, February 14, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 803430  Mesquite Regional Sports and Event Complex  04:30 PM  05 B2 vs B1L30 Ogden Valley Impact G03 1 vs.SWAT Crush Black 03G - MM/JA (L30)1
 803424  Mesquite Regional Sports and Event Complex  06:15 PM  05 A2 vs A1Rampage 03 NM 1 vs.Utah Surf Davis 03 MB1
 803425  Mesquite Regional Sports and Event Complex  08:00 PM  05 A3 vs A4Blue Knights 03 (DE) 0 vs.Heat FC 03G KC4
 803436  Mesquite Regional Sports and Event Complex  08:00 PM  03 C2 vs C1Utah Storm 03 - Matthews 2 vs.Avalanche 03 White CV1
 803437  Mesquite Regional Sports and Event Complex  08:00 PM  04 C3 vs C4Utah Glory G03 Red AL 0 vs.7 Elite Academy 03G South4

Bracket - Friday, February 15, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 803431  Mesquite Regional Sports and Event Complex  08:00 AM  05 B3 vs B4USA Elite 03G - KF 0 vs.Elite FC 03G Black0
 803438  Mesquite Regional Sports and Event Complex  11:30 AM  04 C1 vs C3Avalanche 03 White CV 2 vs.Utah Glory G03 Red AL0
 803439  Mesquite Regional Sports and Event Complex  11:30 AM  05 C4 vs C27 Elite Academy 03G South 1 vs.Utah Storm 03 - Matthews3
 803426  Mesquite Regional Sports and Event Complex  01:15 PM  04 A1 vs A3Utah Surf Davis 03 MB 3 vs.Blue Knights 03 (DE)0
 803427  Mesquite Regional Sports and Event Complex  01:15 PM  05 A4 vs A2Heat FC 03G KC 1 vs.Rampage 03 NM1
 803432  Mesquite Regional Sports and Event Complex  03:00 PM  04 B1 vs B3SWAT Crush Black 03G - MM/JA (L30) 4 vs.USA Elite 03G - KF0
 803433  Mesquite Regional Sports and Event Complex  03:00 PM  05 B4 vs B2Elite FC 03G Black 0 vs.L30 Ogden Valley Impact G032
 803441  Mesquite Regional Sports and Event Complex  06:30 PM  05 C2 vs C3Utah Storm 03 - Matthews 1 vs.Utah Glory G03 Red AL1
 803440  Mesquite Regional Sports and Event Complex  06:30 PM  02 C4 vs C17 Elite Academy 03G South 0 vs.Avalanche 03 White CV1
 803429  Mesquite Regional Sports and Event Complex  08:15 PM  05 A2 vs A3Rampage 03 NM 1 vs.Blue Knights 03 (DE)0

Bracket - Saturday, February 16, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 803428  Mesquite Regional Sports and Event Complex  08:00 AM  05 A4 vs A1Heat FC 03G KC 1 vs.Utah Surf Davis 03 MB1
 803435  Mesquite Regional Sports and Event Complex  08:00 AM  04 B2 vs B3L30 Ogden Valley Impact G03 1 vs.USA Elite 03G - KF0
 803434  Mesquite Regional Sports and Event Complex  08:00 AM  03 B4 vs B1Elite FC 03G Black 0 vs.SWAT Crush Black 03G - MM/JA (L30)5

Quarter Final - Saturday, February 16, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 803406  Mesquite Regional Sports and Event Complex  03:30 PM  05 Heat FC 03G KC 1 vs.7 Elite Academy 03G South0
 803409  Mesquite Regional Sports and Event Complex  03:30 PM  04 Utah Storm 03 - Matthews 0 vs.Utah Surf Davis 03 MB2
 803408  Mesquite Regional Sports and Event Complex  05:30 PM  04 SWAT Crush Black 03G - MM/JA (L30) 1
- 3PK  
vs.Rampage 03 NM1
- 1PK
 803407  Mesquite Regional Sports and Event Complex  05:30 PM  05 L30 Ogden Valley Impact G03 1
- 5PK  
vs.Avalanche 03 White CV1
- 6PK

Semi-Final - Monday, February 18, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 803410  Mesquite Regional Sports and Event Complex  10:00 AM  01 Heat FC 03G KC 1
- 1PK  
vs.Avalanche 03 White CV1
- 3PK
 803411  Mesquite Regional Sports and Event Complex  10:00 AM  02 SWAT Crush Black 03G - MM/JA (L30) 3 vs.Utah Surf Davis 03 MB1

Final - Monday, February 18, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 803412  Mesquite Regional Sports and Event Complex  04:00 PM  03 Avalanche 03 White CV 0 vs.SWAT Crush Black 03G - MM/JA (L30)2