Team Schedules - 03 Boys Metro A  
       


Cottonwood FC 03 Red BW -- (0131-01CB14-0003)
Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket


ALL A


   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A2 : Sparta 03 DF333333333330 31  9  35  5  1 1
 A5 : Blue Knights 03 (UL)303313333325 15  14  28  2  4 0
 A6 : USA Elite 03B - DN330033333122 18  9  27  4  1 0
 A10 : Razzia 03 Rage033330103117 7  20  23  2  1 0
 A1 : Elite FC 03B Black313003330016 2  24  21  0  3 0
 A8 : Impact PW113000303112 -5  19  13  0  1 0
 A7 : UDA 03B Blue103103003112 -9  22  13  1  5 0
 A4 : VKCOBRAS 2003 Galindo103001033011 -2  31  25  0  5 0
 A11 : USA Elite 03B - MGG00003001037 -11  21  10  0  4 1
 A3 : Cottonwood FC 03 Red BW00100301005 -15  36  20  0  0 0
 A9 : Park City SC B03 White00000000000 -31  52  10  0  4 0

Bracket - Saturday, April 01, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 706388  Willow Creek Park, Sandy  10:10 AM  3105 A3 vs A1Cottonwood FC 03 Red BW 3 vs.Elite FC 03B Black7

Bracket - Monday, April 10, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 706393  Willow Creek Park, Sandy  06:00 PM  3105 A5 vs A3Blue Knights 03 (UL) 5 vs.Cottonwood FC 03 Red BW1

Bracket - Wednesday, April 19, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 706432  Bonneville Jr. High  06:00 PM  3005 A8 vs A3Impact PW 1 vs.Cottonwood FC 03 Red BW1

Bracket - Friday, April 28, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 706419  Midvalley E.S.  06:05 PM  3164 A3 vs A4Cottonwood FC 03 Red BW 4 vs.VKCOBRAS 2003 Galindo5

Bracket - Saturday, April 29, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 706399  Riley Elem.  06:00 PM  1128 A7 vs A3UDA 03B Blue 4 vs.Cottonwood FC 03 Red BW3

Bracket - Saturday, May 06, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 706407  Park City Sports Complex  12:30 PM  1121 A9 vs A3Park City SC B03 White 1 vs.Cottonwood FC 03 Red BW7

Bracket - Friday, May 12, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 706424  Rosecrest  06:00 PM  2059 A6 vs A3USA Elite 03B - DN 3 vs.Cottonwood FC 03 Red BW0

Bracket - Saturday, May 13, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 706410  Butler M.S.  03:35 PM  SoWe A3 vs A11Cottonwood FC 03 Red BW 0 vs.USA Elite 03B - MGG0

Bracket - Friday, May 19, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 706434  Crescent MS  06:00 PM  No A3 vs A10Cottonwood FC 03 Red BW 2 vs.Razzia 03 Rage5

Bracket - Saturday, May 20, 2017
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 706414  Butler M.S.  02:00 PM  SoWe A3 vs A2Cottonwood FC 03 Red BW 2 vs.Sparta 03 DF5






Affinity Sports Copyright 2019, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.