Team Schedules - Boys Under 9  
       


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket


ALL A B


  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Total
Points
Avg Points Adjusted
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut OutsMost Wins
Ylw

Red
 A3 : NUCS Blue Crush 1133133     132.6015.60 12  2  14  3  4  0 0
 A4 : NUCS Champions 1131330     102.0012.00 8  9  15  0  3  0 0
 A5 : NUCS Clash 11331301    111.8311.00 9  10  17  2  3  0 0
 A7 : NUCS FC Lehi 1131301     81.609.60 1  9  8  2  2  0 0
 A1 : EMYS Rangers Premier BU9 (RR)0303      61.509.00 2  11  12  0  2  0 0
 A6 : NUCS Falcons 110301 3    71.408.40 2  6  8  2  2  0 0
 A8 : NUCS Jensen 1101        10.503.00 -4  15  2  0  0  0 0
 A9 : NUCS Rebels 1100 0      00.000.00 -10  11  1  0  0  0 0
 A2 : EMYS Rangers Select BU9 (CB)00000     00.000.00 -20  40  2  0  0  0 0

  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Total
Points
Avg Points Adjusted
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut OutsMost Wins
Ylw

Red
 B11 : Nebo United 11- CE333333    183.0018.00 19  6  22  2  6  0 0
 B9 : Utah Valley United Select 11B (RD)33333     153.0018.00 15  6  19  2  5  0 0
 B7 : Utah Valley United 11B (LD)30333     122.4014.40 11  8  16  1  4  0 0
 B5 : Utah Valley United 11B (JG)33303 0   122.0012.00 10  10  20  3  4  0 0
 B6 : Utah Valley United 11B (JS)03033     91.8010.80 7  9  14  0  3  0 0
 B3 : Shooters SC 11 MT30303     91.8010.80 2  12  11  1  3  0 0
 B4 : Shooters SC 12 CN00030     30.603.60 -9  21  7  1  1  0 0
 B1 : Nebo United 11 - TW03000     30.603.60 -9  25  6  0  1  0 0
 B8 : Utah Valley United 11B (TG)000       00.000.00 -10  18  5  0  0  0 0
 B10 : Provo Fury FC - 01 - BU090000      00.000.00 -16  29  1  0  0  0 0
 B2 : Shooters SC 11 BE00000     00.000.00 -20  44  6  0  0  0 0

Bracket - Monday, August 19, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 192777  Spanish Fork Sports Park  07:15 PM  5663 B4 vs B11Shooters SC 12 CN 1 vs.Nebo United 11- CE9

Bracket - Saturday, August 24, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 192827  Spanish Fork Sports Park  09:00 AM  5663 B4 vs B9Shooters SC 12 CN 0 vs.Utah Valley United Select 11B (RD)5
 192828  Spanish Fork Sports Park  10:15 AM  5663 B2 vs B11Shooters SC 11 BE 0 vs.Nebo United 11- CE11
 192789  American Prep Academy  11:00 AM  5464 B1 vs B5Nebo United 11 - TW 0 vs.Utah Valley United 11B (JG)4
 192775  Lakeside Sports Complex  12:00 PM  5120 B7 vs B8Utah Valley United 11B (LD) 5 vs.Utah Valley United 11B (TG)0
 192729  North Point Elem.  01:30 PM  5841 A5 vs A8NUCS Clash 11 13 vs.NUCS Jensen 110
 192730  North Point Elem.  02:45 PM  5841 A4 vs A9NUCS Champions 11 5 vs.NUCS Rebels 111
 192731  Rachael McTeer Park  02:45 PM  5821 A6 vs A7NUCS Falcons 11 0 vs.NUCS FC Lehi 114
 192824  Spanish Fork Sports Park  02:45 PM  5663 B3 vs B10Shooters SC 11 MT 8 vs.Provo Fury FC - 01 - BU090
 192770  North Point Elem.  04:00 PM  5841 A3 vs A2NUCS Blue Crush 11 9 vs.EMYS Rangers Select BU9 (CB)0

Bracket - Monday, August 26, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 192735  Rachael McTeer Park  05:30 PM  5821 A3 vs A1NUCS Blue Crush 11 2 vs.EMYS Rangers Premier BU9 (RR)1
 192733  North Point Elem.  05:30 PM  5841 A6 vs A9NUCS Falcons 11 3 vs.NUCS Rebels 110
 192736  North Point Elem.  06:45 PM  5841 A7 vs A8NUCS FC Lehi 11 2 vs.NUCS Jensen 112

Bracket - Tuesday, August 27, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 192774  American Prep Academy  05:30 PM  5464 B1 vs B2Nebo United 11 - TW 7 vs.Shooters SC 11 BE2
 192776  Lakeside Sports Complex  05:30 PM  5121 B6 vs B9Utah Valley United 11B (JS) 2 vs.Utah Valley United Select 11B (RD)3
 192809  American Prep Academy  06:45 PM  5464 B11 vs B7Nebo United 11- CE 3 vs.Utah Valley United 11B (LD)1
 192778  Lakeside Sports Complex  06:45 PM  5121 B5 vs B10Utah Valley United 11B (JG) 4 vs.Provo Fury FC - 01 - BU090

Bracket - Wednesday, August 28, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 192753  Rachael McTeer Park  06:45 PM  5821 A5 vs A2NUCS Clash 11 9 vs.EMYS Rangers Select BU9 (CB)0
 192769  North Point Elem.  06:45 PM  5841 A7 vs A6NUCS FC Lehi 11 1 vs.NUCS Falcons 110

Bracket - Thursday, August 29, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 192814  Lakeside Sports Complex  05:30 PM  5121 B7 vs B2Utah Valley United 11B (LD) 13 vs.Shooters SC 11 BE3
 192816  Lakeside Sports Complex  06:45 PM  5120 B5 vs B4Utah Valley United 11B (JG) 4 vs.Shooters SC 12 CN1
 192818  Lakeside Sports Complex  06:45 PM  5121 B6 vs B3Utah Valley United 11B (JS) 2 vs.Shooters SC 11 MT1

Bracket - Tuesday, September 03, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 192781  American Prep Academy  05:30 PM  5464 B11 vs B6Nebo United 11- CE 3 vs.Utah Valley United 11B (JS)2
 192779  Lakeside Sports Complex  05:30 PM  5121 B8 vs B9Utah Valley United 11B (TG) 3 vs.Utah Valley United Select 11B (RD)5
 192738  Rachael McTeer Park  06:45 PM  5821 A5 vs A3NUCS Clash 11 1 vs.NUCS Blue Crush 111
 192788  American Prep Academy  06:45 PM  5464 B1 vs B4Nebo United 11 - TW 0 vs.Shooters SC 12 CN6
 192785  Lakeside Sports Complex  06:45 PM  5121 B5 vs B3Utah Valley United 11B (JG) 3 vs.Shooters SC 11 MT5

Bracket - Saturday, September 07, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 192796  Lakeside Sports Complex  10:30 AM  5120 B6 vs B1Utah Valley United 11B (JS) 11 vs.Nebo United 11 - TW1
 192741  Rachael McTeer Park  11:00 AM  5821 A4 vs A6NUCS Champions 11 1 vs.NUCS Falcons 111
 192740  North Point Elem.  11:00 AM  5841 A8 vs A9NUCS Jensen 11   vs.NUCS Rebels 11 
 192743  North Point Elem.  12:15 PM  5841 A7 vs A3NUCS FC Lehi 11 0 vs.NUCS Blue Crush 116
 192820  Spanish Fork Sports Park  12:15 PM  5663 B4 vs B7Shooters SC 12 CN 1 vs.Utah Valley United 11B (LD)3
 192732  Nolen Park (Eagle Mountain)  01:00 PM  5960 A1 vs A2EMYS Rangers Premier BU9 (RR) 6 vs.EMYS Rangers Select BU9 (CB)1
 192800  Spanish Fork Sports Park  02:45 PM  5663 B3 vs B11Shooters SC 11 MT 0 vs.Nebo United 11- CE6
 192787  Lakeside Sports Complex  04:30 PM  5120 B9 vs B10Utah Valley United Select 11B (RD) 11 vs.Provo Fury FC - 01 - BU090
 192811  Spanish Fork Sports Park  05:15 PM  5663 B2 vs B5Shooters SC 11 BE 0 vs.Utah Valley United 11B (JG)7

Bracket - Monday, September 09, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 192734  Nolen Park (Eagle Mountain)  05:30 PM  5960 A2 vs A4EMYS Rangers Select BU9 (CB) 1 vs.NUCS Champions 1110
 192751  Rachael McTeer Park  05:30 PM  5821 A8 vs A6NUCS Jensen 11   vs.NUCS Falcons 11 
 192747  North Point Elem.  05:30 PM  5841 A9 vs A3NUCS Rebels 11 0 vs.NUCS Blue Crush 113
 192806  Sunset View  05:30 PM  1 B10 vs B6Provo Fury FC - 01 - BU09 1 vs.Utah Valley United 11B (JS)6
 192823  Spanish Fork Sports Park  06:45 PM  5663 B2 vs B9Shooters SC 11 BE 1 vs.Utah Valley United Select 11B (RD)6

Bracket - Tuesday, September 10, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 192744  Nolen Park (Eagle Mountain)  05:30 PM  5960 A1 vs A5EMYS Rangers Premier BU9 (RR) 4 vs.NUCS Clash 116
 192784  Lakeside Sports Complex  05:30 PM  5121 B8 vs B11Utah Valley United 11B (TG) 2 vs.Nebo United 11- CE8

Bracket - Wednesday, September 11, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 192771  Forbes  06:30 PM  5740 A5 vs A4NUCS Clash 11 3 vs.NUCS Champions 114
 192822  Lakeside Sports Complex  06:45 PM  5121 B5 vs B6Utah Valley United 11B (JG)   vs.Utah Valley United 11B (JS) 

Bracket - Saturday, September 14, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 192794  Lakeside Sports Complex  10:30 AM  5120 B7 vs B5Utah Valley United 11B (LD) 4 vs.Utah Valley United 11B (JG)1
 192739  North Point Elem.  11:00 AM  5841 A6 vs A2NUCS Falcons 11 6 vs.EMYS Rangers Select BU9 (CB)0
 192746  Rachael McTeer Park  11:00 AM  5821 A7 vs A5NUCS FC Lehi 11 1 vs.NUCS Clash 111
 192761  North Point Elem.  12:15 PM  5841 A3 vs A8NUCS Blue Crush 11   vs.NUCS Jensen 11 
 192791  Spanish Fork Sports Park  12:45 PM  5663 B2 vs B8Shooters SC 11 BE   vs.Utah Valley United 11B (TG) 
 192737  Nolen Park (Eagle Mountain)  01:15 PM  5960 A1 vs A4EMYS Rangers Premier BU9 (RR) 3 vs.NUCS Champions 112
 192783  Spanish Fork Sports Park  03:15 PM  5663 B3 vs B1Shooters SC 11 MT 2 vs.Nebo United 11 - TW1

Bracket - Monday, September 16, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 192805  Spanish Fork Sports Park  05:15 PM  5663 B3 vs B2Shooters SC 11 MT   vs.Shooters SC 11 BE 
 192802  Spanish Fork Sports Park  06:30 PM  5663 B4 vs B10Shooters SC 12 CN   vs.Provo Fury FC - 01 - BU09 

Bracket - Tuesday, September 17, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 192749  Nolen Park (Eagle Mountain)  05:30 PM  5960 A2 vs A3EMYS Rangers Select BU9 (CB)   vs.NUCS Blue Crush 11 
 192807  American Prep Academy  05:30 PM  5464 B1 vs B8Nebo United 11 - TW   vs.Utah Valley United 11B (TG) 
 192799  Lakeside Sports Complex  05:30 PM  5121 B9 vs B5Utah Valley United Select 11B (RD)   vs.Utah Valley United 11B (JG) 

Bracket - Wednesday, September 18, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 192825  Lakeside Sports Complex  05:30 PM  5121 B6 vs B7Utah Valley United 11B (JS)   vs.Utah Valley United 11B (LD) 

Bracket - Saturday, September 21, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 192745  Rachael McTeer Park  08:30 AM  5821 A6 vs A1NUCS Falcons 11   vs.EMYS Rangers Premier BU9 (RR) 
 192742  North Point Elem.  08:30 AM  5841 A8 vs A2NUCS Jensen 11   vs.EMYS Rangers Select BU9 (CB) 
 192782  Spanish Fork Sports Park  08:30 AM  5663 B2 vs B4Shooters SC 11 BE   vs.Shooters SC 12 CN 
 192792  Lakeside Sports Complex  09:00 AM  5121 B7 vs B3Utah Valley United 11B (LD)   vs.Shooters SC 11 MT 
 192755  Rachael McTeer Park  09:45 AM  5821 A3 vs A4NUCS Blue Crush 11   vs.NUCS Champions 11 
 192750  North Point Elem.  09:45 AM  5841 A9 vs A5NUCS Rebels 11   vs.NUCS Clash 11 
 192812  Lakeside Sports Complex  10:30 AM  5121 B9 vs B1Utah Valley United Select 11B (RD)   vs.Nebo United 11 - TW 
 192801  Lakeside Sports Complex  12:00 PM  5121 B8 vs B6Utah Valley United 11B (TG)   vs.Utah Valley United 11B (JS) 
 192793  Sunset View  03:00 PM  1 B10 vs B11Provo Fury FC - 01 - BU09   vs.Nebo United 11- CE 

Bracket - Monday, September 23, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 192764  Nolen Park (Eagle Mountain)  05:30 PM  5960 A2 vs A9EMYS Rangers Select BU9 (CB)   vs.NUCS Rebels 11 
 192752  Rachael McTeer Park  05:30 PM  5821 A7 vs A1NUCS FC Lehi 11   vs.EMYS Rangers Premier BU9 (RR) 
 192748  North Point Elem.  05:30 PM  5841 A8 vs A4NUCS Jensen 11   vs.NUCS Champions 11 
 192813  Sunset View  05:30 PM  1 B10 vs B8Provo Fury FC - 01 - BU09   vs.Utah Valley United 11B (TG) 

Bracket - Tuesday, September 24, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 192804  American Prep Academy  05:30 PM  5464 B11 vs B5Nebo United 11- CE   vs.Utah Valley United 11B (JG) 
 192786  Lakeside Sports Complex  05:30 PM  5121 B6 vs B2Utah Valley United 11B (JS)   vs.Shooters SC 11 BE 
 192765  North Point Elem.  06:45 PM  5841 A6 vs A5NUCS Falcons 11   vs.NUCS Clash 11 

Bracket - Saturday, September 28, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 192798  Lakeside Sports Complex  09:00 AM  5120 B9 vs B3Utah Valley United Select 11B (RD)   vs.Shooters SC 11 MT 
 192757  Rachael McTeer Park  09:45 AM  5821 A3 vs A6NUCS Blue Crush 11   vs.NUCS Falcons 11 
 192756  North Point Elem.  09:45 AM  5841 A9 vs A7NUCS Rebels 11   vs.NUCS FC Lehi 11 
 192803  Lakeside Sports Complex  10:30 AM  5120 B7 vs B1Utah Valley United 11B (LD)   vs.Nebo United 11 - TW 
 192759  North Point Elem.  11:00 AM  5841 A4 vs A5NUCS Champions 11   vs.NUCS Clash 11 
 192754  Nolen Park (Eagle Mountain)  12:00 PM  5960 A1 vs A8EMYS Rangers Premier BU9 (RR)   vs.NUCS Jensen 11 
 192826  Lakeside Sports Complex  01:30 PM  5120 B5 vs B8Utah Valley United 11B (JG)   vs.Utah Valley United 11B (TG) 
 192790  Spanish Fork Sports Park  03:15 PM  5663 B4 vs B6Shooters SC 12 CN   vs.Utah Valley United 11B (JS) 
 192795  Sunset View  04:15 PM  1 B10 vs B2Provo Fury FC - 01 - BU09   vs.Shooters SC 11 BE 

Bracket - Monday, September 30, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 192758  Rachael McTeer Park  05:30 PM  5821 A9 vs A1NUCS Rebels 11   vs.EMYS Rangers Premier BU9 (RR) 

Bracket - Tuesday, October 01, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 192815  American Prep Academy  05:30 PM  5464 B1 vs B10Nebo United 11 - TW   vs.Provo Fury FC - 01 - BU09 
 192797  Lakeside Sports Complex  05:30 PM  5121 B8 vs B4Utah Valley United 11B (TG)   vs.Shooters SC 12 CN 

Bracket - Wednesday, October 02, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 192817  American Prep Academy  05:30 PM  5464 B11 vs B9Nebo United 11- CE   vs.Utah Valley United Select 11B (RD) 

Bracket - Saturday, October 05, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 192810  Spanish Fork Sports Park  08:30 AM  5663 B3 vs B4Shooters SC 11 MT   vs.Shooters SC 12 CN 
 192780  Sunset View  04:15 PM  1 B10 vs B7Provo Fury FC - 01 - BU09   vs.Utah Valley United 11B (LD) 

Bracket - Monday, October 07, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 192760  Nolen Park (Eagle Mountain)  05:30 PM  5960 A2 vs A7EMYS Rangers Select BU9 (CB)   vs.NUCS FC Lehi 11 
 192768  Rachael McTeer Park  05:30 PM  5821 A4 vs A3NUCS Champions 11   vs.NUCS Blue Crush 11 
 192762  North Point Elem.  05:30 PM  5841 A5 vs A6NUCS Clash 11   vs.NUCS Falcons 11 

Bracket - Tuesday, October 08, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 192773  Rachael McTeer Park  05:30 PM  5821 A9 vs A8NUCS Rebels 11   vs.NUCS Jensen 11 
 192819  American Prep Academy  05:30 PM  5464 B11 vs B1Nebo United 11- CE   vs.Nebo United 11 - TW 
 192808  Lakeside Sports Complex  05:30 PM  5121 B9 vs B7Utah Valley United Select 11B (RD)   vs.Utah Valley United 11B (LD) 

Bracket - Wednesday, October 09, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 192821  Lakeside Sports Complex  05:30 PM  5121 B8 vs B3Utah Valley United 11B (TG)   vs.Shooters SC 11 MT 

Bracket - Saturday, October 12, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 192763  North Point Elem.  08:30 AM  5841 A4 vs A7NUCS Champions 11   vs.NUCS FC Lehi 11 
 192767  Nolen Park (Eagle Mountain)  11:30 AM  5960 A2 vs A1EMYS Rangers Select BU9 (CB)   vs.EMYS Rangers Premier BU9 (RR) 

Bracket - Monday, October 14, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 192772  Nolen Park (Eagle Mountain)  05:30 PM  5960 A1 vs A9EMYS Rangers Premier BU9 (RR)   vs.NUCS Rebels 11 
 192766  North Point Elem.  05:30 PM  5841 A8 vs A7NUCS Jensen 11   vs.NUCS FC Lehi 11 






Affinity Sports Copyright 2019, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.